Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Louise Brantefjord
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Louise Brantefjord has 178 registered starts with 11 associated horses, including 49 wins (27.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-04-07 to 2026-08-15.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
11
Associated horses
178
Registered starts
49
Registered wins
27.5%
Win %
Associated horses
11 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Louise Brantefjord in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Galaxy 3 | 2022-03-20 | 2026-08-15 | 47 | 8 | 17.0% |
| Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | 2025-08-23 | 2026-05-09 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% |
| Flow (SWB) | 2023-11-11 | 2025-09-19 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Marpilen (33) (SWB) | 2024-04-14 | 2025-09-19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Aladin | 2019-03-03 | 2022-05-22 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% |
| Fortender | 2020-08-16 | 2020-10-31 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | 2019-09-01 | 2020-03-22 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Suntory | 2018-03-10 | 2019-03-24 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% |
| Victory | 2016-03-05 | 2018-07-21 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% |
| Brodals Mistral | 2014-03-08 | 2016-03-20 | 18 | 12 | 66.7% |
| Little Big Man | 2013-04-07 | 2013-10-20 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 61.127% | 12 |
| 2026-08-14 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 66.127% | 9 |
| 2026-06-28 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 67.971% | 2 |
| 2026-06-27 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 67.843% | 3 |
| 2026-05-30 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 64.412% | 10 |
| 2026-05-29 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 63.186% | 10 |
| 2026-05-22 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 64.265% | 7 |
| 2026-05-09 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 77.000% | 1 |
| 2026-05-08 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 73.400% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 67.206% | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 64.657% | 5 |
| 2026-04-17 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 64.265% | 14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 72.400% | 3 |
| 2026-03-08 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 65.735% | 4 |
| 2026-02-06 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.559% | 7 |
| 2025-10-19 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 64.363% | 3 |
| 2025-10-11 | Grey Galaxy 3 | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.618% | 4 |
| 2025-10-02 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 76.000% | 6 |
| 2025-10-01 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 73.800% | 25 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 79.000% | 2 |
| 2025-09-19 | Marpilen (33) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 63.833% | 2 |
| 2025-09-19 | Flow (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 54.000% | 6 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 78.000% | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | Sanchez De Vito DS (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 68.200% | 4 |
| 2024-09-01 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.265% | 3 |
| 2024-08-31 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.138% | 6 |
| 2024-05-08 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.725% | 4 |
| 2024-04-20 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.951% | 1 |
| 2024-04-14 | Marpilen (33) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.500% | 4 |
| 2024-04-14 | Flow (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 68.830% | 2 |
| 2024-04-01 | Flow (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.245% | 6 |
| 2024-03-23 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.804% | 10 |
| 2024-02-17 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.245% | 5 |
| 2023-11-18 | Flow (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 71.071% | 1 |
| 2023-11-15 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.431% | 3 |
| 2023-11-11 | Flow (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 69.464% | 1 |
| 2023-11-04 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2023-09-23 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.412% | 1 |
| 2023-06-04 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.265% | 4 |
| 2023-05-21 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.078% | 1 |
| 2023-05-20 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.990% | 2 |
| 2023-04-22 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.245% | 2 |
| 2023-04-21 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.412% | 2 |
| 2023-04-07 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.725% | 9 |
| 2023-02-18 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.559% | 17 |
| 2022-11-12 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.255% | 12 |
| 2022-11-05 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.853% | 8 |
| 2022-10-29 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.549% | 2 |
| 2022-09-17 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.284% | 2 |
| 2022-09-04 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.765% | 4 |
| 2022-09-03 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.206% | 3 |
| 2022-08-27 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.020% | 4 |
| 2022-08-14 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.863% | 5 |
| 2022-07-31 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.157% | 12 |
| 2022-07-30 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.853% | 3 |
| 2022-07-09 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.235% | 1 |
| 2022-07-03 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.282% | 1 |
| 2022-07-02 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.384% | 4 |
| 2022-05-22 | Aladin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2022-05-21 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.701% | 2 |
| 2022-05-13 | Aladin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.590% | 1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.638% | 1 |
| 2022-04-17 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 69.149% | 1 |
| 2022-04-02 | Aladin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 18 |
| 2022-03-27 | Aladin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.744% | 2 |
| 2022-03-20 | Grey Galaxy 3 | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 70.893% | 1 |
| 2022-03-13 | Aladin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.882% | 4 |
| 2022-02-18 | Aladin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.727% | 6 |
| 2021-10-23 | Aladin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.029% | 5 |
| 2021-10-15 | Aladin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.520% | 5 |
| 2021-10-09 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 75.135% | 1 |
| 2021-09-18 | Aladin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.564% | 1 |
| 2021-08-14 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 66.176% | 11 |
| 2021-08-13 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.323% | 22 |
| 2021-06-06 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.245% | 17 |
| 2021-06-05 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 67.222% | 9 |
| 2021-05-09 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 67.990% | 4 |
| 2021-05-08 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 69.091% | 3 |
| 2021-03-07 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.723% | 1 |
| 2021-02-14 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 68.971% | 2 |
