Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Smeágol
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Smeágol has 88 registered starts with 5 associated riders, including 25 wins (28.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2018-03-18 to 2026-08-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated riders
88
Registered starts
25
Registered wins
28.4%
Win %
Associated riders
5 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Smeágol in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Nilsson | 2024-03-31 | 2026-08-01 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rio Linnér | 2022-05-15 | 2023-05-27 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% |
| Havanna Linnér | 2020-02-29 | 2021-10-03 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% |
| Maja Persson | 2018-03-18 | 2019-09-21 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% |
| Hanna Persson | 2018-11-18 | 2019-08-03 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Ian Nilsson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2024-06-06 | Ian Nilsson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.036% | 13 |
| 2024-05-18 | Ian Nilsson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.929% | 6 |
| 2024-03-31 | Ian Nilsson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 9 |
| 2023-05-27 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 62.369% | 8 |
| 2023-04-29 | Rio Linnér | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 61.212% | 9 |
| 2023-04-23 | Rio Linnér | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.991% | 4 |
| 2023-04-16 | Rio Linnér | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 68.030% | 5 |
| 2023-04-02 | Rio Linnér | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.180% | 2 |
| 2023-03-19 | Rio Linnér | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.504% | 3 |
| 2022-10-22 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.889% | 1 |
| 2022-10-22 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 66.711% | 2 |
| 2022-10-16 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 1 |
| 2022-10-16 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 63.553% | 2 |
| 2022-10-08 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.417% | 2 |
| 2022-10-02 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.806% | 2 |
| 2022-10-02 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 67.763% | 1 |
| 2022-09-11 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2022-07-09 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2022-07-09 | Rio Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 2 |
| 2022-06-17 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.583% | 3 |
| 2022-06-06 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2022-06-05 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.147% | 1 |
| 2022-06-05 | Rio Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2022-05-22 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 2 |
| 2022-05-22 | Rio Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2022-05-15 | Rio Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2022-05-15 | Rio Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 2 |
| 2021-10-03 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.194% | 1 |
| 2021-09-25 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.714% | 8 |
| 2021-09-18 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.250% | 3 |
| 2021-09-18 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.429% | 7 |
| 2021-08-29 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 1 |
| 2021-08-28 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2021-08-14 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.750% | 6 |
| 2021-07-10 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 65.395% | 5 |
| 2021-06-27 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 66.316% | 1 |
| 2021-06-12 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2021-06-05 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 2 |
| 2021-05-29 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 64.342% | 3 |
| 2021-05-22 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 63.816% | 2 |
| 2021-05-13 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2020-10-28 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.706% | 4 |
| 2020-10-10 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.139% | 3 |
| 2020-10-10 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 4 |
| 2020-09-19 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.722% | 6 |
| 2020-09-12 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.361% | 2 |
| 2020-09-12 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2020-09-06 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 2 |
| 2020-09-06 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 4 |
| 2020-08-30 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.250% | 2 |
| 2020-08-30 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2020-08-09 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 2 |
| 2020-08-09 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 1 |
| 2020-08-08 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 8 |
| 2020-08-08 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 59.821% | 9 |
| 2020-08-01 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.611% | 10 |
| 2020-08-01 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.964% | 11 |
| 2020-07-19 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.111% | 6 |
| 2020-07-19 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.893% | 1 |
| 2020-03-22 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 4 |
| 2020-03-08 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2020-02-29 | Havanna Linnér | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 4 |
| 2019-09-21 | Maja Persson | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 68.182% | 2 |
| 2019-09-21 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 4 |
| 2019-09-14 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:P1 | 63.684% | 2 |
| 2019-08-03 | Hanna Persson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.750% | 5 |
| 2019-08-02 | Hanna Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 73.167% | 1 |
| 2019-05-01 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.056% | 1 |
| 2019-05-01 | Hanna Persson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.714% | 3 |
| 2019-04-19 | Hanna Persson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.472% | 1 |
| 2019-04-19 | Hanna Persson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.821% | 5 |
| 2019-04-14 | Hanna Persson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2019-03-17 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.083% | 1 |
| 2019-03-09 | Maja Persson | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 64.242% | 5 |
| 2019-03-09 | Hanna Persson | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 73.036% | 1 |
| 2018-12-08 | Maja Persson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 3 |
| 2018-11-24 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.278% | 1 |
| 2018-11-24 | Hanna Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 70.833% | 1 |
| 2018-11-18 | Maja Persson | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.583% | 2 |
| 2018-11-18 | Hanna Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 62.333% | 3 |
| 2018-10-21 | Maja Persson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 72.143% | 1 |
| 2018-09-29 | Maja Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 72.500% | 2 |
| 2018-09-08 | Maja Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 75.667% | 1 |
| 2018-08-26 | Maja Persson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.964% | 1 |
| 2018-07-28 | Maja Persson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 2 |
| 2018-07-28 | Maja Persson | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2018-03-18 | Maja Persson | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 4 |