Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Linda Jacobsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Linda Jacobsson has 110 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 6 wins (5.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2014-09-14 to 2026-06-07.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated horses
110
Registered starts
6
Registered wins
5.5%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Linda Jacobsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Lancelot (SWB) | 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-07 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gevalia (SWB) | 2019-06-08 | 2025-11-16 | 55 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Northcottage Cove | 2024-03-09 | 2024-06-16 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Cor d’Lensky | 2023-06-10 | 2023-10-07 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Thyra (40) (SWB) | 2015-04-12 | 2018-10-14 | 36 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Charmalino (SWB) | 2018-05-13 | 2018-06-03 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lada | 2014-09-14 | 2014-09-21 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-07 | Sir Lancelot (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.833% | 6 |
| 2026-06-05 | Sir Lancelot (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 4 |
| 2025-11-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.714% | 3 |
| 2025-03-30 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.667% | 6 |
| 2025-03-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.143% | 4 |
| 2025-03-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 62.833% | 9 |
| 2024-12-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2024-12-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.143% | 3 |
| 2024-11-17 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 2 |
| 2024-10-19 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.000% | 4 |
| 2024-10-19 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2024-10-12 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.722% | 1 |
| 2024-10-12 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 74.107% | 1 |
| 2024-06-16 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2024-06-15 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 58.000% | 7 |
| 2024-06-14 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.833% | 7 |
| 2024-06-01 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 5 |
| 2024-05-25 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 55.000% | 9 |
| 2024-05-11 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.000% | 10 |
| 2024-04-20 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 9 |
| 2024-04-20 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 73.519% | 2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.500% | 5 |
| 2024-03-09 | Northcottage Cove | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2023-10-07 | Cor d’Lensky | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.500% | 9 |
| 2023-09-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 2 |
| 2023-09-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 5 |
| 2023-08-13 | Cor d’Lensky | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.333% | 7 |
| 2023-08-13 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 8 |
| 2023-08-13 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.786% | 6 |
| 2023-08-05 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 4 |
| 2023-08-05 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.524% | 6 |
| 2023-07-01 | Cor d’Lensky | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.333% | 4 |
| 2023-07-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 1 |
| 2023-07-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.738% | 12 |
| 2023-06-11 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 12 |
| 2023-06-11 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.786% | 10 |
| 2023-06-10 | Cor d’Lensky | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 19 |
| 2023-06-09 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 4 |
| 2023-06-09 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.476% | 11 |
| 2023-05-20 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.143% | 3 |
| 2023-05-20 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.929% | 5 |
| 2023-05-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 7 |
| 2023-05-01 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.419% | 3 |
| 2023-03-18 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 3 |
| 2023-03-18 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 57.442% | 4 |
| 2022-12-04 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 6 |
| 2022-12-04 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2022-10-22 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 54.107% | 9 |
| 2022-10-22 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.571% | 10 |
| 2022-07-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 4 |
| 2022-07-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.381% | 4 |
| 2022-07-09 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 1 |
| 2022-07-03 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.143% | 6 |
| 2022-07-03 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.190% | 4 |
| 2022-06-12 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 56.429% | 11 |
| 2022-06-11 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 57.679% | 12 |
| 2022-06-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 55.893% | 16 |
| 2021-10-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 5 |
| 2021-10-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 4 |
| 2021-09-18 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.857% | 19 |
| 2021-09-18 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.000% | 9 |
| 2021-07-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.167% | 8 |
| 2021-07-10 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.742% | 4 |
| 2021-05-16 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 1 |
| 2019-07-06 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 60.806% | 6 |
| 2019-07-06 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 62.667% | 10 |
| 2019-06-08 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 16 |
| 2019-06-08 | Gevalia (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 68.167% | 5 |
| 2018-10-14 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 7 |
| 2018-10-14 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.930% | 10 |
| 2018-07-15 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.476% | 16 |
| 2018-07-15 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.326% | 7 |
| 2018-06-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 8 |
| 2018-06-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.810% | 7 |
| 2018-06-03 | Charmalino (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.833% | 20 |
| 2018-06-03 | Charmalino (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 62.500% | 10 |
| 2018-05-13 | Charmalino (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 63.500% | 7 |
| 2018-05-13 | Charmalino (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 64.333% | 7 |
| 2018-05-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.095% | 30 |
| 2018-05-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 59.070% | 25 |
| 2018-03-04 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.810% | 13 |
| 2018-02-04 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 9 |
| 2018-02-04 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.548% | 8 |
| 2017-12-03 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 57.660% | 16 |
| 2017-10-01 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 2 |
| 2017-10-01 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.106% | 6 |
| 2017-08-06 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.929% | 8 |
| 2017-08-05 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 8 |
| 2017-06-17 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 8 |
| 2017-06-17 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 8 |
| 2017-04-30 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2017-04-23 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 54.000% | 8 |
| 2017-04-23 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.333% | 10 |
| 2017-04-09 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 8 |
| 2016-10-02 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 55.571% | 25 |
| 2016-10-02 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 24 |
| 2016-09-25 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.152% | 11 |
| 2016-08-06 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 7 |
| 2016-08-05 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.211% | 11 |
| 2016-08-05 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.714% | 10 |
| 2016-07-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.857% | 19 |
| 2016-07-10 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 15 |
| 2016-05-28 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 2 |
| 2016-05-28 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.909% | 9 |
| 2016-05-05 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.667% | 28 |
| 2016-02-14 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.833% | 24 |
| 2015-08-16 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 63.167% | 10 |
| 2015-04-12 | Thyra (40) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.643% | 7 |
| 2014-09-21 | Lada | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 49.848% | 11 |
| 2014-09-14 | Lada | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.276% | 8 |