Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.

Dressage Index

Melinda Brunberg

Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Melinda Brunberg has 174 registered starts with 11 associated horses, including 23 wins (13.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2012-10-14 to 2025-07-19.

Data last updated: 2026-08-26

11

Associated horses

174

Registered starts

23

Registered wins

13.2%

Win %

Associated horses

11 horses

Horses shown here have appeared with Melinda Brunberg in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.

horseFromToStartsWinsWin %
Winter (2) (SWB)2025-05-242025-07-194125.0%
Rochand´s Hope2024-10-192024-10-19100.0%
Iliganze2024-09-152024-09-15100.0%
Tabasco2018-09-162024-03-24851720.0%
Don Amalfi2021-12-192022-08-27800.0%
Prince of Romance2019-06-292019-11-101100.0%
Eugen2017-03-252018-07-152800.0%
Camparo2018-06-162018-06-30400.0%
Bon Power2012-10-142016-08-0328517.9%
Ronaldo2016-04-032016-05-29300.0%
Zaartje van der Broekstraat2015-09-192015-09-19100.0%

Recorded starts

Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.

DateHorseProgrammeScorePosition
2025-07-19Winter (2) (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)70.833%2
2025-06-15Winter (2) (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)71.000%1
2025-05-25Winter (2) (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)67.333%3
2025-05-24Winter (2) (SWB)Lätt B:2 (2016)70.667%2
2024-10-19Rochand´s HopeLätt A:3 (2013)67.571%5
2024-09-15IliganzeLätt C:1 (2015)64.444%5
2024-03-24TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2024)69.103%2
2023-11-04TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)67.353%1
2023-10-15TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)66.325%3
2023-10-08TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)67.949%1
2023-06-18TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)59.961%7
2023-06-17TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)60.785%13
2023-06-16TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.128%2
2023-05-07TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)68.579%1
2023-05-06TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)65.687%3
2023-05-01TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)65.343%1
2023-04-16TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)63.039%6
2023-04-09TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)63.725%7
2023-03-26TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.427%7
2023-02-17TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)60.931%15
2022-11-05TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)64.559%10
2022-10-02TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.641%2
2022-09-10TabascoMedelsvår B:5 (2017)64.468%4
2022-09-04TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)65.098%11
2022-09-03TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)60.686%26
2022-08-27Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2003)63.750%3
2022-08-27Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:2 (2018)59.189%6
2022-08-13TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)66.667%2
2022-06-06TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)55.000%8
2022-06-04TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)61.127%24
2022-05-28TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)64.755%3
2022-05-22Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2003)61.607%6
2022-04-30TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)66.961%3
2022-04-23Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2003)61.071%8
2022-04-17TabascoIntermédiaire I (2020)62.206%8
2022-04-16TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)64.510%6
2022-03-20Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2003)61.786%8
2022-03-20Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:2 (2018)60.135%7
2022-03-06Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2003)64.821%8
2021-12-19Don AmalfiMedelsvår B:1 (2019)66.607%6
2021-08-29TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)68.205%1
2021-08-21TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)66.275%7
2021-08-19TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)63.627%20
2021-07-24TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)64.872%5
2021-07-23TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)63.761%4
2021-05-08TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)61.079%21
2021-03-07TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)67.436%5
2021-02-13TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)63.137%21
2020-09-12TabascoMedelsvår B:5 (2017)70.319%3
2020-08-30TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.385%1
2020-08-23TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.598%2
2020-08-22TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)60.686%9
2020-08-01TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)62.696%22
2020-07-19TabascoMedelsvår A:1 (2016)65.684%3
2020-07-18TabascoPrix S:t Georges (2018)62.549%10
2020-07-08TabascoMedelsvår B:5 (2017)66.170%1
2020-07-08TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)68.375%1
2020-07-04TabascoFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)62.500%1
2020-07-04TabascoMedelsvår B:5 (2017)65.000%3
2020-06-14TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)70.875%2
2019-12-08TabascoMedelsvår B:5 (2017)63.511%5
2019-11-10Prince of RomanceLätt B:2 (2016)67.333%5
2019-11-10Prince of RomanceLätt B:1 (2019)61.964%12
2019-11-01Prince of RomanceLätt B:2 (2016)66.333%2
2019-10-27Prince of RomanceLätt B:2 (2016)66.333%5
2019-10-27Prince of RomanceLätt C:1 (2015)64.444%13
2019-10-19TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)62.375%5
2019-09-14TabascoMedelsvår C:268.023%1
2019-09-08TabascoFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)65.051%2
2019-09-08TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)68.375%1
2019-09-07Prince of RomanceLätt B:1 (2019)63.214%2
2019-09-07Prince of RomanceLätt C:1 (2015)65.185%4
