Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Pia Vidin
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Pia Vidin has 96 registered starts with 2 associated horses, including 2 wins (2.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-08-06 to 2025-11-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
2
Associated horses
96
Registered starts
2
Registered wins
2.1%
Win %
Associated horses
2 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Pia Vidin in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | 2022-04-30 | 2025-11-01 | 21 | 1 | 4.8% |
| Faidon | 2011-08-06 | 2021-10-24 | 75 | 1 | 1.3% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.571% | 13 |
| 2025-10-19 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.429% | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.143% | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.714% | 3 |
| 2025-09-07 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.000% | 4 |
| 2025-05-11 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 57.571% | 8 |
| 2025-05-03 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.286% | 3 |
| 2025-05-01 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 58.000% | 7 |
| 2023-06-18 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 57.258% | 11 |
| 2023-05-21 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.333% | 16 |
| 2023-05-13 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.667% | 12 |
| 2022-10-09 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.000% | 11 |
| 2022-09-18 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 61.774% | 16 |
| 2022-08-20 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.000% | 13 |
| 2022-07-10 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 60.000% | 10 |
| 2022-06-19 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 59.677% | 8 |
| 2022-05-28 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 61.935% | 7 |
| 2022-05-21 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 13 |
| 2022-05-08 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.667% | 20 |
| 2022-05-08 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 59.677% | 3 |
| 2022-04-30 | Gemstar (ex Glain NG) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.833% | 28 |
| 2021-10-24 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 3 |
| 2021-10-24 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.786% | 2 |
| 2021-10-10 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 8 |
| 2021-09-19 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.715% | 5 |
| 2021-08-28 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 7 |
| 2021-08-21 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 9 |
| 2021-08-20 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 6 |
| 2021-07-10 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 52.143% | 13 |
| 2021-07-03 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.810% | 5 |
| 2020-10-11 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 8 |
| 2020-09-26 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.571% | 14 |
| 2020-09-13 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.881% | 10 |
| 2020-09-05 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.524% | 10 |
| 2020-08-23 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 6 |
| 2020-08-09 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 55.814% | 11 |
| 2020-07-04 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.833% | 11 |
| 2020-06-27 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.833% | 10 |
| 2019-10-27 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.833% | 11 |
| 2019-09-28 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 6 |
| 2019-09-21 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.744% | 8 |
| 2019-09-15 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 7 |
| 2019-09-15 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.163% | 2 |
| 2019-09-07 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 13 |
| 2019-08-11 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.930% | 16 |
| 2019-08-09 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 27 |
| 2019-08-09 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.905% | 21 |
| 2019-06-02 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.167% | 16 |
| 2019-05-26 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 5 |
| 2019-05-03 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.333% | 9 |
| 2018-09-22 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 10 |
| 2018-09-22 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.857% | 9 |
| 2018-08-18 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.952% | 16 |
| 2018-08-10 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.667% | 27 |
| 2018-06-30 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.476% | 16 |
| 2018-06-03 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 6 |
| 2018-05-10 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 7 |
| 2018-05-05 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 6 |
| 2018-04-28 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 4 |
| 2018-04-19 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 4 |
| 2015-06-14 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 56.444% | 23 |
| 2015-06-13 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.213% | 21 |
| 2015-05-30 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.638% | 16 |
| 2015-05-16 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.191% | 11 |
| 2015-05-08 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 52.340% | 14 |
| 2015-04-25 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:2 | 55.222% | 32 |
| 2014-10-05 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.143% | 7 |
| 2014-09-16 | Faidon | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.149% | 18 |
| 2014-09-07 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.000% | 1 |
| 2014-07-06 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.429% | 8 |
| 2014-06-13 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 9 |
| 2014-05-30 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.286% | 22 |
| 2014-05-29 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 10 |
| 2014-04-26 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2014-03-31 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 10 |
| 2013-10-06 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.429% | 20 |
| 2013-10-06 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.152% | 14 |
| 2013-09-28 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.848% | 4 |
| 2013-09-08 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.857% | 13 |
| 2013-07-07 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 11 |
| 2013-07-07 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.364% | 14 |
| 2013-06-02 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.545% | 6 |
| 2013-05-18 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.970% | 9 |
| 2013-05-09 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.364% | 21 |
| 2013-04-21 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 55.606% | 38 |
| 2013-04-13 | Faidon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 49.429% | 13 |
| 2013-04-13 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 54.091% | 20 |
| 2012-09-02 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.000% | 7 |
| 2012-08-04 | Faidon | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 8 |
| 2012-07-08 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.424% | 13 |
| 2012-06-16 | Faidon | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.103% | 11 |
| 2012-06-10 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.424% | 9 |
| 2012-05-20 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.394% | 13 |
| 2012-05-05 | Faidon | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.000% | 10 |
| 2011-09-04 | Faidon | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 54.242% | 21 |
| 2011-08-06 | Faidon | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.000% | 22 |