Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Linda Melin
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Linda Melin has 181 registered starts with 14 associated horses, including 33 wins (18.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-06-25 to 2026-08-29.
Data last updated: 2026-08-31
14
Associated horses
181
Registered starts
33
Registered wins
18.2%
Win %
Associated horses
14 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Linda Melin in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | 2024-05-11 | 2026-08-29 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% |
| San Lorenzo (SWB) | 2025-06-15 | 2025-06-26 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Ferentino af Ekeby | 2018-04-22 | 2022-06-19 | 55 | 7 | 12.7% |
| Roméo FS (SWB) | 2018-05-12 | 2019-10-18 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Hot Air | 2015-08-13 | 2017-05-07 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% |
| Casamira | 2016-06-06 | 2016-07-02 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ginseng | 2011-04-25 | 2015-08-30 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% |
| Delivery | 2014-05-03 | 2014-09-13 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Florida (5) (SWB) | 2014-05-03 | 2014-05-31 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Damascus | 2012-09-08 | 2013-05-25 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Le Figaro | 2012-02-12 | 2013-03-17 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% |
| Labero | 2011-06-30 | 2011-08-04 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Frozen | 2009-06-25 | 2010-08-08 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Las Vegas KLT | 2010-08-06 | 2010-08-07 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 64.875% | 2 |
| 2026-08-29 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2026-08-16 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 63.125% | 3 |
| 2026-08-15 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 63.723% | 9 |
| 2026-08-15 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2026-08-09 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 58.289% | 4 |
| 2026-08-09 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 58.875% | 8 |
| 2026-06-14 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.526% | 6 |
| 2026-06-13 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.974% | 3 |
| 2026-06-13 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 65.745% | 4 |
| 2026-05-30 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.711% | 2 |
| 2026-05-30 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.766% | 2 |
| 2026-05-24 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 69.079% | 3 |
| 2026-05-24 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 63.000% | 7 |
| 2026-05-22 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 60.957% | 8 |
| 2026-05-22 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 70.167% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 59.125% | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.789% | 4 |
| 2026-05-02 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 58.000% | 12 |
| 2025-06-26 | San Lorenzo (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.667% | 1 |
| 2025-06-15 | San Lorenzo (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2025-06-07 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 59.211% | 8 |
| 2025-05-24 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.000% | 6 |
| 2025-05-23 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.667% | 9 |
| 2025-05-04 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.500% | 3 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.000% | 3 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.857% | 6 |
| 2025-04-01 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.167% | 9 |
| 2024-08-17 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.857% | 8 |
| 2024-08-04 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 5 |
| 2024-08-02 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 6 |
| 2024-05-25 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2024-05-11 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 2 |
| 2024-05-11 | Ingo Ironman M (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2022-06-19 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.725% | 9 |
| 2022-06-18 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.102% | 7 |
| 2022-05-28 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.206% | 11 |
| 2022-05-27 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.794% | 9 |
| 2022-05-15 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.755% | 7 |
| 2022-05-14 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.966% | 10 |
| 2022-04-24 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.043% | 4 |
| 2022-04-23 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.277% | 3 |
| 2021-10-24 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.064% | 5 |
| 2021-10-23 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.213% | 6 |
| 2021-09-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.681% | 3 |
| 2021-09-11 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.838% | 7 |
| 2021-08-29 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.094% | 6 |
| 2021-08-27 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 69.149% | 1 |
| 2021-08-21 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.660% | 6 |
| 2021-07-21 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.298% | 2 |
| 2021-05-30 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 59.894% | 10 |
| 2021-05-29 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.213% | 4 |
| 2021-05-02 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.511% | 4 |
| 2021-05-01 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.096% | 3 |
| 2020-10-17 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.872% | 7 |
| 2020-10-16 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.324% | 10 |
| 2020-09-13 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 65.500% | 1 |
| 2020-09-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.892% | 2 |
| 2020-08-02 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 58.298% | 11 |
| 2020-08-01 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 61.277% | 12 |
| 2020-07-23 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.362% | 3 |
| 2020-07-02 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.340% | 1 |
| 2019-10-18 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.622% | 4 |
| 2019-10-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.973% | 7 |
| 2019-10-12 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.054% | 5 |
| 2019-08-17 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.757% | 13 |
| 2019-08-17 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 64.000% | 2 |
| 2019-07-24 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 65.250% | 3 |
| 2019-07-24 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.892% | 2 |
| 2019-07-04 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.162% | 3 |
| 2019-07-04 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.108% | 2 |
| 2019-05-26 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 64.500% | 3 |
| 2019-05-26 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.881% | 3 |
| 2019-05-25 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.810% | 6 |
| 2019-05-25 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.357% | 3 |
| 2019-05-18 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 1 |
| 2019-05-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.784% | 1 |
| 2019-05-11 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.674% | 2 |
| 2019-04-28 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.571% | 8 |
| 2019-04-28 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2019-04-27 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.595% | 5 |
| 2019-04-27 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 7 |
