Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Tove Melin
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Tove Melin has 153 registered starts with 25 associated horses, including 18 wins (11.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-07-10 to 2021-09-17.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
25
Associated horses
153
Registered starts
18
Registered wins
11.8%
Win %
Associated horses
25 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Tove Melin in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Pleasure | 2021-06-02 | 2021-09-17 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| La Scala Nobel W | 2021-06-12 | 2021-06-12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mill Reef | 2021-05-19 | 2021-05-26 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lillevangs Pari-Lina | 2017-04-29 | 2018-11-11 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Belisko | 2016-06-24 | 2017-06-24 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ivo Altena | 2017-06-08 | 2017-06-08 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Heraklez M. Ge | 2016-03-12 | 2017-01-29 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Da Vinci | 2016-09-11 | 2016-10-26 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hendola B | 2016-08-20 | 2016-10-26 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sababa Balagan | 2016-06-25 | 2016-10-16 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Sevillano | 2016-09-11 | 2016-09-11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hurella B | 2016-08-20 | 2016-08-20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kiamo | 2016-04-03 | 2016-05-01 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bardolino | 2016-01-31 | 2016-01-31 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lortzing 25 | 2014-05-10 | 2015-11-14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Miss Ellie (40) (SWB) | 2015-09-20 | 2015-09-20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ad Astra | 2015-03-28 | 2015-06-13 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amigo | 2012-08-31 | 2015-06-13 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% |
| Dawson 5 | 2011-03-13 | 2015-03-22 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% |
| Gyarados | 2013-07-19 | 2014-10-12 | 18 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Vera Wang v.G. | 2014-09-13 | 2014-09-21 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| London Classic 2 | 2011-10-23 | 2014-09-06 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Faddeya | 2013-03-22 | 2013-03-24 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Julio Cesar | 2010-09-12 | 2011-03-13 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Catch of the Day | 2009-07-10 | 2009-07-12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-17 | Miss Pleasure | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.000% | 5 |
| 2021-06-12 | La Scala Nobel W | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 79.400% | 2 |
| 2021-06-02 | Miss Pleasure | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.400% | 3 |
| 2021-05-26 | Mill Reef | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.200% | 2 |
| 2021-05-19 | Mill Reef | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.000% | 2 |
| 2018-11-11 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.504% | 1 |
| 2018-05-10 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.179% | 4 |
| 2018-04-14 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.029% | 5 |
| 2018-04-13 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.427% | 6 |
| 2017-11-04 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 72.209% | 2 |
| 2017-06-24 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.421% | 2 |
| 2017-06-23 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.791% | 8 |
| 2017-06-08 | Ivo Altena | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 62.600% | 18 |
| 2017-05-19 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 3 |
| 2017-05-07 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2017-05-07 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår C:2 | 72.889% | 1 |
| 2017-04-29 | Lillevangs Pari-Lina | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 3 |
| 2017-03-24 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.219% | 8 |
| 2017-01-29 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.913% | 7 |
| 2016-11-26 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.298% | 10 |
| 2016-11-20 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.351% | 10 |
| 2016-11-18 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.430% | 16 |
| 2016-11-05 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.761% | 8 |
| 2016-10-26 | Hendola B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.800% | 9 |
| 2016-10-26 | Da Vinci | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.400% | 16 |
| 2016-10-23 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.070% | 4 |
| 2016-10-16 | Sababa Balagan | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.778% | 3 |
| 2016-10-16 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 6 |
| 2016-10-15 | Sababa Balagan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.429% | 1 |
| 2016-10-15 | Belisko | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.132% | 4 |
| 2016-09-25 | Hendola B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.600% | 13 |
| 2016-09-25 | Da Vinci | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.200% | 2 |
| 2016-09-18 | Hendola B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.600% | 16 |
| 2016-09-18 | Da Vinci | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.200% | 11 |
| 2016-09-11 | Hendola B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.600% | 16 |
| 2016-09-11 | Da Vinci | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.800% | 10 |
| 2016-09-11 | Sevillano | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 72.800% | 17 |
| 2016-08-20 | Hendola B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.400% | 7 |
| 2016-08-20 | Hurella B | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.200% | 9 |
| 2016-07-29 | Sababa Balagan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 8 |
| 2016-07-29 | Belisko | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2016-07-27 | Sababa Balagan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 75.714% | 1 |
| 2016-06-26 | Belisko | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.744% | 6 |
| 2016-06-25 | Sababa Balagan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 10 |
| 2016-06-24 | Belisko | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.930% | 4 |
| 2016-05-01 | Kiamo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.739% | 2 |
| 2016-04-03 | Kiamo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.500% | 10 |
| 2016-04-03 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.277% | 1 |
| 2016-03-20 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.085% | 4 |
| 2016-03-12 | Heraklez M. Ge | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.681% | 1 |
| 2016-01-31 | Bardolino | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.894% | 4 |
| 2015-11-14 | Lortzing 25 | Grand Prix (2014) | 57.567% | 14 |
| 2015-09-20 | Miss Ellie (40) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 71.200% | 18 |
| 2015-07-26 | Lortzing 25 | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.700% | 7 |
| 2015-06-13 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.447% | 4 |
| 2015-06-13 | Ad Astra | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.413% | 17 |
| 2015-05-17 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.620% | 7 |
| 2015-05-17 | Ad Astra | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.152% | 11 |
