Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Maja Persson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Maja Persson has 145 registered starts with 13 associated horses, including 63 wins (43.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-09-07 to 2025-05-18.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
13
Associated horses
145
Registered starts
63
Registered wins
43.4%
Win %
Associated horses
13 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Maja Persson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | 2024-04-28 | 2025-05-18 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% |
| Extreme Happy | 2022-08-07 | 2024-08-31 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ecavo | 2020-06-27 | 2023-09-23 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% |
| Tränsums Kartell | 2021-05-23 | 2021-06-27 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Very Fair | 2017-11-11 | 2020-11-01 | 23 | 14 | 60.9% |
| Hermelin | 2018-03-18 | 2020-09-19 | 17 | 8 | 47.1% |
| Smeágol | 2018-03-18 | 2019-09-21 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% |
| Hynder-Hoeve's Ramses | 2018-08-06 | 2018-09-09 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Virginia | 2015-09-20 | 2017-10-28 | 20 | 10 | 50.0% |
| Fairy White Rose | 2017-04-23 | 2017-04-23 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Oban | 2014-09-06 | 2016-12-10 | 17 | 11 | 64.7% |
| Spider | 2015-08-01 | 2016-11-06 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Skyborn Magic Quest | 2013-09-07 | 2013-09-07 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 61.286% | 5 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.714% | 3 |
| 2025-04-12 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.143% | 2 |
| 2025-02-02 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 55.143% | 5 |
| 2024-08-31 | Extreme Happy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.643% | 11 |
| 2024-07-27 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 1 |
| 2024-07-21 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2024-06-16 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 3 |
| 2024-06-09 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 2 |
| 2024-05-12 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2024-05-11 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 6 |
| 2024-05-01 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2024-04-28 | Lagerta (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 70.484% | 1 |
| 2023-09-23 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 64.821% | 7 |
| 2022-11-20 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.378% | 1 |
| 2022-11-20 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 1 |
| 2022-11-12 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.429% | 1 |
| 2022-11-12 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.676% | 1 |
| 2022-10-16 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.000% | 13 |
| 2022-08-07 | Extreme Happy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 8 |
| 2022-05-07 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 53.929% | 13 |
| 2021-08-15 | Ecavo | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 60.101% | 7 |
| 2021-08-14 | Ecavo | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 62.255% | 22 |
| 2021-08-13 | Ecavo | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.263% | 25 |
| 2021-07-29 | Ecavo | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.768% | 10 |
| 2021-07-10 | Ecavo | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 63.628% | 4 |
| 2021-07-09 | Ecavo | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.899% | 5 |
| 2021-06-27 | Tränsums Kartell | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 73.500% | 1 |
| 2021-06-13 | Ecavo | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.441% | 1 |
| 2021-06-06 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.536% | 10 |
| 2021-05-29 | Tränsums Kartell | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.536% | 2 |
| 2021-05-29 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.786% | 6 |
| 2021-05-23 | Tränsums Kartell | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 2 |
| 2020-11-01 | Very Fair | FEI Ponnykür | 68.775% | 2 |
| 2020-10-30 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 72.297% | 1 |
| 2020-10-24 | Very Fair | Lätt A:P1 | 71.316% | 1 |
| 2020-09-26 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 54.865% | 12 |
| 2020-09-20 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 59.324% | 12 |
| 2020-09-19 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 1 |
| 2020-08-30 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 71.014% | 1 |
| 2020-07-19 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.514% | 20 |
| 2020-07-12 | Ecavo | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.470% | 6 |
| 2020-07-05 | Ecavo | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 60.809% | 7 |
| 2020-07-03 | Ecavo | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.459% | 5 |
| 2020-06-28 | Ecavo | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2020-06-27 | Ecavo | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.833% | 7 |
| 2020-06-07 | Very Fair | Lätt A:P1 | 74.342% | 1 |
| 2020-03-01 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.180% | 1 |
| 2020-02-09 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.568% | 1 |
| 2019-11-01 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.892% | 2 |
| 2019-10-27 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 68.334% | 1 |
| 2019-09-21 | Smeágol | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 68.182% | 2 |
| 2019-09-21 | Smeágol | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 4 |
| 2019-09-15 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.847% | 13 |
| 2019-09-14 | Smeágol | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 2 |
| 2019-09-08 | Very Fair | Lätt A:P1 | 72.368% | 1 |
| 2019-08-04 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 68.604% | 1 |
| 2019-08-03 | Hermelin | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.509% | 2 |
| 2019-08-01 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 69.868% | 1 |
| 2019-07-20 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 70.270% | 1 |
| 2019-07-19 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.712% | 7 |
| 2019-06-16 | Very Fair | FEI Pony Riders Individual/Championship (2012) | 68.784% | 1 |
| 2019-06-15 | Very Fair | FEI Ponnykür | 67.909% | 7 |
