Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Märta Hovbrandt
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Märta Hovbrandt has 127 registered starts with 12 associated horses, including 4 wins (3.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-11-06 to 2026-06-21.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
12
Associated horses
127
Registered starts
4
Registered wins
3.1%
Win %
Associated horses
12 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Märta Hovbrandt in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elastic CAKE (SWB) | 2025-02-22 | 2026-06-21 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| BE Springsteen (SWB) | 2026-05-31 | 2026-06-20 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Black Sweetnes E (SWB) | 2025-07-09 | 2026-05-13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Rock Hour | 2024-03-30 | 2024-05-18 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Duke (SWB) | 2023-10-14 | 2024-03-30 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Macho V.O.D. | 2023-10-21 | 2023-10-21 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Madriano | 2012-08-25 | 2022-07-30 | 98 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Ugly Betty (SWB) | 2022-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Destination | 2019-11-24 | 2019-11-24 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sunshine | 2018-02-10 | 2018-04-28 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Benny Blixten | 2012-04-28 | 2012-04-28 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joyride | 2011-11-06 | 2011-11-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.132% | 7 |
| 2026-06-20 | BE Springsteen (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.167% | 3 |
| 2026-06-13 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2026-05-31 | BE Springsteen (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2026-05-13 | Black Sweetnes E (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 78.600% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 71.000% | 2 |
| 2025-09-30 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.800% | 21 |
| 2025-07-09 | Black Sweetnes E (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 74.600% | 12 |
| 2025-06-15 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.400% | 8 |
| 2025-06-13 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 71.800% | 7 |
| 2025-05-24 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.800% | 3 |
| 2025-03-30 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 63.714% | 10 |
| 2025-02-22 | Elastic CAKE (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.333% | 4 |
| 2024-05-18 | Rock Hour | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.367% | 3 |
| 2024-04-27 | Rock Hour | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.451% | 13 |
| 2024-04-26 | Rock Hour | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 68.504% | 2 |
| 2024-04-06 | Rock Hour | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.923% | 1 |
| 2024-03-30 | Duke (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 2 |
| 2024-03-30 | Rock Hour | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.167% | 5 |
| 2024-02-10 | Duke (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2023-10-21 | Macho V.O.D. | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 61.429% | 8 |
| 2023-10-14 | Duke (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.167% | 5 |
| 2022-07-30 | Madriano | Grand Prix (2020) | 52.681% | 5 |
| 2022-07-29 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.892% | 11 |
| 2022-05-07 | Madriano | Grand Prix (2009) | 61.333% | 18 |
| 2022-05-01 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.578% | 3 |
| 2022-04-30 | Ugly Betty (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.893% | 4 |
| 2022-02-20 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.118% | 7 |
| 2021-11-11 | Madriano | Grand Prix (2020) | 57.246% | 5 |
| 2021-10-24 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.186% | 2 |
| 2021-09-19 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.235% | 7 |
| 2021-08-13 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.392% | 3 |
| 2021-05-29 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.823% | 10 |
| 2021-05-09 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.304% | 13 |
| 2021-02-13 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 58.529% | 14 |
| 2020-10-18 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 60.245% | 14 |
| 2020-09-13 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.539% | 2 |
| 2020-07-24 | Madriano | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 59.951% | 12 |
| 2020-02-16 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.177% | 2 |
| 2019-11-24 | Destination | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2019-09-15 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.902% | 6 |
| 2019-07-28 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.451% | 3 |
| 2019-07-27 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.618% | 6 |
| 2019-06-30 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.500% | 9 |
| 2019-06-29 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.882% | 4 |
| 2019-06-01 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.510% | 8 |
| 2019-05-30 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.520% | 9 |
| 2019-05-05 | Madriano | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.564% | 2 |
| 2018-12-09 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.422% | 6 |
| 2018-12-08 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.225% | 4 |
| 2018-11-25 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.451% | 22 |
| 2018-11-24 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.382% | 9 |
| 2018-10-21 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2018-10-20 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 11 |
| 2018-09-16 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.598% | 5 |
| 2018-09-15 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.471% | 4 |
| 2018-07-29 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.931% | 4 |
| 2018-07-28 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.755% | 8 |
| 2018-07-01 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.539% | 8 |
| 2018-06-30 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.667% | 6 |
| 2018-05-20 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 63.284% | 8 |
| 2018-05-19 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.490% | 12 |
| 2018-05-10 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.216% | 10 |
| 2018-04-28 | Sunshine | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.833% | 11 |
| 2018-04-08 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.373% | 6 |
| 2018-04-07 | Madriano | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.205% | 3 |
| 2018-02-10 | Sunshine | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 12 |
| 2017-11-25 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.316% | 3 |
| 2017-10-21 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.219% | 11 |
| 2016-11-27 | Madriano | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.675% | 15 |
| 2016-11-26 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.544% | 14 |
| 2016-11-20 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.816% | 12 |
| 2016-10-22 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.289% | 11 |
| 2016-09-18 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.088% | 4 |
| 2016-08-28 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.254% | 5 |
| 2016-08-05 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.667% | 13 |
| 2016-07-31 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.123% | 6 |
| 2016-05-21 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.965% | 31 |
| 2016-05-15 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 59.737% | 15 |
| 2016-04-17 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.623% | 7 |
| 2016-03-18 | Madriano | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.456% | 12 |
| 2015-11-21 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 6 |
| 2015-11-14 | Madriano | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.659% | 16 |
| 2015-10-16 | Madriano | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 57.713% | 28 |
| 2015-09-12 | Madriano | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.566% | 5 |
| 2015-08-01 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.978% | 1 |
| 2015-07-25 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.163% | 10 |
| 2015-06-07 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 7 |
| 2015-05-14 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.744% | 2 |
| 2015-05-10 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2015-05-02 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 5 |
| 2015-05-01 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.302% | 3 |
| 2015-04-11 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.413% | 24 |
| 2015-03-22 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.543% | 8 |
| 2014-11-09 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.804% | 11 |
| 2014-10-12 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.848% | 7 |
| 2014-10-11 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.140% | 7 |
| 2014-09-13 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.395% | 16 |
| 2014-08-09 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 12 |
| 2014-05-22 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 3 |
| 2014-05-03 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.581% | 20 |
| 2014-05-03 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 53.696% | 20 |
| 2014-05-02 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.333% | 14 |
| 2014-04-05 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.761% | 11 |
| 2014-03-08 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.651% | 11 |
| 2014-02-09 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.395% | 13 |
| 2014-02-09 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.043% | 17 |
| 2013-11-17 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 9 |
| 2013-11-03 | Madriano | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 49.457% | 17 |
| 2013-11-03 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.667% | 6 |
| 2013-09-15 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 6 |
| 2013-09-15 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.444% | 13 |
| 2013-09-01 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.556% | 3 |
| 2013-08-31 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.340% | 2 |
| 2013-08-08 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.064% | 10 |
| 2013-08-08 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.333% | 10 |
| 2013-07-25 | Madriano | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.143% | 29 |
| 2013-07-25 | Madriano | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.667% | 16 |
| 2013-07-23 | Madriano | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.724% | 5 |
| 2013-06-15 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.170% | 4 |
| 2013-06-06 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.511% | 16 |
| 2013-05-04 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.333% | 19 |
| 2012-08-26 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:2 | 49.556% | 9 |
| 2012-08-25 | Madriano | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 52.766% | 17 |
| 2012-04-28 | Benny Blixten | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.842% | 13 |
| 2012-04-28 | Benny Blixten | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.103% | 13 |
| 2011-11-06 | Joyride | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 14 |