Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Susanne Gielen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Susanne Gielen has 65 registered starts with 13 associated horses, including 19 wins (29.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-06-07 to 2018-09-02.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
13
Associated horses
65
Registered starts
19
Registered wins
29.2%
Win %
Associated horses
13 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Susanne Gielen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beau Noir (SWB) | 2016-09-11 | 2018-09-02 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% |
| Bellman (SWB) 1196 | 2013-09-01 | 2015-04-17 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% |
| Dolly | 2013-09-08 | 2014-08-17 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Dolly (71) (SWB) | 2013-10-03 | 2013-10-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Heart on Fire | 2013-09-08 | 2013-09-22 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Tutáan | 2012-09-09 | 2013-03-16 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% |
| Brilliant (SWB) | 2012-10-04 | 2012-10-04 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Belamour 1151 | 2011-10-08 | 2011-10-09 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hera (50) (SWB) | 2011-09-04 | 2011-10-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Yoshi (SWB) | 2011-09-04 | 2011-10-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Belamour | 2009-08-28 | 2011-09-25 | 12 | 7 | 58.3% |
| Richfield | 2009-06-07 | 2010-06-27 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uriel | 2009-08-28 | 2009-08-28 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-02 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.395% | 7 |
| 2018-09-02 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.255% | 7 |
| 2018-08-05 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.255% | 4 |
| 2018-08-04 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.319% | 3 |
| 2018-08-03 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.894% | 4 |
| 2018-06-03 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2017-09-10 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.872% | 2 |
| 2017-09-10 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 73.488% | 1 |
| 2017-08-06 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 74.419% | 1 |
| 2017-08-05 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.372% | 4 |
| 2017-04-30 | Beau Noir (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 73.400% | 2 |
| 2017-04-29 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 4 |
| 2017-04-29 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.468% | 1 |
| 2016-09-25 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.714% | 1 |
| 2016-09-11 | Beau Noir (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 73.600% | 3 |
| 2015-04-17 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.287% | 3 |
| 2014-11-16 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 69.186% | 1 |
| 2014-10-18 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.877% | 10 |
| 2014-10-17 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.760% | 2 |
| 2014-10-12 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 69.612% | 1 |
| 2014-09-13 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.256% | 11 |
| 2014-08-17 | Dolly | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.800% | 9 |
| 2014-08-16 | Dolly | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 76.364% | 1 |
| 2014-08-10 | Dolly | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.242% | 2 |
| 2013-11-24 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.717% | 4 |
| 2013-11-23 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.860% | 2 |
| 2013-10-06 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.307% | 9 |
| 2013-10-05 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.939% | 5 |
| 2013-10-03 | Dolly (71) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.200% | 21 |
| 2013-09-22 | Heart on Fire | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.600% | 8 |
| 2013-09-15 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.649% | 11 |
| 2013-09-14 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.372% | 2 |
| 2013-09-08 | Heart on Fire | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.000% | 13 |
| 2013-09-08 | Dolly | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.000% | 7 |
| 2013-09-08 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.605% | 4 |
| 2013-09-01 | Bellman (SWB) 1196 | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 74.767% | 1 |
| 2013-03-16 | Tutáan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.340% | 1 |
| 2012-11-11 | Tutáan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.851% | 2 |
| 2012-10-21 | Tutáan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.766% | 1 |
| 2012-10-04 | Brilliant (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.800% | 20 |
| 2012-09-09 | Tutáan | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 71.515% | 1 |
| 2011-10-09 | Belamour 1151 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.877% | 6 |
| 2011-10-08 | Belamour 1151 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.018% | 4 |
| 2011-10-06 | Hera (50) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.200% | 10 |
| 2011-10-06 | Yoshi (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 79.800% | 6 |
| 2011-09-25 | Belamour | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.158% | 3 |
| 2011-09-24 | Belamour | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.372% | 4 |
| 2011-09-04 | Hera (50) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.200% | 5 |
| 2011-09-04 | Yoshi (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.200% | 2 |
| 2011-07-09 | Belamour | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.982% | 2 |
| 2011-07-07 | Belamour | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.684% | 1 |
| 2011-05-21 | Belamour | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.298% | 1 |
| 2011-05-20 | Belamour | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 71.085% | 1 |
| 2011-05-08 | Belamour | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.018% | 1 |
| 2011-05-07 | Belamour | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.682% | 3 |
| 2011-04-17 | Belamour | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 71.628% | 1 |
| 2010-06-27 | Richfield | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.667% | 5 |
| 2010-06-26 | Richfield | Grand Prix (2009) | 59.858% | 11 |
| 2010-06-20 | Belamour | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.512% | 5 |
| 2010-05-08 | Richfield | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2010-05-02 | Belamour | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 82.400% | 1 |
| 2010-03-28 | Richfield | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.930% | 7 |
| 2009-08-28 | Uriel | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 68.400% | 7 |
| 2009-08-28 | Belamour | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 81.400% | 1 |
| 2009-06-07 | Richfield | Grand Prix Freestyle | 65.750% | 6 |