Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Maja Petersson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Maja Petersson has 132 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 11 wins (8.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2014-06-06 to 2023-11-05.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
132
Registered starts
11
Registered wins
8.3%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Maja Petersson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyara | 2017-11-19 | 2023-11-05 | 34 | 5 | 14.7% |
| Gitana | 2023-05-28 | 2023-05-28 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Magaliffs Alejandro | 2016-05-05 | 2019-10-13 | 61 | 4 | 6.6% |
| Rovalds Zanchieff | 2014-06-06 | 2016-10-09 | 35 | 2 | 5.7% |
| Sanoir | 2016-05-01 | 2016-05-01 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-05 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 63.571% | 2 |
| 2023-06-18 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.250% | 5 |
| 2023-06-17 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.357% | 11 |
| 2023-06-16 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.321% | 6 |
| 2023-05-28 | Gitana | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 54.643% | 17 |
| 2023-05-27 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.393% | 7 |
| 2023-05-01 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 55.179% | 11 |
| 2023-03-05 | Gyara | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.321% | 14 |
| 2022-09-11 | Gyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.286% | 1 |
| 2022-09-10 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.929% | 2 |
| 2022-08-28 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.286% | 11 |
| 2022-06-18 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.929% | 6 |
| 2022-06-17 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2022-05-22 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 6 |
| 2022-05-15 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.190% | 7 |
| 2022-04-24 | Gyara | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 5 |
| 2022-03-05 | Gyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 4 |
| 2021-09-19 | Gyara | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2020-10-24 | Gyara | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.750% | 8 |
| 2020-10-11 | Gyara | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.722% | 3 |
| 2020-09-19 | Gyara | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.857% | 9 |
| 2020-09-06 | Gyara | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.250% | 10 |
| 2020-07-12 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.929% | 2 |
| 2020-07-12 | Gyara | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.444% | 2 |
| 2019-10-13 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 60.526% | 7 |
| 2019-10-05 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 62.500% | 4 |
| 2019-09-29 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.270% | 7 |
| 2019-09-22 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 61.126% | 12 |
| 2019-09-08 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2019-06-30 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 65.263% | 3 |
| 2019-06-29 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 6 |
| 2019-06-28 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 61.447% | 6 |
| 2019-06-15 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.495% | 11 |
| 2019-06-08 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 64.868% | 2 |
| 2019-05-25 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.108% | 16 |
| 2019-04-27 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 58.026% | 12 |
| 2019-04-22 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 58.288% | 19 |
| 2019-04-14 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.856% | 11 |
| 2019-03-31 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 59.595% | 14 |
| 2019-03-17 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.028% | 5 |
| 2019-02-10 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 61.447% | 2 |
| 2018-11-18 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 5 |
| 2018-11-10 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 57.632% | 17 |
| 2018-11-10 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 61.447% | 10 |
| 2018-10-14 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.222% | 2 |
| 2018-10-07 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 64.868% | 6 |
| 2018-10-06 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 7 |
| 2018-09-30 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.536% | 1 |
| 2018-09-30 | Gyara | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 73.500% | 1 |
| 2018-09-23 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.893% | 4 |
| 2018-09-23 | Gyara | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.222% | 3 |
| 2018-09-08 | Gyara | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.212% | 8 |
| 2018-09-02 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2018-09-01 | Magaliffs Alejandro | FEI Inledande program ponny | 55.139% | 13 |
| 2018-07-01 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 8 |
| 2018-06-30 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 11 |
| 2018-06-29 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 65.303% | 7 |
| 2018-05-10 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 59.605% | 5 |
| 2018-05-06 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 59.079% | 17 |
| 2018-05-01 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.222% | 10 |
| 2018-04-15 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 64.545% | 11 |
| 2018-04-01 | Gyara | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 17 |
| 2018-03-24 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 61.818% | 13 |
| 2018-03-18 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 3 |
| 2018-03-11 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 6 |
| 2018-03-03 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.333% | 1 |
| 2017-11-19 | Gyara | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.536% | 7 |
| 2017-11-19 | Gyara | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.370% | 1 |
| 2017-10-21 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:P1 | 58.816% | 10 |
| 2017-10-14 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 5 |
| 2017-09-09 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.107% | 4 |
| 2017-08-26 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.643% | 7 |
| 2017-08-01 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.321% | 3 |
| 2017-06-18 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.107% | 9 |
| 2017-06-17 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 8 |
| 2017-06-16 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.964% | 2 |
| 2017-06-04 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 6 |
| 2016-11-13 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2016-11-13 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2016-10-23 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 6 |
| 2016-10-09 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.500% | 8 |
| 2016-10-09 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.821% | 5 |
| 2016-10-09 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 6 |
| 2016-10-02 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.842% | 10 |
| 2016-10-02 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2016-09-18 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.447% | 5 |
| 2016-09-18 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.750% | 2 |
| 2016-09-10 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2016-09-10 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.071% | 3 |
| 2016-08-26 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2016-08-26 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.821% | 8 |
| 2016-07-02 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 4 |
| 2016-06-12 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2016-06-12 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.259% | 1 |
| 2016-06-05 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.107% | 7 |
| 2016-06-05 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.111% | 6 |
| 2016-05-29 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.214% | 3 |
| 2016-05-29 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.519% | 3 |
| 2016-05-22 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.947% | 9 |
| 2016-05-14 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:P1 | 55.132% | 7 |
| 2016-05-05 | Magaliffs Alejandro | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.889% | 14 |
| 2016-05-01 | Sanoir | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.833% | 32 |
| 2016-04-30 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.464% | 1 |
| 2016-04-17 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.158% | 13 |
| 2016-03-25 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.321% | 4 |
| 2015-11-08 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.079% | 5 |
| 2015-10-25 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.646% | 12 |
| 2015-10-03 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 57.857% | 10 |
| 2015-09-27 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.212% | 1 |
| 2015-09-20 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 57.237% | 13 |
| 2015-09-13 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.643% | 9 |
| 2015-09-06 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.658% | 4 |
| 2015-09-05 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.553% | 5 |
| 2015-08-30 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 2 |
| 2015-06-27 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.184% | 17 |
| 2015-06-26 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.571% | 11 |
| 2015-05-23 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.845% | 3 |
| 2015-05-03 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.250% | 2 |
| 2015-05-03 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 5 |
| 2015-05-01 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.821% | 3 |
| 2015-05-01 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.963% | 3 |
| 2015-04-11 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.893% | 6 |
| 2015-04-03 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.893% | 7 |
| 2015-04-03 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.037% | 5 |
| 2015-03-21 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.964% | 6 |
| 2015-03-21 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 3 |
| 2015-02-01 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.579% | 5 |
| 2014-10-26 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 57.727% | 20 |
| 2014-10-19 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.828% | 10 |
| 2014-10-12 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 15 |
| 2014-09-21 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 2 |
| 2014-06-06 | Rovalds Zanchieff | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.862% | 6 |