Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ylva Norling Jönsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ylva Norling Jönsson has 147 registered starts with 4 associated horses, including 8 wins (5.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-08-21 to 2026-08-02.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
4
Associated horses
147
Registered starts
8
Registered wins
5.4%
Win %
Associated horses
4 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ylva Norling Jönsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elegans (SWB) | 2022-07-30 | 2026-08-02 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% |
| Il Drago | 2013-08-31 | 2024-10-13 | 96 | 2 | 2.1% |
| Gipsy Boy | 2018-01-13 | 2022-03-06 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Fritz C | 2011-08-21 | 2013-05-11 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.184% | 2 |
| 2026-08-01 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 63.167% | 6 |
| 2026-05-31 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.000% | 3 |
| 2026-05-30 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.132% | 5 |
| 2026-05-23 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.000% | 6 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 64.667% | 5 |
| 2026-04-19 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.667% | 4 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.711% | 1 |
| 2025-10-12 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 64.605% | 4 |
| 2025-09-27 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 67.105% | 2 |
| 2025-09-14 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 67.000% | 5 |
| 2025-09-13 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.833% | 6 |
| 2025-08-09 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 64.333% | 7 |
| 2025-06-27 | Elegans (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.500% | 4 |
| 2025-05-29 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.143% | 1 |
| 2025-05-18 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 70.286% | 3 |
| 2025-05-10 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.714% | 5 |
| 2025-02-01 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 1 |
| 2024-10-13 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 61.316% | 6 |
| 2024-08-10 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 62.105% | 12 |
| 2024-06-16 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 8 |
| 2024-06-02 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 5 |
| 2024-05-19 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2024-05-19 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.806% | 2 |
| 2024-05-05 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 2 |
| 2024-04-07 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 64.868% | 7 |
| 2023-10-28 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.000% | 7 |
| 2023-10-28 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.660% | 4 |
| 2023-08-13 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2023-08-06 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.838% | 10 |
| 2023-07-02 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 3 |
| 2023-05-20 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 58.191% | 13 |
| 2023-04-18 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2023-01-14 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 4 |
| 2022-10-16 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.541% | 13 |
| 2022-10-09 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 16 |
| 2022-09-17 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.351% | 10 |
| 2022-07-30 | Elegans (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.000% | 2 |
| 2022-04-10 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.838% | 12 |
| 2022-03-20 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.730% | 6 |
| 2022-03-06 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 13 |
| 2022-02-19 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.027% | 4 |
| 2022-02-12 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.486% | 3 |
| 2021-12-04 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 2 |
| 2021-12-04 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.027% | 2 |
| 2021-11-14 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.738% | 12 |
| 2021-10-17 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 56.892% | 10 |
| 2021-10-09 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.524% | 6 |
| 2021-10-03 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 5 |
| 2021-09-19 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 7 |
| 2021-09-19 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 3 |
| 2021-09-04 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.857% | 9 |
| 2021-08-28 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 12 |
| 2021-08-22 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.676% | 2 |
| 2021-08-08 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 58.929% | 9 |
| 2021-08-08 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.262% | 4 |
| 2021-07-04 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 11 |
| 2021-07-03 | Il Drago | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.429% | 13 |
| 2020-09-27 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.833% | 14 |
| 2020-09-13 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 9 |
| 2020-09-12 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.500% | 6 |
| 2020-08-16 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.167% | 5 |
| 2020-08-09 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 10 |
| 2020-08-02 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 15 |
| 2020-08-02 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 9 |
| 2020-06-28 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.167% | 9 |
| 2020-06-27 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.810% | 10 |
| 2020-03-22 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2020-03-15 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 16 |
| 2019-10-26 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 7 |
| 2019-09-07 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 1 |
| 2019-06-08 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.571% | 9 |
| 2019-05-19 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 6 |
| 2019-05-05 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.286% | 21 |
| 2019-04-28 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 8 |
| 2019-03-24 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.024% | 19 |
| 2019-03-03 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.095% | 13 |
| 2019-02-09 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 5 |
| 2018-12-15 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 6 |
| 2018-08-26 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 4 |
| 2018-08-26 | Il Drago | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.556% | 5 |
| 2018-06-03 | Il Drago | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.833% | 5 |
| 2018-05-26 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 13 |
| 2018-05-26 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.786% | 14 |
| 2018-05-12 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 9 |
| 2018-05-06 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.738% | 16 |
| 2018-05-05 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.333% | 12 |
| 2018-04-21 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 4 |
| 2018-04-08 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.905% | 13 |
| 2018-03-11 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 3 |
| 2018-03-03 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.485% | 9 |
| 2018-02-03 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 7 |
| 2018-01-13 | Gipsy Boy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 6 |
| 2017-12-02 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2017-11-05 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 9 |
| 2017-06-04 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.936% | 13 |
| 2017-06-03 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 11 |
| 2017-05-06 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 11 |
| 2017-02-11 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.149% | 4 |
| 2017-01-28 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 12 |
| 2017-01-07 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 6 |
| 2016-12-03 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 3 |
| 2016-11-20 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 7 |
| 2016-09-25 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.857% | 15 |
| 2016-09-24 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.638% | 23 |
| 2016-06-19 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.957% | 19 |
| 2016-05-08 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.362% | 12 |
| 2016-04-03 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.979% | 6 |
| 2016-04-02 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 9 |
| 2016-01-31 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.340% | 18 |
| 2016-01-30 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.915% | 26 |
| 2016-01-09 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 4 |
| 2015-12-05 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 3 |
| 2015-11-22 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.702% | 8 |
| 2015-09-27 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.447% | 5 |
| 2015-08-29 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.936% | 8 |
| 2015-08-16 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.606% | 10 |
| 2015-08-15 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 6 |
| 2015-07-04 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 4 |
| 2015-07-04 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.702% | 19 |
| 2015-06-14 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 15 |
| 2015-06-14 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 20 |
| 2015-05-10 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 2 |
| 2015-04-26 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 10 |
| 2015-03-28 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 19 |
| 2015-02-28 | Il Drago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.936% | 5 |
| 2015-01-31 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 14 |
| 2014-12-06 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 4 |
| 2014-09-07 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 7 |
| 2014-09-06 | Il Drago | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.576% | 7 |
| 2014-08-16 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 10 |
| 2014-01-11 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 2 |
| 2013-11-30 | Il Drago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 4 |
| 2013-10-13 | Il Drago | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.207% | 1 |
| 2013-09-08 | Il Drago | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.000% | 8 |
| 2013-08-31 | Il Drago | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.552% | 7 |
| 2013-05-11 | Fritz C | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.207% | 14 |
| 2013-05-05 | Fritz C | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 11 |
| 2013-02-16 | Fritz C | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.333% | 3 |
| 2013-01-12 | Fritz C | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 5 |
| 2012-11-10 | Fritz C | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.333% | 5 |
| 2012-05-13 | Fritz C | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.000% | 24 |
| 2012-04-21 | Fritz C | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 12 |
| 2012-01-21 | Fritz C | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.000% | 8 |
| 2012-01-07 | Fritz C | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.333% | 3 |
| 2011-08-21 | Fritz C | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.000% | 24 |