Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Linda Lindström
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Linda Lindström has 122 registered starts with 3 associated horses, including 12 wins (9.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2012-07-21 to 2026-08-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated horses
122
Registered starts
12
Registered wins
9.8%
Win %
Associated horses
3 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Linda Lindström in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope (26) (SWB) | 2019-05-25 | 2026-08-23 | 86 | 9 | 10.5% |
| Carmilion | 2013-05-24 | 2016-11-12 | 34 | 3 | 8.8% |
| Cornelia Trams | 2012-07-21 | 2012-09-22 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.559% | 2 |
| 2026-08-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 59.486% | 5 |
| 2026-08-22 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 58.846% | 2 |
| 2026-08-16 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 68.000% | 1 |
| 2026-07-05 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.588% | 5 |
| 2026-07-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 58.590% | 8 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.154% | 2 |
| 2026-05-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.282% | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.471% | 4 |
| 2026-05-02 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.282% | 6 |
| 2025-09-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.559% | 9 |
| 2025-08-10 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 57.943% | 1 |
| 2025-06-29 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 59.545% | 3 |
| 2025-06-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 58.205% | 6 |
| 2025-06-08 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 53.667% | 14 |
| 2025-05-25 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 64.149% | 2 |
| 2025-05-25 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 66.000% | 1 |
| 2025-05-24 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.833% | 5 |
| 2025-04-13 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.167% | 3 |
| 2025-04-12 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 60.897% | 8 |
| 2024-09-01 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 59.353% | 5 |
| 2024-08-31 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 61.618% | 3 |
| 2024-06-30 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 57.179% | 5 |
| 2024-06-29 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 51.923% | 6 |
| 2024-06-02 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 60.726% | 5 |
| 2024-06-01 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 60.769% | 3 |
| 2024-05-25 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.455% | 2 |
| 2024-05-05 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 58.590% | 10 |
| 2024-05-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 60.385% | 5 |
| 2023-11-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.538% | 1 |
| 2023-09-09 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 61.235% | 7 |
| 2023-08-13 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.030% | 1 |
| 2023-08-12 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 55.606% | 4 |
| 2023-06-11 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 61.277% | 3 |
| 2023-06-10 | Hope (26) (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.697% | 2 |
| 2023-06-03 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.071% | 2 |
| 2023-05-18 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.250% | 6 |
| 2023-05-14 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.571% | 4 |
| 2023-03-11 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.571% | 2 |
| 2022-10-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.000% | 12 |
| 2022-10-22 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.821% | 12 |
| 2022-10-22 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 52.381% | 11 |
| 2022-09-17 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.679% | 7 |
| 2022-09-17 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.714% | 4 |
| 2022-07-02 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 53.750% | 2 |
| 2022-06-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.429% | 3 |
| 2022-05-29 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.786% | 5 |
| 2022-05-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.536% | 5 |
| 2022-05-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.024% | 3 |
| 2022-05-21 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 7 |
| 2022-05-21 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.595% | 1 |
| 2021-09-18 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 3 |
| 2021-09-18 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2021-09-05 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 58.750% | 5 |
| 2021-09-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 52.679% | 5 |
| 2021-08-14 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 4 |
| 2021-08-14 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.619% | 7 |
| 2021-07-04 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.667% | 6 |
| 2021-07-03 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.167% | 7 |
| 2021-06-12 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 2 |
| 2021-06-12 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.976% | 2 |
| 2020-10-17 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.000% | 16 |
| 2020-10-17 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.714% | 7 |
| 2020-09-05 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.571% | 7 |
| 2020-09-05 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 2 |
| 2020-08-30 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.128% | 2 |
| 2020-08-29 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.857% | 5 |
| 2020-08-29 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.715% | 8 |
| 2020-08-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 1 |
| 2020-08-08 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 3 |
| 2020-08-08 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.405% | 5 |
| 2020-07-11 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 7 |
| 2020-07-11 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.548% | 10 |
| 2019-09-14 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.571% | 6 |
| 2019-09-14 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2019-08-25 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.857% | 5 |
| 2019-08-24 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.000% | 4 |
| 2019-08-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 53.571% | 6 |
| 2019-08-23 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.667% | 3 |
| 2019-07-06 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 8 |
| 2019-06-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 7 |
| 2019-06-28 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.581% | 9 |
| 2019-06-09 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 3 |
| 2019-06-08 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 54.429% | 10 |
| 2019-06-01 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.000% | 9 |
| 2019-05-25 | Hope (26) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.571% | 10 |
| 2016-11-12 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 3 |
| 2016-10-23 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.978% | 5 |
| 2016-10-22 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.698% | 6 |
| 2016-09-17 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.023% | 4 |
| 2016-06-19 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 57.556% | 16 |
| 2016-06-18 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 53.370% | 21 |
| 2016-06-17 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.209% | 8 |
| 2016-05-29 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.256% | 1 |
| 2016-05-28 | Carmilion | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 2 |
| 2016-05-07 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.043% | 7 |
| 2016-04-17 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 7 |
| 2016-04-16 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 3 |
| 2016-04-16 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.889% | 6 |
| 2015-11-15 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.979% | 1 |
| 2015-09-19 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 4 |
| 2015-09-19 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.383% | 3 |
| 2015-06-14 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.830% | 5 |
| 2015-06-13 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.702% | 10 |
| 2015-05-24 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.000% | 1 |
| 2015-05-23 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.277% | 7 |
| 2015-05-03 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.213% | 17 |
| 2015-05-02 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 10 |
| 2015-05-02 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.889% | 3 |
| 2015-04-19 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 50.957% | 14 |
| 2015-04-18 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.745% | 15 |
| 2015-04-17 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 51.596% | 17 |
| 2015-03-01 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:2 | 62.111% | 3 |
| 2015-02-28 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 4 |
| 2015-02-28 | Carmilion | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.809% | 5 |
| 2014-09-20 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.286% | 8 |
| 2014-05-31 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 6 |
| 2014-05-30 | Carmilion | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 10 |
| 2013-05-25 | Carmilion | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 55.000% | 25 |
| 2013-05-24 | Carmilion | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.879% | 2 |
| 2012-09-22 | Cornelia Trams | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.085% | 9 |
| 2012-07-21 | Cornelia Trams | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.222% | 4 |