| 2021-02-13 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.788% | 13 |
| 2021-02-12 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 68.750% | 3 |
| 2020-11-15 | Aladin | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 68.867% | 6 |
| 2020-11-14 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.758% | 6 |
| 2020-11-01 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 72.553% | 1 |
| 2020-10-31 | Fortender | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.745% | 2 |
| 2020-10-30 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.617% | 4 |
| 2020-10-30 | Fortender | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 70.513% | 1 |
| 2020-09-19 | Fortender | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.445% | 4 |
| 2020-08-30 | Fortender | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 69.787% | 3 |
| 2020-08-16 | Fortender | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.809% | 8 |
| 2020-06-27 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 68.131% | 3 |
| 2020-06-06 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 72.046% | 1 |
| 2020-03-22 | The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 4 |
| 2020-03-15 | The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.243% | 3 |
| 2020-03-01 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 67.745% | 5 |
| 2020-02-29 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.101% | 10 |
| 2020-02-16 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 66.863% | 1 |
| 2020-02-15 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.243% | 7 |
| 2019-11-17 | The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.405% | 6 |
| 2019-11-01 | The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.216% | 9 |
| 2019-09-01 | The Magnificent Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.357% | 2 |
| 2019-06-09 | Aladin | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 68.715% | 1 |
| 2019-06-08 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.608% | 21 |
| 2019-06-06 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.909% | 15 |
| 2019-05-05 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 66.912% | 2 |
| 2019-05-04 | Aladin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 63.480% | 18 |
| 2019-05-03 | Aladin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 68.687% | 2 |
| 2019-04-14 | Aladin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 71.486% | 1 |
| 2019-03-24 | Suntory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2019-03-24 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 71.447% | 1 |
| 2019-03-17 | Aladin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.500% | 3 |
| 2019-03-03 | Aladin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.476% | 1 |
| 2018-11-18 | Suntory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 75.139% | 1 |
| 2018-11-18 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 69.737% | 1 |
| 2018-11-01 | Suntory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.833% | 1 |
| 2018-11-01 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 4 |
| 2018-10-14 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 71.053% | 1 |
| 2018-09-09 | Suntory | FEI Inledande program ponny | 65.972% | 2 |
| 2018-08-19 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2018-07-21 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.297% | 6 |
| 2018-07-20 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 65.000% | 25 |
| 2018-06-16 | Victory | FEI Ponnykür | 70.167% | 7 |
| 2018-06-10 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.667% | 6 |
| 2018-06-10 | Suntory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.721% | 13 |
| 2018-06-09 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 67.477% | 6 |
| 2018-06-09 | Suntory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 60.946% | 13 |
| 2018-05-11 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 66.622% | 11 |
| 2018-04-21 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 68.063% | 6 |
| 2018-04-15 | Suntory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.972% | 2 |
| 2018-04-15 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 70.526% | 2 |
| 2018-04-02 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 67.895% | 5 |
| 2018-03-17 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 71.306% | 1 |
| 2018-03-10 | Suntory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.722% | 1 |
| 2018-03-10 | Suntory | Lätt A:P1 | 65.395% | 2 |
| 2018-03-04 | Victory | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 69.324% | 5 |
| 2017-06-19 | Victory | FEI Ponnykür | 66.000% | 14 |
| 2017-05-14 | Victory | FEI Ponnykür | 69.833% | 5 |
| 2017-03-25 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 63.421% | 7 |
| 2016-09-24 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 67.632% | 4 |
| 2016-09-11 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 69.079% | 1 |
| 2016-08-28 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 65.658% | 2 |
| 2016-06-17 | Victory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.974% | 2 |
| 2016-06-17 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 68.553% | 1 |
| 2016-05-22 | Victory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.895% | 1 |
| 2016-05-22 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 64.079% | 5 |
| 2016-04-24 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2016-04-23 | Victory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.789% | 1 |
| 2016-04-16 | Victory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 74.211% | 2 |
| 2016-04-16 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 74.868% | 2 |
| 2016-03-20 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:P1 | 71.447% | 1 |
| 2016-03-19 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.421% | 1 |
| 2016-03-19 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2016-03-05 | Victory | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 4 |
| 2016-03-05 | Victory | Lätt A:P1 | 63.947% | 4 |
| 2015-09-20 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 72.763% | 2 |
| 2015-09-20 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:P1 | 65.175% | 1 |
| 2015-09-13 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:P1 | 68.421% | 3 |
| 2015-08-23 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 73.026% | 1 |
| 2014-10-19 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.711% | 1 |
| 2014-10-19 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.368% | 1 |
| 2014-09-21 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.526% | 1 |
| 2014-09-14 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.737% | 4 |
| 2014-05-11 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 3 |
| 2014-05-11 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 4 |
| 2014-04-26 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.483% | 3 |
| 2014-04-26 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.207% | 1 |
| 2014-04-13 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.069% | 1 |
| 2014-04-13 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.483% | 1 |
| 2014-03-08 | Brodals Mistral | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 74.310% | 1 |
| 2013-10-20 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.103% | 2 |
| 2013-10-13 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.276% | 3 |
| 2013-09-28 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 4 |
| 2013-06-09 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.138% | 3 |
| 2013-06-09 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.862% | 4 |
| 2013-04-21 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.966% | 5 |
| 2013-04-13 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 2 |
| 2013-04-07 | Little Big Man | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.276% | 1 |