Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Nanna Skodborg Merrald
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Nanna Skodborg Merrald has 167 registered starts with 26 associated horses, including 70 wins (41.9% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-11-30 to 2024-11-20.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
26
Associated horses
167
Registered starts
70
Registered wins
41.9%
Win %
Associated horses
26 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Nanna Skodborg Merrald in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE HORS SANTIANO | 2023-05-28 | 2024-11-20 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
| BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | 2021-12-05 | 2024-11-20 | 16 | 10 | 62.5% |
| Blue Hors Zepter | 2023-06-03 | 2024-10-19 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| BLUE HORS BONSAI | 2024-09-01 | 2024-10-13 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% |
| Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | 2021-11-12 | 2024-03-09 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% |
| Blue Hors Zack | 2021-10-23 | 2023-10-21 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Blue Hors Monte Carlo TC | 2023-08-13 | 2023-10-15 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| BLUE HORS DILLON | 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-16 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Blue Hors St. Schufro | 2019-01-19 | 2023-03-11 | 15 | 10 | 66.7% |
| Blue Hors Farrell | 2019-11-10 | 2023-03-10 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | 2020-06-14 | 2022-11-13 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% |
| BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | 2019-09-07 | 2022-10-09 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Blue Hors Zatchmo | 2021-06-25 | 2022-03-12 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% |
| ATTERUPGAARDS ORTHILIA | 2021-05-22 | 2021-05-23 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | 2018-05-10 | 2021-05-22 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% |
| BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | 2019-11-08 | 2021-05-07 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
| GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | 2019-03-03 | 2020-10-03 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% |
| BLUE HORS ZICK FLOWER | 2019-11-29 | 2020-01-17 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUANTICO | 2019-09-06 | 2019-09-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| WASABI OLD | 2019-02-09 | 2019-07-14 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Saadan Que | 2019-05-16 | 2019-06-29 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| SÅDAN QUE | 2019-01-18 | 2019-06-08 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |
| GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | 2017-03-09 | 2018-05-13 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Traneenggaards Akondo | 2016-07-10 | 2016-07-10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Weltliebe | 2014-10-18 | 2015-07-11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Millibar | 2013-11-30 | 2014-03-01 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-20 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2009) | 75.667% | 1 |
| 2024-11-20 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.983% | 2 |
| 2024-11-19 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.272% | 2 |
| 2024-10-19 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix Special | 74.957% | 1 |
| 2024-10-19 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix Freestyle | 78.475% | 7 |
| 2024-10-18 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix (2022) | 75.174% | 3 |
| 2024-10-17 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2022) | 72.239% | 2 |
| 2024-10-13 | BLUE HORS BONSAI | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 90.200% | 1 |
| 2024-10-11 | BLUE HORS BONSAI | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 90.200% | 1 |
| 2024-09-01 | BLUE HORS BONSAI | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 94.200% | 1 |
| 2024-03-09 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix Special | 71.000% | 4 |
| 2024-03-09 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix Special | 76.255% | 2 |
| 2024-03-08 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix (2022) | 74.435% | 3 |
| 2024-03-07 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2022) | 68.848% | 5 |
| 2024-02-16 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix Special | 72.778% | 1 |
| 2024-02-15 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2009) | 76.500% | 1 |
| 2023-12-03 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix Freestyle | 89.625% | 2 |
| 2023-12-02 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix (2022) | 80.000% | 2 |
| 2023-10-21 | Blue Hors Zack | Grand Prix (2022) | 71.543% | 8 |
| 2023-10-15 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 86.600% | 4 |
| 2023-10-15 | Blue Hors Monte Carlo TC | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 91.400% | 1 |
| 2023-10-13 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 75.527% | 3 |
| 2023-10-13 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 88.200% | 2 |
| 2023-10-13 | Blue Hors Monte Carlo TC | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 88.000% | 3 |
| 2023-09-03 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 86.600% | 1 |
| 2023-09-02 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.633% | 5 |
| 2023-09-01 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.456% | 2 |
| 2023-08-13 | Blue Hors Monte Carlo TC | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 95.600% | 1 |
| 2023-06-24 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Grand Prix (2009) | 74.033% | 1 |
| 2023-06-23 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.456% | 1 |
