Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Linda Mårtensson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Linda Mårtensson has 91 registered starts with 8 associated horses, including 10 wins (11.0% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-04-24 to 2023-07-30.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
8
Associated horses
91
Registered starts
10
Registered wins
11.0%
Win %
Associated horses
8 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Linda Mårtensson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folly Beach (SWB) | 2020-07-11 | 2023-07-30 | 16 | 1 | 6.3% |
| Favory Epona | 2020-09-20 | 2022-10-23 | 26 | 5 | 19.2% |
| Amigo Ådal | 2021-09-26 | 2021-09-26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Spencer C | 2019-06-01 | 2021-09-25 | 19 | 1 | 5.3% |
| Köhls Noell | 2010-04-24 | 2017-10-22 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% |
| Cesar S.T. | 2013-04-20 | 2014-10-18 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Winner AZ | 2014-06-07 | 2014-06-07 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Napoleon | 2010-05-01 | 2010-05-01 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-30 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 57.093% | 2 |
| 2023-07-29 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 5 |
| 2023-07-29 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.500% | 3 |
| 2023-06-04 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.302% | 2 |
| 2023-06-03 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 4 |
| 2023-06-03 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.714% | 5 |
| 2022-10-23 | Favory Epona | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.333% | 3 |
| 2022-10-22 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 1 |
| 2022-10-22 | Favory Epona | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.929% | 3 |
| 2022-10-08 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 2 |
| 2022-10-08 | Favory Epona | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.714% | 1 |
| 2022-10-02 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 1 |
| 2022-10-01 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 2 |
| 2022-09-25 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 1 |
| 2022-09-24 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 3 |
| 2022-07-31 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 3 |
| 2022-07-31 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.619% | 5 |
| 2022-06-19 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 4 |
| 2022-06-18 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 5 |
| 2022-06-18 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 4 |
| 2022-06-05 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.209% | 4 |
| 2022-06-05 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 5 |
| 2022-06-04 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.595% | 8 |
| 2022-06-04 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.857% | 3 |
| 2022-05-14 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 5 |
| 2022-05-14 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 4 |
| 2022-05-08 | Favory Epona | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.857% | 8 |
| 2022-05-08 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 2 |
| 2022-05-01 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 5 |
| 2021-09-26 | Amigo Ådal | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 56.333% | 11 |
| 2021-09-26 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.333% | 8 |
| 2021-09-25 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 7 |
| 2021-08-29 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 8 |
| 2021-08-28 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 5 |
| 2021-08-01 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 4 |
| 2021-08-01 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 3 |
| 2021-08-01 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.452% | 4 |
| 2021-07-31 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.143% | 6 |
| 2021-07-31 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 4 |
| 2021-07-31 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.667% | 7 |
| 2021-07-31 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2021-06-05 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 5 |
| 2021-06-05 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2021-06-05 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.500% | 3 |
| 2021-06-05 | Favory Epona | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 2 |
| 2020-10-17 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 4 |
| 2020-10-04 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 3 |
| 2020-10-03 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.000% | 6 |
| 2020-09-27 | Spencer C | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 9 |
| 2020-09-27 | Favory Epona | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.185% | 3 |
| 2020-09-20 | Favory Epona | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 1 |
| 2020-09-13 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 6 |
| 2020-07-11 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.833% | 1 |
| 2020-07-11 | Folly Beach (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 6 |
| 2020-03-15 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.833% | 5 |
| 2020-03-01 | Spencer C | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.419% | 7 |
| 2019-10-19 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 6 |
| 2019-10-05 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 13 |
| 2019-09-15 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 10 |
| 2019-09-01 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 4 |
| 2019-07-24 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 7 |
| 2019-06-01 | Spencer C | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.667% | 9 |
| 2017-10-22 | Köhls Noell | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.255% | 5 |
| 2017-07-26 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 6 |
| 2014-10-18 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.500% | 10 |
| 2014-10-11 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.833% | 5 |
| 2014-09-20 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.667% | 5 |
| 2014-09-14 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.000% | 12 |
| 2014-06-07 | Winner AZ | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.000% | 9 |
| 2014-04-26 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.483% | 13 |
| 2014-04-12 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.833% | 6 |
| 2013-10-13 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.447% | 3 |
| 2013-09-15 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.727% | 8 |
| 2013-06-30 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.333% | 7 |
| 2013-06-09 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.690% | 7 |
| 2013-06-09 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.167% | 15 |
| 2013-05-25 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.500% | 19 |
| 2013-04-20 | Cesar S.T. | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.172% | 16 |
| 2012-09-16 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.579% | 2 |
| 2011-10-15 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.947% | 3 |
| 2011-09-03 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 7 |
| 2011-08-21 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:P1 | 64.123% | 1 |
| 2011-08-20 | Köhls Noell | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 55.862% | 2 |
| 2011-06-25 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.263% | 4 |
| 2011-06-25 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:P1 | 58.158% | 2 |
| 2011-06-02 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2011-06-02 | Köhls Noell | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.276% | 1 |
| 2010-08-08 | Köhls Noell | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.053% | 6 |
| 2010-08-06 | Köhls Noell | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.333% | 3 |
| 2010-05-01 | Napoleon | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.310% | 4 |
| 2010-04-24 | Köhls Noell | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.103% | 4 |