Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Peggy Wedin
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Peggy Wedin has 103 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 20 wins (19.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-07-04 to 2023-10-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
103
Registered starts
20
Registered wins
19.4%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Peggy Wedin in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasztan | 2022-09-24 | 2023-10-01 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% |
| Quite Hot Spot | 2014-05-10 | 2016-09-04 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% |
| Gershwin | 2013-10-06 | 2014-06-28 | 20 | 1 | 5.0% |
| Flower Power | 2011-05-21 | 2013-10-12 | 25 | 4 | 16.0% |
| Castello Boy | 2010-07-04 | 2012-10-27 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-01 | Kasztan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.738% | 1 |
| 2023-06-06 | Kasztan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.571% | 1 |
| 2023-05-13 | Kasztan | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.381% | 1 |
| 2022-09-24 | Kasztan | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.417% | 2 |
| 2016-09-04 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 4 |
| 2016-08-07 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.174% | 3 |
| 2016-08-06 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.413% | 4 |
| 2016-08-05 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 72.791% | 1 |
| 2016-07-23 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.022% | 3 |
| 2016-07-21 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 14 |
| 2016-07-02 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.848% | 2 |
| 2016-07-01 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.721% | 5 |
| 2016-06-14 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2016-05-29 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 72.093% | 1 |
| 2016-05-29 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.739% | 1 |
| 2016-05-22 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.043% | 2 |
| 2016-05-21 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.256% | 1 |
| 2016-05-07 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.174% | 3 |
| 2016-05-06 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.196% | 6 |
| 2016-05-05 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.953% | 6 |
| 2015-11-01 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 3 |
| 2015-11-01 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.891% | 7 |
| 2015-10-24 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 76.489% | 1 |
| 2015-10-04 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 70.435% | 1 |
| 2015-09-20 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.391% | 3 |
| 2015-09-19 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 4 |
| 2015-09-06 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.426% | 8 |
| 2015-09-05 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.837% | 4 |
| 2015-07-03 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.826% | 12 |
| 2015-06-14 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.889% | 13 |
| 2015-06-06 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2015-05-01 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 73.143% | 1 |
| 2015-05-01 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.213% | 12 |
| 2015-03-07 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.571% | 1 |
| 2015-03-07 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.638% | 5 |
| 2014-07-27 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2014-07-27 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.894% | 17 |
| 2014-06-28 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 5 |
| 2014-06-28 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.778% | 17 |
| 2014-06-28 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 73.429% | 3 |
| 2014-06-27 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 10 |
| 2014-06-27 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.667% | 7 |
| 2014-06-27 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2014-06-27 | Quite Hot Spot | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.170% | 7 |
| 2014-05-31 | Gershwin | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 12 |
| 2014-05-31 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.511% | 21 |
| 2014-05-30 | Gershwin | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 5 |
| 2014-05-25 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.766% | 15 |
| 2014-05-25 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.667% | 4 |
| 2014-05-25 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 3 |
| 2014-05-18 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.468% | 6 |
| 2014-05-18 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 76.778% | 1 |
| 2014-05-11 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.660% | 9 |
| 2014-05-11 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.889% | 3 |
| 2014-05-10 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.974% | 6 |
| 2014-05-10 | Quite Hot Spot | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.034% | 6 |
| 2014-04-27 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.660% | 14 |
| 2014-04-27 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.778% | 6 |
| 2014-04-12 | Gershwin | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 7 |
| 2014-04-12 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.778% | 18 |
| 2014-03-16 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.830% | 15 |
| 2013-10-12 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 66.711% | 9 |
| 2013-10-06 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.106% | 30 |
| 2013-10-06 | Gershwin | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.222% | 10 |
| 2013-09-28 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 60.526% | 20 |
| 2013-09-28 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 62.719% | 19 |
| 2013-09-22 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 5 |
| 2013-09-14 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 76.974% | 1 |
| 2013-09-08 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 63.070% | 14 |
| 2013-08-18 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 65.658% | 6 |
| 2013-08-11 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 65.263% | 4 |
| 2013-07-27 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 4 |
| 2013-07-26 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.789% | 8 |
| 2013-07-01 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.526% | 3 |
| 2013-06-30 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 65.526% | 4 |
| 2013-06-08 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 63.904% | 4 |
| 2013-05-04 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.342% | 6 |
| 2013-04-21 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.447% | 1 |
| 2013-04-21 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 64.605% | 10 |
| 2013-04-06 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.737% | 9 |
| 2012-10-27 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.895% | 3 |
| 2012-10-27 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 68.158% | 1 |
| 2012-09-23 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.860% | 3 |
| 2012-09-23 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 66.842% | 1 |
| 2012-09-09 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.842% | 7 |
| 2012-09-09 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 70.000% | 4 |
| 2012-07-27 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 66.053% | 5 |
| 2012-07-02 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.105% | 1 |
| 2012-07-02 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2012-05-13 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 69.211% | 2 |
| 2012-04-29 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.316% | 2 |
| 2012-04-29 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 66.579% | 3 |
| 2012-04-14 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 3 |
| 2011-09-10 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 4 |
| 2011-09-10 | Flower Power | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2011-08-14 | Flower Power | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 70.345% | 1 |
| 2011-08-14 | Flower Power | Lätt A:P1 | 60.526% | 13 |
| 2011-07-04 | Flower Power | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.424% | 4 |
| 2011-07-03 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 1 |
| 2011-06-30 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 53.421% | 9 |
| 2011-05-21 | Flower Power | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.895% | 7 |
| 2010-07-04 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.842% | 1 |
| 2010-07-04 | Castello Boy | Lätt A:P1 | 53.684% | 5 |