| 2023-06-16 | BLUE HORS DILLON | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 76.579% | 1 |
| 2023-06-04 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix Freestyle | 86.850% | 1 |
| 2023-06-03 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix (2009) | 77.460% | 4 |
| 2023-06-03 | Blue Hors Zepter | Grand Prix (2009) | 80.120% | 1 |
| 2023-05-28 | BLUE HORS SANTIANO | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 87.400% | 2 |
| 2023-03-11 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix Special | 76.362% | 1 |
| 2023-03-11 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix Freestyle | 84.360% | 1 |
| 2023-03-10 | Blue Hors Farrell | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 74.471% | 2 |
| 2023-03-10 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix (2022) | 76.543% | 2 |
| 2023-03-09 | Blue Hors Farrell | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.206% | 1 |
| 2023-03-09 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix (2022) | 73.848% | 2 |
| 2023-01-20 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 73.597% | 1 |
| 2022-11-13 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 74.588% | 1 |
| 2022-11-12 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.383% | 1 |
| 2022-11-12 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (2009) | 77.455% | 1 |
| 2022-11-11 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix (2020) | 74.261% | 1 |
| 2022-10-23 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix Freestyle | 82.610% | 2 |
| 2022-10-22 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 75.412% | 1 |
| 2022-10-21 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.206% | 1 |
| 2022-10-09 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | Grand Prix (2009) | 75.067% | 1 |
| 2022-10-08 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 77.281% | 1 |
| 2022-07-17 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix Freestyle | 81.080% | 1 |
| 2022-07-16 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix (2020) | 72.326% | 5 |
| 2022-06-24 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.035% | 1 |
| 2022-06-19 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix (2009) | 77.267% | 1 |
| 2022-06-05 | Blue Hors Zack | Grand Prix Freestyle | 83.700% | 2 |
| 2022-06-04 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | Grand Prix (2009) | 67.220% | 16 |
| 2022-06-04 | Blue Hors Zack | Grand Prix (2009) | 79.140% | 2 |
| 2022-05-14 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | Grand Prix (2009) | 73.367% | 1 |
| 2022-05-13 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.369% | 1 |
| 2022-05-13 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.559% | 1 |
| 2022-05-12 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 73.588% | 1 |
| 2022-03-27 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 74.035% | 2 |
| 2022-03-25 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 75.131% | 3 |
| 2022-03-25 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.456% | 3 |
| 2022-03-12 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix Freestyle | 82.995% | 4 |
| 2022-03-12 | Blue Hors Farrell | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.441% | 3 |
| 2022-03-11 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix (2014) | 75.826% | 3 |
| 2022-03-10 | Blue Hors Farrell | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.559% | 7 |
| 2022-01-22 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix (2009) | 76.633% | 1 |
| 2022-01-22 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.676% | 1 |
| 2022-01-21 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 70.219% | 3 |
| 2021-12-05 | BLUE HORS ZNICKERS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 73.509% | 1 |
| 2021-12-05 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix Special | 76.503% | 1 |
| 2021-12-04 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix (2009) | 77.500% | 1 |
| 2021-11-14 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix Special | 75.957% | 1 |
| 2021-11-12 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix (2009) | 76.733% | 1 |
| 2021-11-12 | Blue Hors Don Olymbrio | Grand Prix (2014) | 75.217% | 1 |
| 2021-10-23 | Blue Hors Zack | Grand Prix Freestyle | 80.880% | 5 |
| 2021-06-26 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.200% | 3 |
| 2021-06-25 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 70.570% | 3 |
| 2021-06-25 | Blue Hors Zatchmo | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 73.290% | 1 |
| 2021-05-23 | ATTERUPGAARDS ORTHILIA | Grand Prix Freestyle | 76.275% | 3 |
| 2021-05-22 | ATTERUPGAARDS ORTHILIA | Grand Prix (2009) | 73.860% | 2 |
| 2021-05-22 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.420% | 11 |
| 2021-05-09 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Grand Prix Special | 72.811% | 1 |
| 2021-05-08 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Grand Prix (2009) | 73.167% | 2 |
| 2021-05-07 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.544% | 2 |
| 2020-10-18 | Blue Hors Farrell | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.559% | 4 |
| 2020-10-18 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Grand Prix Special | 70.170% | 7 |
| 2020-10-17 | Blue Hors Farrell | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.500% | 3 |
| 2020-10-17 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.804% | 8 |
| 2020-10-04 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix Special | 71.961% | 1 |
| 2020-10-03 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 73.167% | 2 |
| 2020-09-20 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 8.660% | 4 |
| 2020-07-04 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.632% | 3 |
| 2020-07-03 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix Special | 69.379% | 6 |
| 2020-07-02 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 69.267% | 6 |
| 2020-06-14 | Blue Hors Touch Of Olympic L | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 92.200% | 2 |
