Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ida Edshammar
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ida Edshammar has 117 registered starts with 6 associated horses, including 25 wins (21.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2012-04-14 to 2026-04-26.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
6
Associated horses
117
Registered starts
25
Registered wins
21.4%
Win %
Associated horses
6 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ida Edshammar in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Point | 2017-11-26 | 2026-04-26 | 66 | 13 | 19.7% |
| First Edition (SWB) | 2023-04-16 | 2025-10-26 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% |
| Lehenagh Rebel | 2016-05-08 | 2016-10-15 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% |
| Wild Card | 2012-04-14 | 2014-09-14 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Fronerthig Young king | 2014-05-10 | 2014-05-10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Pigall | 2014-04-26 | 2014-04-26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.429% | 7 |
| 2025-11-23 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.000% | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.026% | 3 |
| 2025-11-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.026% | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 60.333% | 5 |
| 2025-10-26 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.000% | 7 |
| 2025-10-26 | First Edition (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 57.333% | 9 |
| 2025-10-05 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.429% | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.026% | 4 |
| 2025-09-21 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.833% | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.857% | 4 |
| 2025-07-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 66.000% | 4 |
| 2025-05-18 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.833% | 2 |
| 2025-05-11 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.167% | 2 |
| 2025-05-11 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2025-04-21 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 61.974% | 3 |
| 2025-04-21 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 58.167% | 8 |
| 2025-04-06 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.500% | 3 |
| 2024-10-05 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 7 |
| 2024-10-05 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 13 |
| 2024-10-05 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.000% | 1 |
| 2024-09-07 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2024-08-24 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.500% | 3 |
| 2024-06-09 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.167% | 2 |
| 2024-06-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.944% | 4 |
| 2023-11-18 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.622% | 2 |
| 2023-09-24 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.619% | 1 |
| 2023-09-24 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 4 |
| 2023-09-23 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.071% | 1 |
| 2023-09-23 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2023-09-22 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 60.000% | 4 |
| 2023-09-09 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.000% | 3 |
| 2023-09-09 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2023-08-26 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2023-08-26 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.481% | 2 |
| 2023-07-01 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.893% | 4 |
| 2023-07-01 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2023-05-28 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.222% | 3 |
| 2023-05-28 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.964% | 7 |
| 2023-05-13 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.667% | 3 |
| 2023-05-13 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2023-05-07 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.286% | 1 |
| 2023-05-07 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.310% | 2 |
| 2023-04-29 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 72.500% | 1 |
| 2023-04-29 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 74.444% | 1 |
| 2023-04-16 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.393% | 5 |
| 2023-04-16 | First Edition (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.815% | 1 |
| 2023-04-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.500% | 7 |
| 2023-04-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.048% | 1 |
| 2023-03-26 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 2 |
| 2023-03-26 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.810% | 8 |
| 2023-02-12 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 2 |
| 2023-02-12 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.690% | 5 |
| 2023-01-21 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 2 |
| 2023-01-21 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 4 |
| 2022-11-27 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 9 |
| 2022-11-27 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.667% | 6 |
| 2022-04-16 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 4 |
| 2022-04-16 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.238% | 9 |
| 2022-03-20 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 4 |
| 2022-03-20 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.286% | 6 |
| 2021-10-23 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 3 |
| 2021-10-23 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 1 |
| 2021-10-02 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2021-10-02 | Silver Point | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.452% | 6 |
| 2021-09-26 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2021-09-26 | Silver Point | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 72.903% | 2 |
| 2021-09-12 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 2 |
| 2021-09-12 | Silver Point | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 69.355% | 2 |
| 2021-09-04 | Silver Point | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 12 |
| 2021-09-04 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.500% | 3 |
| 2021-07-22 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 8 |
| 2021-07-22 | Silver Point | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2019-10-27 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 4 |
| 2019-10-27 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.464% | 4 |
| 2019-10-19 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2019-10-19 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.786% | 1 |
| 2019-04-27 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 72.679% | 3 |
| 2018-05-19 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.167% | 23 |
| 2018-05-19 | Silver Point | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 14 |
| 2018-03-04 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 1 |
| 2018-03-04 | Silver Point | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.889% | 2 |
| 2017-11-26 | Silver Point | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2017-11-26 | Silver Point | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2016-10-15 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.500% | 4 |
| 2016-10-15 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.964% | 6 |
| 2016-10-01 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 5 |
| 2016-10-01 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2016-09-10 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.536% | 12 |
| 2016-09-10 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.500% | 10 |
| 2016-08-13 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 2 |
| 2016-07-31 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 4 |
| 2016-07-31 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.111% | 1 |
| 2016-05-08 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.370% | 7 |
| 2016-05-08 | Lehenagh Rebel | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 72.037% | 1 |
| 2014-09-14 | Wild Card | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.474% | 8 |
| 2014-09-14 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.069% | 9 |
| 2014-08-23 | Wild Card | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 54.474% | 5 |
| 2014-08-23 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.448% | 2 |
| 2014-05-10 | Fronerthig Young king | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 51.724% | 11 |
| 2014-04-26 | Pigall | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.034% | 11 |
| 2013-08-18 | Wild Card | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.184% | 4 |
| 2013-08-18 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.034% | 4 |
| 2013-07-16 | Wild Card | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 55.921% | 6 |
| 2013-07-16 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 6 |
| 2013-06-09 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 56.724% | 9 |
| 2013-06-09 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 4 |
| 2013-05-18 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 56.724% | 6 |
| 2013-05-18 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.931% | 1 |
| 2013-05-09 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.517% | 1 |
| 2013-04-13 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 54.483% | 12 |
| 2013-04-13 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.310% | 8 |
| 2013-03-30 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 2 |
| 2012-08-11 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.241% | 1 |
| 2012-05-26 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 51.034% | 14 |
| 2012-04-14 | Wild Card | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 51.724% | 6 |