Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Niklas Roslund
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Niklas Roslund has 86 registered starts with 10 associated horses, including 15 wins (17.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-06-05 to 2018-07-27.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
10
Associated horses
86
Registered starts
15
Registered wins
17.4%
Win %
Associated horses
10 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Niklas Roslund in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darino (SWB) | 2017-06-18 | 2018-07-27 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ramiro | 2017-11-05 | 2017-11-12 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Alanis Morrisette | 2014-04-06 | 2016-08-11 | 15 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sandro Queen | 2015-07-23 | 2016-06-19 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Trizz | 2012-11-11 | 2015-11-21 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% |
| Sofin (SWB) | 2015-02-14 | 2015-07-25 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% |
| Best Choise | 2013-07-20 | 2013-08-10 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Noble Excellence | 2010-08-07 | 2012-07-22 | 15 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Blanzeflor | 2012-04-14 | 2012-04-21 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Gataux | 2010-06-05 | 2011-05-20 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-27 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 7 |
| 2017-11-12 | Ramiro | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 15 |
| 2017-11-12 | Ramiro | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.333% | 3 |
| 2017-11-05 | Ramiro | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.167% | 1 |
| 2017-10-21 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 6 |
| 2017-09-10 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2017-08-19 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 11 |
| 2017-08-12 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 4 |
| 2017-07-26 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.636% | 4 |
| 2017-06-25 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 6 |
| 2017-06-18 | Darino (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 8 |
| 2016-08-11 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.395% | 3 |
| 2016-07-30 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.465% | 11 |
| 2016-07-29 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.628% | 20 |
| 2016-06-19 | Sandro Queen | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.907% | 16 |
| 2016-06-19 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.372% | 14 |
| 2016-06-05 | Sandro Queen | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 10 |
| 2016-05-08 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.340% | 5 |
| 2015-11-21 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.721% | 5 |
| 2015-09-19 | Sandro Queen | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 3 |
| 2015-09-19 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.170% | 4 |
| 2015-09-11 | Sandro Queen | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 74.787% | 1 |
| 2015-09-11 | Alanis Morrisette | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.553% | 3 |
| 2015-08-22 | Sandro Queen | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 3 |
| 2015-08-22 | Alanis Morrisette | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 4 |
| 2015-07-25 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.302% | 17 |
| 2015-07-24 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.465% | 6 |
| 2015-07-24 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.465% | 23 |
| 2015-07-23 | Sandro Queen | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 3 |
| 2015-07-23 | Alanis Morrisette | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 6 |
| 2015-06-14 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.395% | 9 |
| 2015-05-10 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.791% | 9 |
| 2015-05-10 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.233% | 4 |
| 2015-05-02 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.744% | 6 |
| 2015-05-01 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.362% | 1 |
| 2015-04-12 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.791% | 4 |
| 2015-04-11 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 1 |
| 2015-03-14 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.256% | 3 |
| 2015-02-15 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.830% | 11 |
| 2015-02-14 | Sofin (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.191% | 10 |
| 2014-10-03 | Alanis Morrisette | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 70.000% | 29 |
| 2014-10-01 | Alanis Morrisette | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 68.600% | 43 |
| 2014-09-12 | Alanis Morrisette | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 61.800% | 15 |
| 2014-08-24 | Alanis Morrisette | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 74.400% | 3 |
| 2014-08-09 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2014-07-26 | Trizz | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.255% | 3 |
| 2014-07-25 | Trizz | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.383% | 1 |
| 2014-07-25 | Trizz | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 12 |
| 2014-07-23 | Alanis Morrisette | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 4 |
| 2014-04-27 | Trizz | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.957% | 1 |
| 2014-04-12 | Trizz | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.489% | 1 |
| 2014-04-06 | Trizz | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.021% | 1 |
| 2014-04-06 | Alanis Morrisette | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.667% | 2 |
| 2013-09-15 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2013-09-14 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.143% | 2 |
| 2013-08-15 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 1 |
| 2013-08-10 | Best Choise | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.667% | 2 |
| 2013-08-10 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.571% | 1 |
| 2013-07-26 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 9 |
| 2013-07-24 | Best Choise | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.000% | 1 |
| 2013-07-24 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 3 |
| 2013-07-20 | Best Choise | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.500% | 5 |
| 2013-07-20 | Trizz | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 8 |
| 2012-11-11 | Trizz | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.000% | 4 |
| 2012-07-22 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.234% | 6 |
| 2012-07-22 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.047% | 5 |
| 2012-04-29 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.000% | 15 |
| 2012-04-22 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 56.522% | 13 |
| 2012-04-21 | Blanzeflor | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.667% | 1 |
| 2012-04-15 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 7 |
| 2012-04-14 | Blanzeflor | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.333% | 10 |
| 2011-10-29 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.532% | 5 |
| 2011-10-22 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.277% | 12 |
| 2011-10-13 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 9 |
| 2011-09-17 | Noble Excellence | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 65.600% | 2 |
| 2011-09-10 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.319% | 2 |
| 2011-07-16 | Noble Excellence | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.444% | 5 |
| 2011-05-20 | Gataux | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.667% | 4 |
| 2010-10-31 | Gataux | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2010-10-09 | Gataux | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 72.667% | 1 |
| 2010-10-03 | Noble Excellence | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 66.200% | 10 |
| 2010-09-12 | Noble Excellence | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 64.600% | 9 |
| 2010-09-11 | Gataux | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 71.000% | 3 |
| 2010-09-11 | Noble Excellence | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.333% | 11 |
| 2010-08-07 | Noble Excellence | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.667% | 23 |
| 2010-06-05 | Gataux | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.000% | 2 |