Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Maria Axén
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Maria Axén has 105 registered starts with 8 associated horses, including 17 wins (16.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-10-02 to 2021-09-11.
Data last updated: 2026-08-23
8
Associated horses
105
Registered starts
17
Registered wins
16.2%
Win %
Associated horses
8 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Maria Axén in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippa (SWB) | 2012-08-12 | 2021-09-11 | 57 | 3 | 5.3% |
| Ice Cream | 2015-05-23 | 2015-05-23 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Pocahontas | 2011-10-02 | 2015-05-09 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ircos Emmy Gail | 2012-06-26 | 2014-03-22 | 33 | 14 | 42.4% |
| Fortuna | 2013-03-29 | 2013-03-29 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anemone(F.4) | 2011-10-02 | 2012-08-12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Irco Dento | 2012-08-12 | 2012-08-12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mithras af Björka | 2012-08-12 | 2012-08-12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-11 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.444% | 7 |
| 2021-08-15 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 3 |
| 2021-08-14 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.107% | 8 |
| 2020-09-05 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 2 |
| 2020-08-28 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.500% | 6 |
| 2020-08-09 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2020-08-08 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 74.286% | 1 |
| 2019-11-16 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 3 |
| 2019-10-05 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 69.677% | 1 |
| 2019-09-14 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 6 |
| 2017-10-07 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 24 |
| 2017-10-01 | Philippa (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.511% | 9 |
| 2017-09-10 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 3 |
| 2017-09-03 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 6 |
| 2017-08-19 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 6 |
| 2017-07-06 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 4 |
| 2017-06-16 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.429% | 4 |
| 2017-06-04 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.143% | 10 |
| 2015-07-15 | Philippa (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.170% | 10 |
| 2015-06-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 3 |
| 2015-06-13 | Philippa (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.000% | 22 |
| 2015-05-30 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.000% | 6 |
| 2015-05-23 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 4 |
| 2015-05-23 | Ice Cream | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 3 |
| 2015-05-09 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 14 |
| 2015-05-09 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.536% | 15 |
| 2015-04-26 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 14 |
| 2014-10-11 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2014-10-11 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.517% | 10 |
| 2014-08-30 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.364% | 2 |
| 2014-07-03 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 6 |
| 2014-06-13 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.000% | 3 |
| 2014-06-13 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.303% | 9 |
| 2014-05-10 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.586% | 16 |
| 2014-05-10 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.333% | 5 |
| 2014-05-10 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.517% | 21 |
| 2014-04-27 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.394% | 15 |
| 2014-04-27 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.667% | 11 |
| 2014-03-29 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.724% | 12 |
| 2014-03-22 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.842% | 19 |
| 2014-03-22 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.448% | 2 |
| 2014-03-22 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.966% | 10 |
| 2013-11-09 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 3 |
| 2013-11-09 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 71.061% | 1 |
| 2013-11-09 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 15 |
| 2013-11-09 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.242% | 6 |
| 2013-11-02 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2013-11-02 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.658% | 4 |
| 2013-11-02 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 51.974% | 16 |
| 2013-11-02 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.069% | 10 |
| 2013-10-13 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2013-10-13 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.909% | 2 |
| 2013-10-13 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.034% | 4 |
| 2013-10-13 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 71.515% | 1 |
| 2013-09-22 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.143% | 3 |
| 2013-09-22 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.833% | 7 |
| 2013-09-22 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.966% | 4 |
| 2013-09-22 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.500% | 12 |
| 2013-09-07 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.833% | 4 |
| 2013-08-31 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.167% | 4 |
| 2013-08-31 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.939% | 6 |
| 2013-08-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.833% | 5 |
| 2013-08-07 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.000% | 9 |
| 2013-08-07 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.091% | 2 |
| 2013-07-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.655% | 7 |
| 2013-07-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 13 |
| 2013-06-30 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 7 |
| 2013-06-30 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.444% | 12 |
| 2013-06-15 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 16 |
| 2013-06-15 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.745% | 5 |
| 2013-06-15 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 56.970% | 17 |
| 2013-06-09 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.448% | 17 |
| 2013-06-06 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.571% | 1 |
| 2013-06-06 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.085% | 2 |
| 2013-06-02 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.345% | 9 |
| 2013-05-25 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 2 |
| 2013-05-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.333% | 12 |
| 2013-05-25 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.576% | 6 |
| 2013-05-04 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 8 |
| 2013-03-29 | Fortuna | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.862% | 11 |
| 2013-03-29 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 54.483% | 33 |
| 2013-03-10 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 1 |
| 2013-02-03 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.263% | 1 |
| 2013-02-03 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 72.586% | 1 |
| 2012-11-04 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 76.897% | 1 |
| 2012-11-04 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 1 |
| 2012-10-07 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.333% | 1 |
| 2012-09-23 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 72.333% | 1 |
| 2012-09-08 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.606% | 1 |
| 2012-08-12 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.789% | 3 |
| 2012-08-12 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2012-08-12 | Irco Dento | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 55.000% | 19 |
| 2012-08-12 | Mithras af Björka | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.606% | 12 |
| 2012-08-12 | Philippa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.667% | 11 |
| 2012-08-12 | Anemone(F.4) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.667% | 18 |
| 2012-07-20 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.737% | 5 |
| 2012-07-20 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.000% | 5 |
| 2012-07-01 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.333% | 1 |
| 2012-06-26 | Ircos Emmy Gail | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.455% | 6 |
| 2012-01-15 | Anemone(F.4) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.333% | 11 |
| 2012-01-15 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 8 |
| 2011-11-06 | Anemone(F.4) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.310% | 21 |
| 2011-11-06 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.034% | 18 |
| 2011-10-02 | Anemone(F.4) | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.655% | 11 |
| 2011-10-02 | Pocahontas | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.379% | 6 |