| 2019-06-02 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.135% | 8 |
| 2019-05-12 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.441% | 2 |
| 2019-05-05 | Very Fair | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.090% | 1 |
| 2019-05-01 | Smeágol | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.056% | 1 |
| 2019-05-01 | Hermelin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.833% | 2 |
| 2019-04-28 | Very Fair | Lätt A:P1 | 73.026% | 1 |
| 2019-04-19 | Very Fair | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.611% | 2 |
| 2019-04-19 | Very Fair | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 8 |
| 2019-04-07 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.090% | 10 |
| 2019-03-17 | Smeágol | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.083% | 1 |
| 2019-03-09 | Smeágol | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 64.242% | 5 |
| 2019-03-09 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 1 |
| 2019-02-10 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.459% | 9 |
| 2019-02-02 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 65.395% | 1 |
| 2018-12-08 | Smeágol | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 3 |
| 2018-11-24 | Smeágol | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.278% | 1 |
| 2018-11-18 | Smeágol | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.583% | 2 |
| 2018-10-28 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.739% | 1 |
| 2018-10-21 | Smeágol | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 72.143% | 1 |
| 2018-10-14 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.784% | 2 |
| 2018-09-29 | Smeágol | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 72.500% | 2 |
| 2018-09-09 | Hynder-Hoeve's Ramses | Lätt A:P1 | 69.605% | 1 |
| 2018-09-08 | Smeágol | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 75.667% | 1 |
| 2018-08-26 | Smeágol | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.964% | 1 |
| 2018-08-25 | Hynder-Hoeve's Ramses | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 2 |
| 2018-08-06 | Hynder-Hoeve's Ramses | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 69.583% | 2 |
| 2018-07-28 | Smeágol | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 2 |
| 2018-07-28 | Smeágol | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2018-07-01 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.712% | 4 |
| 2018-06-30 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.766% | 7 |
| 2018-06-17 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.577% | 1 |
| 2018-05-20 | Hermelin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.270% | 2 |
| 2018-04-15 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 1 |
| 2018-04-07 | Hermelin | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 3 |
| 2018-03-18 | Smeágol | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 4 |
| 2018-03-18 | Hermelin | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 74.242% | 1 |
| 2017-11-11 | Very Fair | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 74.643% | 1 |
| 2017-10-28 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 67.895% | 1 |
| 2017-09-17 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 66.053% | 1 |
| 2017-08-13 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 6 |
| 2017-07-31 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 1 |
| 2017-04-30 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.929% | 2 |
| 2017-04-23 | Fairy White Rose | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 85.000% | 1 |
| 2016-12-10 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2016-12-03 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.763% | 1 |
| 2016-12-03 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 75.179% | 1 |
| 2016-11-26 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 60.789% | 1 |
| 2016-11-06 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 1 |
| 2016-10-23 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2016-10-16 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.026% | 2 |
| 2016-10-16 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.868% | 1 |
| 2016-09-04 | Virginia | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 3 |
| 2016-08-20 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 1 |
| 2016-08-20 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.711% | 1 |
| 2016-07-29 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.842% | 1 |
| 2016-07-29 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.895% | 3 |
| 2016-06-05 | Virginia | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.636% | 1 |
| 2016-05-21 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.357% | 3 |
| 2016-05-21 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.237% | 2 |
| 2016-05-07 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.143% | 2 |
| 2016-05-07 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 2 |
| 2016-05-07 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 1 |
| 2016-04-23 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.447% | 2 |
| 2016-04-15 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2016-04-03 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2016-04-03 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.763% | 2 |
| 2016-03-13 | Virginia | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.658% | 4 |
| 2015-10-18 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.274% | 1 |
| 2015-10-11 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 1 |
| 2015-10-11 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2015-09-20 | Virginia | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 2 |
| 2015-09-06 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.607% | 1 |
| 2015-08-23 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.579% | 2 |
| 2015-08-23 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2015-08-02 | Oban | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.158% | 2 |
| 2015-08-01 | Spider | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 2 |
| 2015-06-25 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2015-06-13 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 2 |
| 2014-11-15 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.828% | 1 |
| 2014-09-28 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 1 |
| 2014-09-06 | Oban | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 55.862% | 7 |
| 2013-09-07 | Skyborn Magic Quest | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.759% | 5 |