Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Mira Hovsgård
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Mira Hovsgård has 108 registered starts with 3 associated horses, including 5 wins (4.6% win rate). Recorded results span 2017-06-17 to 2026-05-24.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated horses
108
Registered starts
5
Registered wins
4.6%
Win %
Associated horses
3 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Mira Hovsgård in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Arthur | 2017-06-17 | 2026-05-24 | 77 | 4 | 5.2% |
| Torello | 2022-07-03 | 2025-08-08 | 28 | 1 | 3.6% |
| Balou | 2025-06-06 | 2025-06-29 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.833% | 7 |
| 2026-05-23 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.167% | 11 |
| 2025-09-20 | King Arthur | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.893% | 6 |
| 2025-09-20 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.370% | 3 |
| 2025-08-09 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.333% | 7 |
| 2025-08-08 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.167% | 6 |
| 2025-08-08 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.500% | 9 |
| 2025-06-29 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.903% | 4 |
| 2025-06-29 | Balou | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 55.806% | 9 |
| 2025-06-28 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 8 |
| 2025-06-15 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2025-06-15 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.074% | 1 |
| 2025-06-06 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 3 |
| 2025-06-06 | Balou | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.833% | 10 |
| 2025-06-06 | Balou | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 59.714% | 4 |
| 2025-05-25 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.333% | 5 |
| 2025-05-24 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.833% | 7 |
| 2024-09-21 | King Arthur | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2024-09-21 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.185% | 2 |
| 2024-08-09 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.167% | 2 |
| 2024-08-09 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2024-07-06 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 5 |
| 2024-07-06 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.593% | 3 |
| 2024-06-30 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.097% | 3 |
| 2024-06-30 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.296% | 1 |
| 2024-06-29 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 4 |
| 2024-06-29 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 1 |
| 2024-06-01 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.667% | 7 |
| 2024-05-25 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.333% | 9 |
| 2023-09-09 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 48.857% | 13 |
| 2023-09-09 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.000% | 7 |
| 2023-09-09 | Torello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 52.143% | 12 |
| 2023-09-09 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 49.667% | 13 |
| 2023-08-12 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 59.355% | 4 |
| 2023-08-12 | Torello | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 52.903% | 6 |
| 2023-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.500% | 5 |
| 2023-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.889% | 4 |
| 2023-08-11 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.667% | 6 |
| 2023-08-11 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.296% | 5 |
| 2023-07-02 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 60.323% | 3 |
| 2023-07-02 | King Arthur | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 60.833% | 3 |
| 2023-07-02 | Torello | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.258% | 1 |
| 2023-07-02 | Torello | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 63.333% | 2 |
| 2023-06-18 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.833% | 6 |
| 2023-06-18 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.852% | 3 |
| 2023-06-18 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.500% | 10 |
| 2023-06-18 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.778% | 2 |
| 2023-06-11 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.500% | 7 |
| 2023-06-10 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 48.333% | 7 |
| 2023-05-18 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 47.167% | 10 |
| 2023-05-18 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 51.667% | 9 |
| 2023-05-06 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 53.710% | 3 |
| 2023-05-06 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.667% | 1 |
| 2023-05-06 | Torello | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 50.000% | 4 |
| 2023-05-06 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 47.778% | 4 |
| 2023-04-02 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.167% | 7 |
| 2023-03-26 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 47.000% | 9 |
| 2023-03-26 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 48.833% | 21 |
| 2023-03-26 | Torello | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 47.571% | 8 |
| 2023-03-26 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 49.667% | 20 |
| 2022-10-01 | King Arthur | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 53.571% | 3 |
| 2022-10-01 | Torello | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 46.429% | 4 |
| 2022-10-01 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 45.556% | 2 |
| 2022-09-17 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 48.429% | 6 |
| 2022-09-17 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 38.167% | 9 |
| 2022-09-10 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 54.333% | 9 |
| 2022-09-10 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.074% | 2 |
| 2022-09-10 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 51.833% | 11 |
| 2022-09-10 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.111% | 5 |
| 2022-08-13 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 7 |
| 2022-08-13 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.704% | 7 |
| 2022-08-13 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 53.667% | 10 |
| 2022-08-13 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.481% | 10 |
| 2022-08-12 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.333% | 10 |
| 2022-08-12 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.185% | 3 |
| 2022-08-12 | Torello | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 51.667% | 12 |
| 2022-08-12 | Torello | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 55.741% | 7 |
| 2022-07-31 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 46.429% | 12 |
| 2022-07-31 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 55.161% | 8 |
| 2022-07-03 | Torello | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 49.194% | 6 |
| 2022-07-03 | Torello | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 53.667% | 3 |
| 2022-07-02 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.833% | 7 |
| 2022-07-02 | King Arthur | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.889% | 2 |
| 2022-05-28 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 34.143% | 8 |
| 2022-05-28 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 45.000% | 13 |
| 2022-05-21 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 52.429% | 12 |
| 2022-05-21 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 47.833% | 7 |
| 2022-05-08 | King Arthur | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 46.143% | 5 |
| 2022-05-08 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 52.667% | 5 |
| 2020-09-19 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.000% | 18 |
| 2020-08-29 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 53.000% | 9 |
| 2020-08-28 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.333% | 12 |
| 2020-08-07 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 53.167% | 11 |
| 2020-03-01 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 57.419% | 16 |
| 2019-09-14 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 52.500% | 10 |
| 2019-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 57.742% | 3 |
| 2019-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 59.500% | 4 |
| 2019-07-06 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 54.833% | 8 |
| 2019-06-01 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 54.833% | 6 |
| 2019-05-30 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 54.167% | 2 |
| 2019-01-26 | King Arthur | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 49.643% | 6 |
| 2018-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 48.333% | 13 |
| 2018-08-11 | King Arthur | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 53.500% | 3 |
| 2018-07-07 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 51.333% | 17 |
| 2018-06-09 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 46.500% | 9 |
| 2018-06-03 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 51.500% | 8 |
| 2017-08-12 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 48.500% | 9 |
| 2017-06-17 | King Arthur | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 40.833% | 12 |