| 2015-05-15 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.031% | 12 |
| 2015-05-09 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.256% | 5 |
| 2015-04-30 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.132% | 13 |
| 2015-04-06 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2015-04-06 | Ad Astra | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.478% | 14 |
| 2015-03-29 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 58.816% | 15 |
| 2015-03-29 | Ad Astra | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.778% | 2 |
| 2015-03-28 | Ad Astra | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.702% | 4 |
| 2015-03-22 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.895% | 6 |
| 2015-03-14 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 9 |
| 2015-02-28 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.326% | 5 |
| 2014-11-08 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.380% | 15 |
| 2014-10-12 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.761% | 1 |
| 2014-10-12 | Gyarados | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.219% | 11 |
| 2014-10-11 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 4 |
| 2014-10-11 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.184% | 6 |
| 2014-10-10 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.178% | 8 |
| 2014-09-28 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.246% | 1 |
| 2014-09-27 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.395% | 12 |
| 2014-09-27 | Gyarados | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.333% | 2 |
| 2014-09-21 | Vera Wang v.G. | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 74.800% | 18 |
| 2014-09-13 | Vera Wang v.G. | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.400% | 6 |
| 2014-09-07 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 1 |
| 2014-09-06 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.814% | 6 |
| 2014-09-06 | London Classic 2 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.891% | 3 |
| 2014-08-17 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.065% | 2 |
| 2014-08-10 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.254% | 13 |
| 2014-08-10 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2014-07-27 | Amigo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.588% | 12 |
| 2014-07-27 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 69.386% | 1 |
| 2014-07-26 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.123% | 3 |
| 2014-07-20 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.435% | 3 |
| 2014-07-19 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.930% | 2 |
| 2014-07-19 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.579% | 4 |
| 2014-07-06 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.152% | 1 |
| 2014-06-22 | Gyarados | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.974% | 7 |
| 2014-06-22 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 69.737% | 3 |
| 2014-06-21 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.289% | 6 |
| 2014-06-21 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.684% | 4 |
| 2014-06-20 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.698% | 13 |
| 2014-06-15 | Gyarados | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.991% | 2 |
| 2014-06-15 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 71.798% | 1 |
| 2014-06-14 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.096% | 2 |
| 2014-06-14 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.719% | 1 |
| 2014-05-18 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.007% | 3 |
| 2014-05-18 | Lortzing 25 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.544% | 3 |
| 2014-05-11 | Amigo | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 58.992% | 18 |
| 2014-05-10 | Lortzing 25 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.711% | 9 |
| 2014-05-10 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.175% | 1 |
| 2014-05-04 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.457% | 4 |
| 2014-05-02 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 69.211% | 4 |
| 2014-04-21 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.413% | 5 |
| 2014-04-21 | Dawson 5 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.837% | 4 |
| 2014-03-30 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.261% | 5 |
| 2014-02-01 | Amigo | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 4 |
| 2014-02-01 | Gyarados | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.860% | 3 |
| 2013-11-24 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.325% | 3 |
| 2013-11-22 | Gyarados | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.550% | 13 |
| 2013-11-16 | Gyarados | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.395% | 5 |
| 2013-11-15 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.974% | 26 |
| 2013-10-19 | Gyarados | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.044% | 22 |
| 2013-10-18 | Gyarados | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.922% | 10 |
| 2013-09-15 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.368% | 2 |
| 2013-08-04 | Gyarados | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.913% | 2 |
| 2013-07-21 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2013-07-19 | Gyarados | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.435% | 12 |
| 2013-06-23 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.158% | 4 |
| 2013-06-22 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.728% | 6 |
| 2013-06-08 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.930% | 1 |
| 2013-05-19 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2013-05-04 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.158% | 3 |
| 2013-04-07 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.658% | 4 |
| 2013-03-24 | Faddeya | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.605% | 7 |
| 2013-03-22 | Faddeya | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.544% | 7 |
| 2013-03-10 | Amigo | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.222% | 10 |
| 2013-03-10 | London Classic 2 | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.605% | 16 |
| 2013-02-17 | London Classic 2 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 56.196% | 10 |
| 2013-02-16 | Amigo | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.064% | 13 |
| 2012-08-31 | Amigo | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.553% | 8 |
| 2012-08-03 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.035% | 2 |
| 2012-03-23 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.781% | 1 |
| 2012-03-18 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2012-02-26 | Dawson 5 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.907% | 3 |
| 2011-11-06 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.702% | 9 |
| 2011-11-04 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.544% | 4 |
| 2011-10-23 | London Classic 2 | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.444% | 5 |
| 2011-10-02 | Dawson 5 | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.158% | 2 |
| 2011-07-08 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.316% | 3 |
| 2011-04-23 | Dawson 5 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.526% | 5 |
| 2011-03-13 | Julio Cesar | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.667% | 12 |
| 2011-03-13 | Dawson 5 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.304% | 3 |
| 2010-09-12 | Julio Cesar | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 8 |
| 2010-09-12 | Julio Cesar | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.556% | 3 |
| 2009-07-12 | Catch of the Day | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.435% | 4 |
| 2009-07-10 | Catch of the Day | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 5 |