Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Don Sanchez
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Don Sanchez has 178 registered starts with 2 associated riders, including 9 wins (5.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-09-12 to 2026-08-15.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
2
Associated riders
178
Registered starts
9
Registered wins
5.1%
Win %
Associated riders
2 ridersRiders shown here have appeared with Don Sanchez in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| rider | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tindra Dahlström | 2021-07-18 | 2026-08-15 | 56 | 3 | 5.4% |
| Terese Klintström | 2010-09-12 | 2021-05-15 | 122 | 6 | 4.9% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Rider | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.980% | 18 |
| 2026-07-25 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.598% | 4 |
| 2026-07-03 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.108% | 6 |
| 2026-05-28 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.716% | 4 |
| 2026-04-26 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.971% | 7 |
| 2026-03-08 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.010% | 5 |
| 2026-02-08 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 60.932% | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.235% | 5 |
| 2025-09-13 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.657% | 4 |
| 2025-08-31 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.176% | 15 |
| 2025-08-30 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.863% | 3 |
| 2025-06-07 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.088% | 2 |
| 2025-04-27 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.882% | 4 |
| 2025-03-16 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.372% | 8 |
| 2024-11-10 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.431% | 9 |
| 2024-09-18 | Tindra Dahlström | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 53.579% | 3 |
| 2024-09-01 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.657% | 8 |
| 2024-08-31 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.157% | 33 |
| 2024-07-28 | Tindra Dahlström | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 53.833% | 8 |
| 2024-06-15 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.725% | 5 |
| 2024-05-08 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 55.980% | 28 |
| 2024-02-17 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.755% | 16 |
| 2023-10-28 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.549% | 12 |
| 2023-09-03 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.294% | 4 |
| 2023-09-02 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.579% | 8 |
| 2023-07-30 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.147% | 7 |
| 2023-07-29 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.980% | 3 |
| 2023-07-16 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.676% | 7 |
| 2023-06-04 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.784% | 17 |
| 2023-04-30 | Tindra Dahlström | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 59.902% | 13 |
| 2023-04-29 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.206% | 5 |
| 2023-04-07 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.245% | 7 |
| 2023-03-25 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.843% | 21 |
| 2023-03-11 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.304% | 6 |
| 2023-02-18 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.725% | 13 |
| 2022-11-12 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.647% | 8 |
| 2022-10-08 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.979% | 4 |
| 2022-09-17 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.186% | 8 |
| 2022-09-16 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.444% | 6 |
| 2022-09-03 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.393% | 8 |
| 2022-07-30 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.372% | 10 |
| 2022-07-27 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.106% | 1 |
| 2022-07-09 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.676% | 6 |
| 2022-06-06 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 57.206% | 7 |
| 2022-06-04 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.755% | 27 |
| 2022-05-07 | Tindra Dahlström | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.863% | 1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.154% | 3 |
| 2022-04-17 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.660% | 3 |
| 2022-04-10 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.245% | 1 |
| 2022-02-18 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 59.701% | 22 |
| 2022-01-23 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 57.393% | 9 |
| 2021-10-24 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.596% | 6 |
| 2021-09-19 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.128% | 10 |
| 2021-07-24 | Tindra Dahlström | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 58.788% | 5 |
| 2021-07-23 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.054% | 7 |
| 2021-07-18 | Tindra Dahlström | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.714% | 8 |
| 2021-05-15 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2020) | 62.790% | 5 |
| 2021-05-01 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.507% | 5 |
| 2021-04-24 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.652% | 4 |
| 2020-11-15 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Special | 67.553% | 2 |
| 2020-11-14 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.290% | 8 |
| 2020-10-25 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.276% | 8 |
| 2020-10-24 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.025% | 13 |
| 2020-09-05 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Special | 59.964% | 9 |
| 2020-09-04 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 56.913% | 29 |
| 2020-08-29 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 63.817% | 11 |
| 2020-08-28 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.746% | 7 |
| 2020-08-15 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.819% | 4 |
| 2020-06-28 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.529% | 4 |
| 2020-03-15 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.525% | 6 |
| 2020-03-14 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.435% | 5 |
| 2019-11-03 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.875% | 8 |
| 2019-11-02 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.261% | 8 |
| 2019-10-27 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.650% | 7 |
| 2019-10-25 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.747% | 8 |
| 2019-10-05 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.275% | 3 |
| 2019-10-03 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.782% | 6 |
| 2019-09-15 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.900% | 6 |
| 2019-09-14 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.290% | 5 |
| 2019-09-01 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Special | 64.433% | 5 |
| 2019-08-31 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.297% | 9 |
| 2019-08-18 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.877% | 3 |
| 2019-06-08 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Special | 57.092% | 6 |
| 2019-06-07 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 59.239% | 22 |
| 2019-05-18 | Terese Klintström | FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (2009) | 68.700% | 6 |
