Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Pia Rydberg
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Pia Rydberg has 109 registered starts with 3 associated horses, including 10 wins (9.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-07-01 to 2026-08-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated horses
109
Registered starts
10
Registered wins
9.2%
Win %
Associated horses
3 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Pia Rydberg in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malva | 2023-07-22 | 2026-08-23 | 31 | 2 | 6.5% |
| Gaia | 2015-07-01 | 2025-04-06 | 73 | 8 | 11.0% |
| Grace (SWB) | 2017-04-16 | 2021-10-10 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.143% | 12 |
| 2026-07-19 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.000% | 4 |
| 2026-07-18 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.714% | 5 |
| 2026-05-31 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.333% | 4 |
| 2026-05-31 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 63.000% | 4 |
| 2026-05-10 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 4 |
| 2026-05-03 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 61.857% | 7 |
| 2025-11-16 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 63.571% | 8 |
| 2025-09-28 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.143% | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.857% | 13 |
| 2025-07-20 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.429% | 5 |
| 2025-07-19 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.714% | 3 |
| 2025-06-14 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.333% | 3 |
| 2025-06-01 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2025-05-04 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 2 |
| 2025-04-21 | Malva | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.714% | 4 |
| 2025-04-06 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 55.167% | 11 |
| 2025-04-06 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.500% | 1 |
| 2024-11-17 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 3 |
| 2024-09-29 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 3 |
| 2024-09-14 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 7 |
| 2024-08-31 | Malva | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 4 |
| 2024-08-31 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 2 |
| 2024-07-21 | Malva | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 63.387% | 6 |
| 2024-07-20 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 2 |
| 2024-06-02 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 8 |
| 2024-05-26 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.667% | 14 |
| 2024-05-12 | Malva | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.357% | 10 |
| 2024-04-20 | Malva | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.214% | 19 |
| 2024-04-07 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.000% | 9 |
| 2024-03-17 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2023-10-29 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.333% | 2 |
| 2023-10-08 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 5 |
| 2023-10-08 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2023-07-23 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.757% | 8 |
| 2023-07-23 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 6 |
| 2023-07-22 | Malva | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.500% | 7 |
| 2023-07-21 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.214% | 4 |
| 2023-05-27 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 8 |
| 2023-05-14 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2023-05-07 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.107% | 3 |
| 2023-04-10 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 58.214% | 12 |
| 2023-04-09 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.952% | 1 |
| 2022-10-30 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.107% | 3 |
| 2022-10-09 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.679% | 2 |
| 2022-09-18 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.321% | 3 |
| 2022-07-23 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.119% | 2 |
| 2022-07-22 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 4 |
| 2022-05-28 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.107% | 7 |
| 2022-05-08 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.893% | 18 |
| 2022-04-10 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.786% | 6 |
| 2022-04-09 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 3 |
| 2022-03-13 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 4 |
| 2021-10-10 | Grace (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.833% | 7 |
| 2021-09-05 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.536% | 5 |
| 2021-07-24 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 63.393% | 5 |
| 2021-07-23 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.024% | 4 |
| 2020-10-03 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.452% | 6 |
| 2020-08-16 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 3 |
| 2020-07-17 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.238% | 9 |
| 2018-07-22 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 3 |
| 2018-07-21 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.767% | 11 |
| 2018-07-20 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.357% | 3 |
| 2018-07-01 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 7 |
| 2018-06-30 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 7 |
| 2018-06-10 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.698% | 7 |
| 2018-04-15 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.860% | 6 |
| 2018-04-14 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.762% | 7 |
| 2017-11-12 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.511% | 2 |
| 2017-11-05 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.000% | 11 |
| 2017-10-01 | Gaia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.233% | 2 |
| 2017-08-27 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 2 |
| 2017-07-23 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.468% | 1 |
| 2017-07-22 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 2 |
| 2017-07-22 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.021% | 11 |
| 2017-07-21 | Grace (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.000% | 9 |
| 2017-06-18 | Grace (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.833% | 18 |
| 2017-06-04 | Grace (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.000% | 10 |
| 2017-05-07 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.021% | 5 |
| 2017-05-07 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.444% | 10 |
| 2017-04-17 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.170% | 4 |
| 2017-04-17 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.667% | 9 |
| 2017-04-16 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 7 |
| 2017-04-16 | Grace (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.833% | 12 |
| 2016-11-13 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.298% | 3 |
| 2016-11-06 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 1 |
| 2016-11-06 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.851% | 2 |
| 2016-09-25 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 5 |
| 2016-09-25 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.106% | 4 |
| 2016-09-04 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.340% | 6 |
| 2016-08-04 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2016-08-04 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.809% | 6 |
| 2016-07-24 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.021% | 2 |
| 2016-07-22 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 14 |
| 2016-05-14 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.723% | 12 |
| 2016-04-16 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 5 |
| 2016-03-28 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 3 |
| 2016-03-28 | Gaia | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.556% | 10 |
| 2015-11-08 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 1 |
| 2015-10-18 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 13 |
| 2015-10-03 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 2 |
| 2015-09-19 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 3 |
| 2015-08-29 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 4 |
| 2015-08-29 | Gaia | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 56.364% | 14 |
| 2015-08-16 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 1 |
| 2015-08-16 | Gaia | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.061% | 6 |
| 2015-07-17 | Gaia | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 1 |
| 2015-07-17 | Gaia | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.242% | 1 |
| 2015-07-01 | Gaia | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.000% | 14 |