2019-07-19TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)66.250%6
2019-07-18TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)71.216%3
2019-07-18Prince of RomanceLätt B:3 (2019)62.742%27
2019-07-17TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)66.486%7
2019-07-17Prince of RomanceLätt B:2 (2016)58.667%33
2019-07-16Prince of RomanceLätt B:1 (2019)63.393%14
2019-07-07TabascoFEI Kür (J) (2017)65.059%5
2019-07-06TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)64.042%4
2019-06-29Prince of RomanceLätt C:1 (2015)61.111%9
2019-06-06TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)73.452%1
2019-06-06TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)66.125%2
2019-05-30TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)65.833%2
2019-05-30TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)67.568%3
2019-05-26TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)68.929%2
2019-05-25TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)70.952%1
2019-05-25TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)65.875%4
2019-05-19TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)66.310%4
2019-05-19TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)61.892%11
2019-05-04TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)67.262%2
2019-05-04TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)62.583%8
2019-04-22TabascoFEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)62.304%10
2019-04-21TabascoFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)59.343%10
2019-04-13TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)70.833%2
2019-04-13TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)64.542%4
2019-03-31TabascoFEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)63.431%28
2019-03-30TabascoFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)59.747%38
2019-02-16TabascoMedelsvår B:4 (2024)64.375%5
2019-01-27TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)61.486%6
2019-01-06TabascoMedelsvår B:2 (2018)58.649%5
2018-12-02TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)69.286%2
2018-12-02TabascoLätt A:1 (2007)72.917%1
2018-12-01TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)68.095%6
2018-11-18TabascoLätt A:3 (2013)67.000%2
2018-11-18TabascoMedelsvår C:1 (2011)64.405%8
2018-09-29TabascoLätt A:1 (2007)60.000%3
2018-09-29TabascoLätt A:1 (2007)69.167%1
2018-09-23TabascoLätt B:1 (2015)72.321%1
2018-09-16TabascoLätt B:2 (2016)76.500%1
2018-07-15EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)67.500%3
2018-06-30CamparoLätt B:1 (2015)61.429%7
2018-06-30CamparoLätt C:1 (2015)63.889%6
2018-06-16CamparoLätt B:1 (2015)62.500%9
2018-06-16CamparoLätt C:1 (2015)67.963%5
2018-05-27EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)67.619%4
2018-05-27EugenMedelsvår C:264.264%6
2018-05-06EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)68.571%3
2018-05-06EugenMedelsvår C:263.256%2
2018-04-29EugenFEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)58.578%26
2018-04-28EugenFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)57.828%25
2018-04-22EugenFEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018)54.192%14
2018-04-22EugenFEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J)62.206%11
2018-04-14EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)65.000%6
2018-04-14EugenMedelsvår B:2 (2018)62.558%17
2018-03-31EugenMedelsvår C:264.535%8
2018-03-09EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)65.714%7
2017-12-03EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)63.830%8
2017-11-19EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)63.936%3
2017-11-04EugenMedelsvår C:1 (2011)63.085%4
2017-10-29EugenLätt A:3 (2013)57.571%23
2017-10-29EugenLätt A:3 (2013)62.714%9
2017-07-20EugenLätt A:3 (2013)63.714%24
2017-06-17EugenLätt A:3 (2013)62.714%15
2017-06-17EugenLätt B:3 (2007)64.545%3
2017-06-04EugenLätt A:3 (2013)65.429%10
2017-05-28EugenLätt A:3 (2013)64.714%6
2017-05-20EugenLätt A:3 (2013)65.429%6
2017-05-14EugenLätt A:3 (2013)67.000%4
2017-05-14EugenLätt B:2 (2016)66.667%4
2017-05-06EugenLätt B:2 (2016)65.000%7
2017-03-25EugenLätt B:2 (2016)65.333%7
2016-08-03Bon PowerLätt A:1 (2007)63.289%5
2016-05-29RonaldoLätt B:1 (2015)66.607%2
2016-05-29Bon PowerLätt A:P154.518%15
2016-05-14Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)75.714%1
2016-05-01RonaldoLätt C:1 (2015)61.296%7
2016-04-03RonaldoLätt C:1 (2015)57.222%6
2015-09-19Zaartje van der BroekstraatLätt C:1 (2015)63.889%3
2015-09-19Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)70.357%1
2015-08-23Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)64.107%4
2015-07-30Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)67.500%4
2015-05-23Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)61.250%2
2015-05-23Bon PowerLätt C:1 (2015)69.074%1
2015-04-19Bon PowerLätt C:1 (2015)70.926%2
2015-02-22Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2015)66.786%2
2015-02-22Bon PowerLätt C:1 (2015)66.296%3
2014-11-09Bon PowerLätt A:1 (2007)60.132%14
2014-11-09Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)61.552%14
2014-10-19Bon PowerLätt A:1 (2007)57.632%9
2014-10-19Bon PowerLätt A:1 (2007)64.079%8
2014-09-28Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)63.621%7
2014-09-28Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)63.966%3
2014-09-14Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)62.414%7
2014-09-14Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)66.552%4
2014-08-02Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)62.586%9
2014-06-14Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)66.897%1
2014-06-06Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)65.000%4
2014-06-06Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)67.931%3
2014-05-24Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)60.345%9
2013-05-26Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)49.655%20
2013-05-26Bon PowerLätt B:1 (2006)55.862%12
2012-10-14Bon PowerLätt B:2 (2003)50.000%2
2012-10-14Bon PowerLätt B:2 (2003)55.667%1