Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Denise Gustafsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Denise Gustafsson has 81 registered starts with 11 associated horses, including 10 wins (12.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-09-15 to 2026-08-05.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
11
Associated horses
81
Registered starts
10
Registered wins
12.3%
Win %
Associated horses
11 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Denise Gustafsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wind of change | 2018-10-13 | 2026-08-05 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Wind of Hope (SWB) | 2025-04-13 | 2025-05-01 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wazita | 2016-04-02 | 2023-11-05 | 33 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Sydney (SWB) | 2014-08-23 | 2020-09-13 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Madonna | 2013-10-27 | 2016-05-01 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Fabiana (5) | 2016-01-17 | 2016-03-20 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Herreman (SWB) | 2015-10-04 | 2015-11-15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Klintons | 2014-08-24 | 2015-05-31 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bellingham | 2014-04-27 | 2014-04-27 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ramses (SWB) | 2013-10-27 | 2013-10-27 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Remi | 2013-09-15 | 2013-09-15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | Wind of change | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.333% | 3 |
| 2025-05-01 | Wind of Hope (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.333% | 5 |
| 2025-04-13 | Wind of Hope (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.000% | 5 |
| 2025-04-13 | Wind of Hope (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.821% | 5 |
| 2024-09-01 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 3 |
| 2024-07-24 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.571% | 1 |
| 2024-03-30 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 7 |
| 2023-11-26 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 2 |
| 2023-11-26 | Wind of change | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.786% | 2 |
| 2023-11-05 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.214% | 7 |
| 2023-10-29 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 4 |
| 2023-09-03 | Wind of change | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 4 |
| 2023-09-03 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.036% | 2 |
| 2022-09-25 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2022-06-05 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.643% | 3 |
| 2020-10-04 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.972% | 9 |
| 2020-09-13 | Wind of change | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 15 |
| 2020-09-13 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.964% | 6 |
| 2020-09-06 | Wazita | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.619% | 6 |
| 2020-08-05 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.821% | 8 |
| 2020-08-02 | Wind of change | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.667% | 10 |
| 2020-08-02 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 8 |
| 2019-06-06 | Wind of change | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.639% | 2 |
| 2019-05-26 | Wind of change | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.333% | 6 |
| 2019-05-12 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.786% | 5 |
| 2019-05-05 | Wazita | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 59.595% | 12 |
| 2019-04-28 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2019-04-28 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.139% | 10 |
| 2018-10-28 | Wind of change | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.222% | 18 |
| 2018-10-28 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.357% | 12 |
| 2018-10-13 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 57.679% | 18 |
| 2018-07-19 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 8 |
| 2018-07-18 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 4 |
| 2018-06-09 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 8 |
| 2018-06-02 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 4 |
| 2018-06-02 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 3 |
| 2018-05-27 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 4 |
| 2018-05-26 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.806% | 6 |
| 2018-05-20 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.056% | 4 |
| 2018-04-28 | Wazita | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.472% | 4 |
| 2018-04-28 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 73.393% | 1 |
| 2018-04-15 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2018-02-04 | Wazita | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.857% | 17 |
| 2018-02-04 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 75.357% | 3 |
| 2017-11-19 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 3 |
| 2017-10-29 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 10 |
| 2017-10-29 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 7 |
| 2017-08-19 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 2 |
| 2017-07-20 | Wazita | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.667% | 2 |
| 2017-07-19 | Wazita | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 6 |
| 2017-07-19 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 74.821% | 1 |
| 2017-05-14 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.643% | 22 |
| 2017-03-26 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 2 |
| 2017-03-04 | Wazita | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.818% | 9 |
| 2016-11-13 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 1 |
| 2016-10-02 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.333% | 29 |
| 2016-08-20 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 76.296% | 1 |
| 2016-07-31 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.667% | 12 |
| 2016-07-03 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 8 |
| 2016-06-06 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.926% | 2 |
| 2016-05-29 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 14 |
| 2016-05-01 | Madonna | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.889% | 7 |
| 2016-04-03 | Madonna | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2016-04-02 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.184% | 7 |
| 2016-04-02 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 11 |
| 2016-03-20 | Fabiana (5) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.128% | 12 |
| 2016-03-06 | Fabiana (5) | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.000% | 5 |
| 2016-01-17 | Fabiana (5) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.766% | 1 |
| 2016-01-17 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.833% | 2 |
| 2015-11-15 | Herreman (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.362% | 5 |
| 2015-10-04 | Herreman (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 73.723% | 1 |
| 2015-06-17 | Madonna | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.532% | 12 |
| 2015-05-31 | Klintons | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.815% | 19 |
| 2015-04-12 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 20 |
| 2014-09-21 | Klintons | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.897% | 7 |
| 2014-08-24 | Klintons | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 54.310% | 14 |
| 2014-08-23 | Sydney (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 68.000% | 25 |
| 2014-04-27 | Bellingham | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 55.862% | 27 |
| 2013-10-27 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.789% | 1 |
| 2013-10-27 | Ramses (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.483% | 3 |
| 2013-09-15 | Remi | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.369% | 4 |