Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Melinda Bengtsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Melinda Bengtsson has 128 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 35 wins (27.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2016-03-20 to 2025-06-22.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
128
Registered starts
35
Registered wins
27.3%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Melinda Bengtsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundorfs Redina-Dot | 2024-04-20 | 2025-06-22 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% |
| Young Winsome`s Frappant | 2023-03-05 | 2024-06-29 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% |
| Fairy Flower | 2018-03-25 | 2023-11-26 | 56 | 15 | 26.8% |
| Cassini II | 2021-12-12 | 2022-11-26 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Vangelis | 2016-03-20 | 2019-08-31 | 23 | 4 | 17.4% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-22 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 66.383% | 5 |
| 2025-06-05 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.333% | 17 |
| 2025-04-26 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.755% | 6 |
| 2025-03-22 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.225% | 9 |
| 2025-03-08 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.039% | 8 |
| 2025-02-08 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.059% | 6 |
| 2024-12-15 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.343% | 5 |
| 2024-11-23 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.226% | 4 |
| 2024-11-10 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.581% | 2 |
| 2024-11-09 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 67.333% | 6 |
| 2024-10-13 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 71.383% | 1 |
| 2024-10-05 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 69.167% | 4 |
| 2024-09-22 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 66.702% | 2 |
| 2024-09-21 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.340% | 2 |
| 2024-09-01 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.979% | 2 |
| 2024-08-31 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 66.702% | 1 |
| 2024-08-17 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 70.106% | 1 |
| 2024-08-10 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 68.936% | 2 |
| 2024-07-21 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 71.915% | 1 |
| 2024-06-29 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 65.541% | 2 |
| 2024-06-16 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.979% | 1 |
| 2024-06-09 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.660% | 1 |
| 2024-05-26 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.872% | 3 |
| 2024-05-12 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.395% | 3 |
| 2024-05-11 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 72.667% | 1 |
| 2024-04-20 | Sundorfs Redina-Dot | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2023-11-26 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 60.946% | 6 |
| 2023-11-26 | Fairy Flower | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 63.108% | 3 |
| 2023-11-04 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Inledande program ponny | 64.259% | 18 |
| 2023-09-24 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 65.811% | 5 |
| 2023-09-24 | Fairy Flower | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 67.117% | 3 |
| 2023-09-16 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Inledande program ponny | 62.361% | 12 |
| 2023-09-03 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.703% | 13 |
| 2023-08-05 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | Lätt A:P1 | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2023-07-01 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 65.541% | 2 |
| 2023-05-21 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Ponnykür | 68.025% | 11 |
| 2023-05-20 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.360% | 15 |
| 2023-05-20 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.775% | 18 |
| 2023-05-07 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.892% | 2 |
| 2023-05-01 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.171% | 4 |
| 2023-05-01 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.811% | 5 |
| 2023-04-30 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 66.892% | 1 |
| 2023-04-23 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.306% | 1 |
| 2023-04-16 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.351% | 1 |
| 2023-04-10 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.549% | 2 |
| 2023-04-09 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.261% | 1 |
| 2023-04-02 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.568% | 5 |
| 2023-04-02 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.396% | 6 |
| 2023-03-12 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | Lätt A:P1 | 69.079% | 1 |
| 2023-03-05 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2023-03-05 | Young Winsome`s Frappant | Lätt A:P1 | 67.631% | 1 |
| 2023-03-04 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 65.482% | 1 |
| 2022-11-26 | Cassini II | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.857% | 2 |
| 2022-11-26 | Cassini II | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.167% | 2 |
| 2022-08-07 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 65.526% | 1 |
| 2022-07-23 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2022-07-21 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 7 |
| 2022-03-12 | Fairy Flower | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2021) | 64.099% | 4 |
| 2022-02-06 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 67.368% | 2 |
| 2021-12-12 | Cassini II | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.143% | 7 |
| 2021-12-12 | Cassini II | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2021-12-04 | Fairy Flower | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.509% | 5 |
| 2021-11-20 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 1 |
| 2021-11-14 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2021-10-10 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 69.474% | 1 |
| 2021-08-21 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 64.474% | 1 |
| 2021-08-08 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.365% | 8 |
| 2021-08-08 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.553% | 4 |
| 2021-08-01 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 67.895% | 2 |
| 2021-07-11 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.446% | 8 |
| 2021-07-04 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.180% | 2 |
| 2021-05-29 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.289% | 4 |
| 2021-02-27 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 66.184% | 1 |
| 2020-10-17 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 64.605% | 2 |
| 2020-09-19 | Fairy Flower | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.843% | 8 |
| 2020-08-08 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 66.974% | 1 |
| 2020-08-01 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.135% | 5 |
| 2020-07-19 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 7 |
| 2020-06-26 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2020-03-08 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 59.820% | 9 |
| 2020-02-09 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 61.171% | 33 |
| 2019-09-15 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.495% | 32 |
| 2019-09-14 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.694% | 10 |
| 2019-08-31 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.639% | 5 |
| 2019-08-04 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 61.036% | 7 |
| 2019-08-03 | Fairy Flower | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.417% | 5 |
| 2019-08-01 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 68.158% | 4 |
| 2019-06-16 | Fairy Flower | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2012) | 61.847% | 20 |
| 2019-05-25 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.250% | 2 |
| 2019-04-22 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.243% | 34 |
| 2019-04-14 | Fairy Flower | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.056% | 1 |
| 2019-03-24 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.838% | 9 |
| 2019-02-23 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 68.816% | 2 |
| 2019-02-02 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 3 |
| 2019-02-02 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 57.895% | 9 |
| 2018-11-25 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 65.658% | 3 |
| 2018-10-28 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.528% | 2 |
| 2018-08-25 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.278% | 5 |
| 2018-08-05 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 57.237% | 14 |
| 2018-08-05 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 66.250% | 4 |
| 2018-08-04 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 57.895% | 10 |
| 2018-08-04 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 68.194% | 1 |
| 2018-08-03 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 60.789% | 7 |
| 2018-07-29 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.444% | 3 |
| 2018-07-28 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 59.342% | 4 |
| 2018-06-17 | Fairy Flower | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 62.477% | 21 |
| 2018-06-15 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 2 |
| 2018-06-02 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 5 |
| 2018-05-11 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 66.447% | 2 |
| 2018-05-11 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.306% | 4 |
| 2018-05-05 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 1 |
| 2018-04-28 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.278% | 1 |
| 2018-04-22 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.444% | 1 |
| 2018-04-07 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.833% | 1 |
| 2018-03-25 | Fairy Flower | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.611% | 1 |
| 2017-10-22 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 1 |
| 2017-10-01 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 2 |
| 2017-09-09 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 5 |
| 2017-06-11 | Vangelis | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2016-12-03 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.211% | 3 |
| 2016-10-02 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.395% | 4 |
| 2016-10-02 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 59.868% | 9 |
| 2016-09-24 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.211% | 4 |
| 2016-09-24 | Vangelis | Lätt A:P1 | 58.026% | 7 |
| 2016-08-27 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 2 |
| 2016-05-14 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.368% | 4 |
| 2016-05-07 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.474% | 5 |
| 2016-03-20 | Vangelis | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.921% | 5 |