| 2019-04-18 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.024% | 7 |
| 2019-04-18 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 1 |
| 2019-04-03 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.024% | 9 |
| 2018-09-08 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.048% | 1 |
| 2018-09-08 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 8 |
| 2018-08-31 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 2 |
| 2018-08-19 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.786% | 3 |
| 2018-08-19 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.848% | 1 |
| 2018-07-25 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.857% | 1 |
| 2018-07-25 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2018-07-04 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.429% | 1 |
| 2018-07-04 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.333% | 6 |
| 2018-07-04 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 2 |
| 2018-06-27 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 4 |
| 2018-06-20 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 3 |
| 2018-05-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 3 |
| 2018-05-12 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2018-05-12 | Roméo FS (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 7 |
| 2018-04-29 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 4 |
| 2018-04-28 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 4 |
| 2018-04-28 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 6 |
| 2018-04-22 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 10 |
| 2018-04-22 | Ferentino af Ekeby | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2017-05-07 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 6 |
| 2017-04-29 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.413% | 8 |
| 2017-03-19 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.809% | 6 |
| 2017-03-19 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.349% | 4 |
| 2016-09-25 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.778% | 2 |
| 2016-09-25 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.500% | 12 |
| 2016-09-17 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.043% | 1 |
| 2016-09-17 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.457% | 3 |
| 2016-09-03 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.488% | 1 |
| 2016-09-03 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.222% | 1 |
| 2016-07-17 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2016-07-16 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.213% | 1 |
| 2016-07-16 | Hot Air | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.930% | 2 |
| 2016-07-02 | Casamira | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.093% | 16 |
| 2016-07-02 | Casamira | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.333% | 5 |
| 2016-07-01 | Casamira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.979% | 8 |
| 2016-06-06 | Casamira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.714% | 2 |
| 2016-06-06 | Casamira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 2 |
| 2016-05-15 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.889% | 2 |
| 2016-05-08 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.128% | 4 |
| 2016-05-07 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.617% | 2 |
| 2016-05-01 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.277% | 7 |
| 2016-04-13 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 56.277% | 10 |
| 2016-03-20 | Hot Air | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.447% | 2 |
| 2015-10-10 | Hot Air | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.857% | 2 |
| 2015-10-10 | Hot Air | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 73.833% | 1 |
| 2015-08-30 | Ginseng | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.184% | 1 |
| 2015-08-29 | Ginseng | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.698% | 2 |
| 2015-08-29 | Hot Air | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.429% | 1 |
| 2015-08-29 | Hot Air | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 1 |
| 2015-08-21 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.674% | 8 |
| 2015-08-13 | Hot Air | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.667% | 11 |
| 2015-06-13 | Ginseng | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.884% | 1 |
| 2015-05-14 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.348% | 2 |
| 2015-05-02 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.535% | 1 |
| 2015-04-04 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.043% | 5 |
| 2015-03-18 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.761% | 9 |
| 2015-03-17 | Ginseng | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.889% | 2 |
| 2015-03-17 | Ginseng | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 71.413% | 2 |
| 2015-02-08 | Ginseng | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.556% | 1 |
| 2014-09-13 | Delivery | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 6 |
| 2014-09-06 | Delivery | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 1 |
| 2014-09-06 | Delivery | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 71.212% | 1 |
| 2014-05-31 | Delivery | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2014-05-31 | Delivery | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2014-05-31 | Florida (5) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.111% | 6 |
| 2014-05-10 | Delivery | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2014-05-04 | Florida (5) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.778% | 4 |
| 2014-05-03 | Delivery | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.333% | 2 |
| 2014-05-03 | Florida (5) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.617% | 2 |
| 2013-05-25 | Damascus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.723% | 4 |
| 2013-05-19 | Damascus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.681% | 4 |
| 2013-05-04 | Damascus | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.286% | 3 |
| 2013-05-04 | Damascus | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.222% | 12 |
| 2013-04-20 | Damascus | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.404% | 2 |
| 2013-03-17 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.087% | 4 |
| 2013-03-06 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 9 |
| 2012-09-16 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 7 |
| 2012-09-08 | Damascus | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.333% | 2 |
| 2012-09-08 | Damascus | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.758% | 1 |
| 2012-08-03 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.209% | 1 |
| 2012-06-30 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.652% | 30 |
| 2012-06-09 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.809% | 4 |
| 2012-06-02 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.565% | 7 |
| 2012-04-22 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.217% | 11 |
| 2012-02-12 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.478% | 15 |
| 2012-02-12 | Le Figaro | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.444% | 14 |
| 2011-08-04 | Labero | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.000% | 9 |
| 2011-07-21 | Labero | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.667% | 1 |
| 2011-06-30 | Labero | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.667% | 4 |
| 2011-04-25 | Ginseng | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.889% | 1 |
| 2010-08-08 | Frozen | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.826% | 21 |
| 2010-08-07 | Frozen | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.023% | 23 |
| 2010-08-07 | Las Vegas KLT | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 70.400% | 4 |
| 2010-08-06 | Las Vegas KLT | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 67.400% | 8 |
| 2009-06-25 | Frozen | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.333% | 5 |