Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Malin Olovsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Malin Olovsson has 97 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 11 wins (11.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-10-27 to 2025-06-08.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated horses
97
Registered starts
11
Registered wins
11.3%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Malin Olovsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney (SWB) | 2020-09-26 | 2025-06-08 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wind of change | 2019-08-14 | 2025-05-11 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wazita | 2017-05-28 | 2022-10-08 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Paris | 2018-09-02 | 2019-05-11 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Piggelina II | 2015-03-07 | 2019-05-11 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% |
| Madonna | 2013-10-27 | 2018-09-02 | 37 | 2 | 5.4% |
| Valdo | 2014-06-06 | 2014-06-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-08 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.964% | 10 |
| 2025-05-25 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.036% | 12 |
| 2025-05-11 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.607% | 4 |
| 2024-11-09 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.714% | 7 |
| 2024-10-12 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 62.833% | 8 |
| 2024-09-22 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2024-09-08 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.536% | 8 |
| 2024-09-08 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 63.667% | 4 |
| 2024-08-18 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.429% | 6 |
| 2022-10-08 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2022-08-28 | Wazita | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.786% | 9 |
| 2020-10-04 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.143% | 10 |
| 2020-09-26 | Sydney (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.821% | 5 |
| 2019-11-10 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.000% | 8 |
| 2019-09-29 | Wind of change | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.889% | 2 |
| 2019-09-15 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.536% | 12 |
| 2019-08-31 | Wind of change | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.179% | 9 |
| 2019-08-14 | Wind of change | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.593% | 10 |
| 2019-05-11 | Paris | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 60.179% | 5 |
| 2019-05-11 | Paris | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.286% | 8 |
| 2019-05-11 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.786% | 9 |
| 2019-04-27 | Paris | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.214% | 10 |
| 2019-04-27 | Paris | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.179% | 5 |
| 2019-03-23 | Paris | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 57.679% | 9 |
| 2019-03-23 | Paris | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.074% | 2 |
| 2018-10-13 | Paris | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.111% | 1 |
| 2018-09-30 | Paris | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.556% | 1 |
| 2018-09-02 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.786% | 6 |
| 2018-09-02 | Paris | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 6 |
| 2018-06-10 | Madonna | Lätt A:P1 | 61.184% | 10 |
| 2018-05-19 | Madonna | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 63.333% | 11 |
| 2018-04-28 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.556% | 8 |
| 2018-04-28 | Madonna | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 59.091% | 10 |
| 2018-04-21 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.028% | 4 |
| 2018-04-02 | Piggelina II | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.806% | 8 |
| 2018-04-02 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.571% | 6 |
| 2018-03-24 | Piggelina II | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.722% | 4 |
| 2018-02-04 | Madonna | Lätt A:P1 | 60.921% | 9 |
| 2017-10-28 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.536% | 2 |
| 2017-10-01 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.429% | 10 |
| 2017-09-17 | Madonna | Lätt A:P1 | 60.263% | 10 |
| 2017-08-13 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.571% | 3 |
| 2017-08-06 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.750% | 4 |
| 2017-08-06 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.444% | 3 |
| 2017-08-04 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2017-07-23 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 1 |
| 2017-05-28 | Wazita | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 57.593% | 21 |
| 2017-05-28 | Wazita | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.296% | 18 |
| 2017-05-27 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.679% | 2 |
| 2017-05-27 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.704% | 3 |
| 2017-05-13 | Madonna | Lätt A:P1 | 59.737% | 11 |
| 2017-04-30 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.704% | 2 |
| 2017-04-30 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.630% | 1 |
| 2017-04-22 | Madonna | Lätt A:P1 | 58.421% | 5 |
| 2017-03-25 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.286% | 5 |
| 2017-03-25 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.071% | 9 |
| 2017-03-25 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.296% | 8 |
| 2016-11-13 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.789% | 2 |
| 2016-11-13 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.893% | 3 |
| 2016-10-15 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.842% | 11 |
| 2016-10-15 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 8 |
| 2016-10-01 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 6 |
| 2016-10-01 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 2 |
| 2016-09-17 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.222% | 2 |
| 2016-09-10 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.184% | 5 |
| 2016-09-10 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.679% | 2 |
| 2016-09-03 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.553% | 9 |
| 2016-09-03 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 4 |
| 2016-08-13 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.026% | 1 |
| 2016-08-13 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2016-08-05 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.132% | 13 |
| 2016-08-05 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2016-07-04 | Madonna | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.289% | 6 |
| 2016-07-04 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.143% | 5 |
| 2016-06-18 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 4 |
| 2016-06-18 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 2 |
| 2016-06-18 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2016-05-08 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 3 |
| 2016-05-08 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 59.074% | 5 |
| 2016-05-08 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 1 |
| 2016-04-24 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.111% | 1 |
| 2016-04-24 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.704% | 1 |
| 2016-04-16 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.500% | 5 |
| 2015-09-19 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 56.296% | 7 |
| 2015-08-03 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 8 |
| 2015-08-03 | Piggelina II | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.630% | 5 |
| 2015-07-18 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.357% | 1 |
| 2015-07-17 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.143% | 12 |
| 2015-05-03 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 50.357% | 12 |
| 2015-05-03 | Madonna | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 55.000% | 12 |
| 2015-05-03 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 54.643% | 4 |
| 2015-04-11 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.036% | 8 |
| 2015-04-11 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 57.321% | 7 |
| 2015-03-07 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.429% | 7 |
| 2015-03-07 | Piggelina II | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.893% | 4 |
| 2014-06-06 | Valdo | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 47.931% | 4 |
| 2013-10-27 | Madonna | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.345% | 6 |