| 2020-02-02 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.767% | 2 |
| 2020-02-01 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 73.246% | 1 |
| 2020-02-01 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.237% | 1 |
| 2020-01-18 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.561% | 6 |
| 2020-01-18 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 75.088% | 1 |
| 2020-01-17 | BLUE HORS ZICK FLOWER | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.600% | 5 |
| 2020-01-17 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Grand Prix (2009) | 74.800% | 1 |
| 2019-12-07 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.167% | 5 |
| 2019-12-07 | BLUE HORS ZICK FLOWER | Grand Prix (2009) | 69.800% | 7 |
| 2019-12-06 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 74.167% | 1 |
| 2019-12-06 | BLUE HORS ZICK FLOWER | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.456% | 2 |
| 2019-11-29 | BLUE HORS ZICK FLOWER | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 71.930% | 1 |
| 2019-11-10 | Blue Hors Farrell | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.807% | 1 |
| 2019-11-10 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.106% | 6 |
| 2019-11-08 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.800% | 7 |
| 2019-11-08 | BLUE HORS ZALABASTER | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.246% | 14 |
| 2019-11-07 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.939% | 1 |
| 2019-11-07 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.894% | 2 |
| 2019-09-08 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.412% | 2 |
| 2019-09-07 | BLUE HORS ZIRRUS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.921% | 1 |
| 2019-09-07 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.933% | 4 |
| 2019-09-06 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUANTICO | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 69.123% | 6 |
| 2019-09-06 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 70.877% | 2 |
| 2019-08-25 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.167% | 2 |
| 2019-08-24 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 72.895% | 2 |
| 2019-07-14 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix Special | 67.298% | 7 |
| 2019-07-13 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2014) | 67.978% | 15 |
| 2019-06-29 | Saadan Que | Grand Prix Freestyle | 65.625% | 11 |
| 2019-06-27 | Saadan Que | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.891% | 6 |
| 2019-06-08 | SÅDAN QUE | Grand Prix Special | 70.725% | 9 |
| 2019-06-08 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix Special | 72.020% | 5 |
| 2019-06-07 | SÅDAN QUE | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.680% | 7 |
| 2019-06-07 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.440% | 8 |
| 2019-05-26 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix Special | 68.404% | 4 |
| 2019-05-25 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 74.324% | 1 |
| 2019-05-24 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2014) | 67.370% | 7 |
| 2019-05-23 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 77.235% | 1 |
| 2019-05-18 | Saadan Que | FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (2009) | 73.700% | 2 |
| 2019-05-16 | Saadan Que | Grand Prix (2014) | 71.022% | 2 |
| 2019-05-05 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix Special | 71.961% | 1 |
| 2019-05-04 | SÅDAN QUE | Grand Prix (2009) | 72.733% | 2 |
| 2019-05-04 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.067% | 5 |
| 2019-05-03 | SÅDAN QUE | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 73.465% | 1 |
| 2019-05-03 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 75.702% | 1 |
| 2019-03-09 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 72.765% | 1 |
| 2019-03-07 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 73.324% | 1 |
| 2019-03-03 | GØRKLINTGÅRDS QUATER BOY | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.544% | 1 |
| 2019-03-03 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.900% | 1 |
| 2019-02-10 | WASABI OLD | Grand Prix (2009) | 69.067% | 5 |
| 2019-02-10 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 75.439% | 1 |
| 2019-02-09 | WASABI OLD | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 71.623% | 3 |
| 2019-02-09 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 74.474% | 1 |
| 2019-01-19 | SÅDAN QUE | Grand Prix (2009) | 71.567% | 3 |
| 2019-01-19 | Blue Hors St. Schufro | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.939% | 2 |
| 2019-01-18 | SÅDAN QUE | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 71.096% | 1 |
| 2018-05-13 | GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.985% | 2 |
| 2018-05-11 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 72.265% | 1 |
| 2018-05-11 | GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 71.471% | 1 |
| 2018-05-10 | Gørklintgårds Quater Boy | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.824% | 1 |
| 2018-04-29 | GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | FEI Grand Prix Freestyle (2009) | 74.250% | 1 |
| 2017-03-11 | GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.605% | 7 |
| 2017-03-09 | GOERKLINTGAARDS QUANTICO | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.711% | 7 |
| 2016-07-10 | Traneenggaards Akondo | Grand Prix Freestyle | 75.675% | 1 |
| 2015-07-11 | Weltliebe | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.600% | 4 |
| 2015-07-09 | Weltliebe | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.560% | 4 |
| 2014-10-18 | Weltliebe | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.250% | 2 |
| 2014-03-01 | Millibar | Grand Prix Freestyle | 77.950% | 3 |
| 2014-02-28 | Millibar | Grand Prix (2014) | 72.640% | 3 |
| 2013-12-01 | Millibar | Grand Prix Freestyle | 76.425% | 4 |
| 2013-11-30 | Millibar | Grand Prix (2009) | 72.340% | 7 |