Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Michelle Petursson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Michelle Petursson has 108 registered starts with 4 associated horses, including 9 wins (8.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-03-06 to 2018-06-02.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
4
Associated horses
108
Registered starts
9
Registered wins
8.3%
Win %
Associated horses
4 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Michelle Petursson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Henry | 2014-05-31 | 2018-06-02 | 52 | 3 | 5.8% |
| Fabulous | 2012-03-03 | 2016-06-19 | 46 | 6 | 13.0% |
| Clifden Hero | 2011-10-22 | 2011-10-22 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bobby Star | 2011-03-06 | 2011-09-24 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-02 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.949% | 2 |
| 2018-05-27 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.383% | 3 |
| 2018-05-20 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.234% | 9 |
| 2018-05-19 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.681% | 10 |
| 2018-05-10 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.106% | 5 |
| 2018-05-06 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2018-03-25 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.851% | 3 |
| 2017-11-19 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.717% | 4 |
| 2017-11-04 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.043% | 4 |
| 2017-07-21 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.848% | 4 |
| 2017-06-24 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.087% | 6 |
| 2017-06-23 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.907% | 16 |
| 2017-05-20 | Sir Henry | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.588% | 5 |
| 2017-05-07 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.449% | 2 |
| 2017-05-01 | Sir Henry | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.544% | 10 |
| 2017-04-30 | Sir Henry | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.842% | 15 |
| 2016-10-29 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.652% | 3 |
| 2016-10-09 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.457% | 3 |
| 2016-08-05 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.512% | 4 |
| 2016-06-19 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 67.500% | 4 |
| 2016-06-11 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.174% | 3 |
| 2016-06-06 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 61.053% | 6 |
| 2016-06-04 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.913% | 8 |
| 2016-05-22 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 10 |
| 2016-05-20 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.186% | 16 |
| 2016-05-15 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 2 |
| 2016-05-07 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2015-10-16 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.822% | 19 |
| 2015-10-10 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.261% | 9 |
| 2015-10-04 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.717% | 9 |
| 2015-09-20 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 67.412% | 2 |
| 2015-09-19 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.659% | 16 |
| 2015-09-05 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 70.614% | 2 |
| 2015-08-30 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.349% | 10 |
| 2015-08-02 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.271% | 15 |
| 2015-08-01 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.543% | 8 |
| 2015-07-03 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.047% | 8 |
| 2015-05-30 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.239% | 8 |
| 2015-05-17 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.370% | 10 |
| 2015-05-16 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.609% | 15 |
| 2015-05-09 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.000% | 8 |
| 2015-05-02 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.816% | 5 |
| 2015-04-30 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 6 |
| 2015-04-25 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.891% | 7 |
| 2015-04-19 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 74.079% | 1 |
| 2015-04-11 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 7 |
| 2014-12-07 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.261% | 3 |
| 2014-11-16 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.587% | 4 |
| 2014-10-05 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 20 |
| 2014-09-27 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 64.123% | 7 |
| 2014-09-21 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 5 |
| 2014-09-20 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.702% | 2 |
| 2014-09-07 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 65.921% | 5 |
| 2014-09-06 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.117% | 9 |
| 2014-08-24 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 1 |
| 2014-08-23 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 9 |
| 2014-08-17 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 67.632% | 2 |
| 2014-08-10 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.936% | 5 |
| 2014-08-10 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.333% | 11 |
| 2014-08-03 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.638% | 9 |
| 2014-07-20 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.667% | 1 |
| 2014-07-19 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.000% | 4 |
| 2014-07-18 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.043% | 6 |
| 2014-07-05 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 75.921% | 2 |
| 2014-06-27 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 53.152% | 12 |
| 2014-05-31 | Sir Henry | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 53.986% | 15 |
| 2014-04-06 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.711% | 2 |
| 2013-10-12 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 65.658% | 11 |
| 2013-09-28 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 61.053% | 15 |
| 2013-09-22 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 66.447% | 4 |
| 2013-09-08 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 62.851% | 15 |
| 2013-08-18 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 61.316% | 9 |
| 2013-07-26 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.447% | 6 |
| 2013-07-19 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 10 |
| 2013-06-08 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 64.211% | 2 |
| 2013-05-26 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.868% | 1 |
| 2013-05-26 | Fabulous | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.621% | 1 |
| 2012-09-30 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 60.175% | 16 |
| 2012-09-23 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.526% | 2 |
| 2012-09-16 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 57.719% | 25 |
| 2012-08-30 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.684% | 1 |
| 2012-07-29 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 7 |
| 2012-07-27 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.684% | 3 |
| 2012-07-27 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.158% | 11 |
| 2012-07-08 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 7 |
| 2012-07-06 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.579% | 13 |
| 2012-07-01 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.053% | 8 |
| 2012-07-01 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.421% | 3 |
| 2012-05-26 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.947% | 5 |
| 2012-05-26 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 9 |
| 2012-05-13 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.579% | 6 |
| 2012-05-05 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 7 |
| 2012-05-05 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 62.895% | 5 |
| 2012-04-29 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.789% | 8 |
| 2012-04-29 | Fabulous | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 6 |
| 2012-04-14 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.684% | 8 |
| 2012-03-03 | Fabulous | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.526% | 1 |
| 2012-03-03 | Fabulous | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 2 |
| 2011-10-22 | Clifden Hero | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.000% | 13 |
| 2011-10-22 | Clifden Hero | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 5 |
| 2011-09-24 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.241% | 6 |
| 2011-09-24 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.966% | 12 |
| 2011-09-10 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.966% | 6 |
| 2011-09-04 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.931% | 4 |
| 2011-08-28 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.759% | 11 |
| 2011-08-14 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.310% | 4 |
| 2011-04-24 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.724% | 10 |
| 2011-03-06 | Bobby Star | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.759% | 8 |