Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Matias Jansson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Matias Jansson has 95 registered starts with 16 associated horses, including 14 wins (14.7% win rate). Recorded results span 2021-11-06 to 2024-09-18.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
16
Associated horses
95
Registered starts
14
Registered wins
14.7%
Win %
Associated horses
16 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Matias Jansson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fürst Sinclaire S | 2021-11-06 | 2024-09-18 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% |
| Imando | 2021-11-11 | 2024-09-18 | 23 | 2 | 8.7% |
| Liberty Z.B. | 2022-05-19 | 2024-09-18 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Delgado (SWB) | 2024-05-19 | 2024-09-01 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% |
| Fannys Boyfriend | 2024-05-26 | 2024-08-10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | 2022-01-23 | 2024-06-29 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Alesso G (SWB) | 2023-09-03 | 2024-06-01 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Constantine P | 2022-03-19 | 2024-05-12 | 18 | 1 | 5.6% |
| Fabian (SWB) | 2023-05-17 | 2023-09-29 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Fortitude | 2023-09-05 | 2023-09-17 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Inzolias (SWB) | 2023-09-17 | 2023-09-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kison (SWB) | 2023-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Zafferano (SWB) | 2022-11-16 | 2022-11-16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Smokey | 2022-05-19 | 2022-06-18 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Foreman J (SWB) | 2022-05-19 | 2022-06-11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mafioso BD (ex. Mooiman) | 2022-04-06 | 2022-04-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-18 | Imando | Grand Prix (2020) | 60.399% | 2 |
| 2024-09-18 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.431% | 5 |
| 2024-09-18 | Liberty Z.B. | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.608% | 4 |
| 2024-09-01 | Delgado (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 75.490% | 1 |
| 2024-08-31 | Delgado (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.637% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | Fannys Boyfriend | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 80.400% | 3 |
| 2024-08-10 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.304% | 5 |
| 2024-08-10 | Liberty Z.B. | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.569% | 7 |
| 2024-07-25 | Delgado (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.343% | 1 |
| 2024-07-21 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.245% | 2 |
| 2024-06-30 | Liberty Z.B. | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.088% | 8 |
| 2024-06-29 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Grand Prix (2020) | 61.196% | 4 |
| 2024-06-08 | Delgado (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 69.461% | 1 |
| 2024-06-07 | Delgado (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.696% | 1 |
| 2024-06-02 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 68.205% | 1 |
| 2024-06-01 | Alesso G (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 72.143% | 1 |
| 2024-05-26 | Fannys Boyfriend | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 72.000% | 4 |
| 2024-05-26 | Delgado (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.127% | 1 |
| 2024-05-19 | Delgado (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.069% | 1 |
| 2024-05-12 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Freestyle | 62.655% | 15 |
| 2024-05-10 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2022) | 64.456% | 14 |
| 2024-04-16 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.087% | 3 |
| 2023-10-01 | Imando | Grand Prix for Young Horses | 66.053% | 6 |
| 2023-09-29 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.333% | 8 |
| 2023-09-29 | Fabian (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 68.000% | 41 |
| 2023-09-17 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.902% | 8 |
| 2023-09-17 | Inzolias (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2023-09-17 | Fortitude | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 73.393% | 1 |
| 2023-09-17 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.255% | 2 |
| 2023-09-05 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.941% | 2 |
| 2023-09-05 | Fortitude | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.571% | 2 |
| 2023-09-03 | Alesso G (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.200% | 17 |
| 2023-07-28 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.500% | 10 |
| 2023-07-28 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.209% | 5 |
| 2023-07-27 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.147% | 13 |
| 2023-07-26 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.471% | 9 |
| 2023-06-30 | Kison (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2023-06-03 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.059% | 10 |
| 2023-06-03 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Special | 65.057% | 1 |
| 2023-06-02 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.343% | 9 |
| 2023-06-02 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2022) | 65.674% | 18 |
| 2023-05-20 | Fabian (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 75.800% | 8 |
| 2023-05-17 | Fabian (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 69.700% | 7 |
| 2023-05-17 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.902% | 4 |
| 2023-04-22 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.618% | 7 |
| 2023-04-21 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.765% | 8 |
| 2023-04-18 | Imando | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.254% | 2 |
| 2023-04-18 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.902% | 1 |
| 2023-04-18 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.127% | 2 |
| 2022-12-27 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.431% | 3 |
| 2022-11-16 | Imando | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.869% | 5 |
| 2022-11-16 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.471% | 3 |
| 2022-11-16 | Zafferano (SWB) | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.970% | 4 |
| 2022-11-16 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 69.855% | 2 |
| 2022-10-01 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.108% | 8 |
| 2022-09-30 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.059% | 8 |
| 2022-09-17 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.402% | 11 |
| 2022-09-16 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 55.049% | 22 |
| 2022-09-06 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.235% | 2 |
| 2022-07-02 | Imando | Grand Prix (2020) | 63.985% | 3 |
| 2022-07-02 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.085% | 4 |
| 2022-07-01 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.323% | 2 |
| 2022-06-18 | Smokey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 75.400% | 1 |
| 2022-06-18 | Liberty Z.B. | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 76.800% | 2 |
| 2022-06-11 | Foreman J (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 75.600% | 4 |
| 2022-06-11 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.363% | 2 |
| 2022-06-11 | Smokey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 72.000% | 7 |
| 2022-06-11 | Liberty Z.B. | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 71.600% | 4 |
| 2022-06-05 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.245% | 8 |
| 2022-06-03 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 67.370% | 14 |
| 2022-05-25 | Smokey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 75.800% | 4 |
| 2022-05-25 | Liberty Z.B. | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 72.200% | 5 |
| 2022-05-19 | Foreman J (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 72.800% | 8 |
| 2022-05-19 | Smokey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 76.800% | 4 |
| 2022-05-19 | Liberty Z.B. | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 76.000% | 5 |
| 2022-05-15 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.765% | 1 |
| 2022-05-15 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.978% | 3 |
| 2022-05-14 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.883% | 4 |
| 2022-05-14 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 67.790% | 3 |
| 2022-04-24 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Special | 68.191% | 5 |
| 2022-04-23 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.784% | 7 |
| 2022-04-23 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 68.152% | 5 |
| 2022-04-22 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.030% | 10 |
| 2022-04-06 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.911% | 1 |
| 2022-04-06 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.206% | 6 |
| 2022-04-06 | Mafioso BD (ex. Mooiman) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 70.600% | 3 |
| 2022-04-06 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 66.051% | 2 |
| 2022-03-20 | Constantine P | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.450% | 3 |
| 2022-03-19 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.735% | 8 |
| 2022-03-19 | Constantine P | Grand Prix (2020) | 66.666% | 6 |
| 2022-03-18 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.176% | 21 |
| 2022-02-06 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 59.314% | 12 |
| 2022-01-23 | Rizzoli (F. 2) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.245% | 4 |
| 2021-11-11 | Imando | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.941% | 5 |
| 2021-11-06 | Fürst Sinclaire S | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.216% | 4 |