| 2019-05-16 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 60.478% | 15 |
| 2019-05-05 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.442% | 4 |
| 2019-05-04 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.746% | 6 |
| 2019-04-28 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.225% | 9 |
| 2019-04-27 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 62.862% | 14 |
| 2019-03-17 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.350% | 7 |
| 2019-03-16 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 64.710% | 8 |
| 2018-11-04 | Terese Klintström | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.853% | 7 |
| 2018-10-26 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 60.906% | 12 |
| 2018-09-02 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 64.567% | 17 |
| 2018-09-01 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix (2014) | 61.014% | 11 |
| 2018-07-08 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.792% | 2 |
| 2018-06-24 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.100% | 10 |
| 2018-05-13 | Terese Klintström | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.042% | 9 |
| 2018-05-11 | Terese Klintström | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 63.186% | 13 |
| 2018-03-04 | Terese Klintström | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.706% | 5 |
| 2016-08-28 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 69.375% | 2 |
| 2016-08-27 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.167% | 4 |
| 2016-08-14 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.781% | 1 |
| 2016-08-13 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.798% | 1 |
| 2016-06-26 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.544% | 6 |
| 2016-06-25 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 68.167% | 5 |
| 2016-06-18 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 66.542% | 3 |
| 2016-06-17 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.763% | 2 |
| 2016-06-03 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.500% | 20 |
| 2016-06-02 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.193% | 3 |
| 2016-05-22 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.447% | 7 |
| 2016-05-21 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.807% | 4 |
| 2016-05-07 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 68.792% | 3 |
| 2016-04-24 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2016-04-23 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.614% | 9 |
| 2016-04-10 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 68.250% | 5 |
| 2016-04-09 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.886% | 7 |
| 2016-02-28 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I Kür | 63.833% | 7 |
| 2015-11-14 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.834% | 3 |
| 2015-11-01 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.026% | 2 |
| 2015-10-31 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.481% | 5 |
| 2015-10-17 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.053% | 6 |
| 2015-09-27 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.842% | 2 |
| 2015-09-26 | Terese Klintström | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2015-09-12 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.096% | 29 |
| 2015-08-29 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2015-08-21 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.246% | 12 |
| 2015-08-09 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2015-08-08 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.096% | 4 |
| 2015-07-04 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.553% | 12 |
| 2015-07-03 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.620% | 7 |
| 2015-06-28 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.886% | 9 |
| 2015-06-27 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.310% | 3 |
| 2015-06-07 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 58.377% | 24 |
| 2015-06-06 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.178% | 19 |
| 2015-06-04 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.456% | 27 |
| 2015-05-16 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.526% | 4 |
| 2015-05-09 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.682% | 5 |
| 2015-05-08 | Terese Klintström | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.193% | 9 |
| 2015-05-02 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.109% | 5 |
| 2015-03-15 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.946% | 14 |
| 2015-02-26 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 57.829% | 13 |
| 2014-09-20 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.140% | 8 |
| 2014-09-06 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.767% | 4 |
| 2014-08-23 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.837% | 8 |
| 2014-08-10 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.413% | 4 |
| 2014-08-08 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 59.457% | 27 |
| 2014-08-02 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.152% | 12 |
| 2014-06-01 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.651% | 6 |
| 2014-06-01 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.186% | 2 |
| 2014-05-24 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.023% | 4 |
| 2014-05-23 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.814% | 2 |
| 2014-05-11 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 3 |
| 2014-04-18 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.913% | 3 |
| 2014-04-11 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.109% | 11 |
| 2014-04-03 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.043% | 10 |
| 2014-03-27 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 13 |
| 2013-09-21 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 10 |
| 2013-09-08 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.628% | 2 |
| 2013-07-07 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.630% | 16 |
| 2013-07-05 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.239% | 18 |
| 2013-05-30 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 7 |
| 2013-05-19 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.304% | 11 |
| 2013-05-11 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.891% | 4 |
| 2013-05-04 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 57.826% | 11 |
| 2013-04-01 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 3 |
| 2013-03-29 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 55.652% | 34 |
| 2012-09-15 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 73.023% | 1 |
| 2012-09-08 | Terese Klintström | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.256% | 16 |
| 2012-06-14 | Terese Klintström | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 71.800% | 1 |
| 2012-05-31 | Terese Klintström | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 71.600% | 2 |
| 2012-05-25 | Terese Klintström | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.200% | 4 |
| 2012-04-09 | Terese Klintström | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 71.600% | 6 |
| 2012-04-08 | Terese Klintström | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 75.000% | 3 |
| 2011-10-07 | Terese Klintström | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 64.000% | 24 |
| 2011-10-05 | Terese Klintström | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 73.400% | 28 |
| 2010-09-12 | Terese Klintström | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.000% | 18 |