Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Sabina Sjöström
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Sabina Sjöström has 131 registered starts with 6 associated horses, including 12 wins (9.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-05-31 to 2026-08-16.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
6
Associated horses
131
Registered starts
12
Registered wins
9.2%
Win %
Associated horses
6 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Sabina Sjöström in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon TH (SWB) | 2020-09-05 | 2026-08-16 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% |
| Thyara | 2016-11-04 | 2020-03-08 | 42 | 1 | 2.4% |
| Girasol T. H. (SWB) | 2015-05-31 | 2019-09-08 | 34 | 4 | 11.8% |
| Top Rubin | 2018-04-02 | 2018-06-03 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Jack Sparrow | 2018-05-18 | 2018-05-18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Just for Fun | 2015-10-10 | 2016-02-14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2025-11-16 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 63.500% | 4 |
| 2025-09-28 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.167% | 6 |
| 2025-06-08 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 64.868% | 3 |
| 2025-06-08 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.667% | 3 |
| 2025-06-07 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.553% | 7 |
| 2025-06-07 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 61.125% | 8 |
| 2025-05-18 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.789% | 4 |
| 2025-05-17 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2025-05-17 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 68.158% | 3 |
| 2025-05-04 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2025-05-03 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.500% | 6 |
| 2025-05-03 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2025-04-21 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.667% | 5 |
| 2025-04-13 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 69.000% | 1 |
| 2025-04-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 64.474% | 4 |
| 2025-04-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 63.833% | 4 |
| 2025-03-22 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.167% | 2 |
| 2025-03-16 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 56.333% | 13 |
| 2024-07-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.500% | 4 |
| 2024-06-19 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.500% | 7 |
| 2024-06-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 55.833% | 7 |
| 2024-06-02 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.167% | 13 |
| 2024-05-05 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.000% | 8 |
| 2024-04-14 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 44.667% | 2 |
| 2024-03-31 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 58.667% | 6 |
| 2023-11-12 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 2 |
| 2023-10-28 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 5 |
| 2023-05-07 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.952% | 3 |
| 2023-04-22 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 2 |
| 2022-10-23 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 5 |
| 2022-09-18 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 3 |
| 2022-06-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2022-05-29 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 3 |
| 2021-07-28 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 7 |
| 2021-07-28 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 10 |
| 2021-07-10 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.000% | 5 |
| 2021-07-10 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.935% | 1 |
| 2021-07-09 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.500% | 1 |
| 2021-06-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 5 |
| 2021-06-06 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.167% | 5 |
| 2020-11-01 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.333% | 9 |
| 2020-10-31 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.500% | 5 |
| 2020-09-26 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.333% | 7 |
| 2020-09-05 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 4 |
| 2020-09-05 | Falcon TH (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.000% | 2 |
| 2020-03-08 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 4 |
| 2020-03-08 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.500% | 7 |
| 2019-09-08 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.619% | 2 |
| 2019-08-31 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.714% | 10 |
| 2019-08-31 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.024% | 7 |
| 2019-06-16 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 2 |
| 2019-06-16 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.333% | 7 |
| 2019-05-26 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 6 |
| 2019-05-26 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.452% | 5 |
| 2019-05-18 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.143% | 9 |
| 2019-05-18 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.667% | 18 |
| 2019-05-17 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 5 |
| 2019-05-17 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.190% | 9 |
| 2019-04-20 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 2 |
| 2019-04-20 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.667% | 5 |
| 2019-04-20 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.167% | 1 |
| 2019-04-20 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.893% | 3 |
| 2019-04-07 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.881% | 7 |
| 2019-03-16 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 4 |
| 2019-03-16 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.952% | 5 |
| 2018-11-03 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 7 |
| 2018-11-03 | Thyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.857% | 21 |
| 2018-07-01 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.091% | 2 |
| 2018-06-30 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 6 |
| 2018-06-30 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.833% | 8 |
| 2018-06-03 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.500% | 3 |
| 2018-06-03 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.364% | 3 |
| 2018-06-03 | Top Rubin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2018-05-18 | Jack Sparrow | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.333% | 12 |
| 2018-05-05 | Top Rubin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.651% | 6 |
| 2018-05-05 | Top Rubin | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.256% | 3 |
| 2018-04-14 | Top Rubin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.738% | 4 |
| 2018-04-02 | Top Rubin | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.837% | 8 |
| 2018-03-10 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.333% | 9 |
| 2017-11-04 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 7 |
| 2017-11-04 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.818% | 8 |
| 2017-09-17 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 8 |
| 2017-09-17 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 6 |
| 2017-09-16 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 6 |
| 2017-09-16 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 6 |
| 2017-09-09 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 8 |
| 2017-09-09 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.667% | 6 |
| 2017-07-27 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 16 |
| 2017-07-26 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 7 |
| 2017-07-26 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.424% | 15 |
| 2017-05-20 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2017-05-19 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 7 |
| 2017-05-19 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 20 |
| 2017-05-14 | Thyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 10 |
| 2017-05-14 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.333% | 7 |
| 2017-05-07 | Thyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.167% | 7 |
| 2017-05-07 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.273% | 1 |
| 2016-12-04 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 7 |
| 2016-11-06 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.617% | 6 |
| 2016-11-06 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.556% | 10 |
| 2016-11-05 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.064% | 9 |
| 2016-11-04 | Thyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.515% | 2 |
| 2016-10-08 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2016-10-08 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.255% | 3 |
| 2016-09-04 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 7 |
| 2016-07-29 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 8 |
| 2016-07-28 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 14 |
| 2016-06-30 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 22 |
| 2016-06-30 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.500% | 12 |
| 2016-05-29 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.526% | 2 |
| 2016-05-29 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 1 |
| 2016-05-15 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.357% | 4 |
| 2016-05-15 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.879% | 3 |
| 2016-04-17 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 7 |
| 2016-02-14 | Just for Fun | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.571% | 9 |
| 2015-10-10 | Just for Fun | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 12 |
| 2015-09-06 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.833% | 12 |
| 2015-08-16 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.333% | 2 |
| 2015-08-16 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.576% | 3 |
| 2015-08-15 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.000% | 1 |
| 2015-08-15 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.636% | 2 |
| 2015-07-23 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.333% | 19 |
| 2015-07-23 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.273% | 17 |
| 2015-07-22 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.667% | 17 |
| 2015-07-17 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.000% | 3 |
| 2015-07-17 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.788% | 10 |
| 2015-06-27 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 4 |
| 2015-06-27 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.000% | 14 |
| 2015-05-31 | Girasol T. H. (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.607% | 1 |