Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Kristian von Krusenstierna
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Kristian von Krusenstierna has 173 registered starts with 18 associated horses, including 42 wins (24.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-03-28 to 2025-09-14.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
18
Associated horses
173
Registered starts
42
Registered wins
24.3%
Win %
Associated horses
18 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Kristian von Krusenstierna in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blancpain HR | 2021-05-16 | 2025-09-14 | 12 | 9 | 75.0% |
| Real av Ena (SWB) | 2022-09-24 | 2024-06-30 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Fürsten-Flash B | 2022-05-27 | 2023-04-15 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Rozette | 2022-09-10 | 2022-09-10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Don Juan | 2019-10-19 | 2022-08-21 | 21 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Bogegårdens Limbery | 2021-05-15 | 2021-05-15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Sunnybelle BA (SWB) | 2019-08-25 | 2019-08-25 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| It's Ad Hoc | 2016-04-09 | 2019-06-30 | 20 | 9 | 45.0% |
| Sirello | 2018-09-09 | 2018-09-09 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Atterupgaards Foxtrot | 2017-10-29 | 2017-10-29 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Languedoc | 2013-09-28 | 2017-09-17 | 23 | 9 | 39.1% |
| Samanta II av Ena | 2016-04-09 | 2016-04-09 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Biggles 1015 | 2010-11-27 | 2015-11-29 | 40 | 3 | 7.5% |
| Rasmussen P | 2013-06-16 | 2013-09-29 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Deschanito | 2012-09-09 | 2012-10-04 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| April 4cible | 2009-03-28 | 2011-11-05 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Charleston | 2009-03-28 | 2011-07-31 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% |
| Dexippos | 2010-04-24 | 2010-08-01 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-14 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.912% | 1 |
| 2025-06-01 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 69.706% | 1 |
| 2025-05-24 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.353% | 1 |
| 2024-06-30 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.343% | 1 |
| 2024-06-30 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.500% | 8 |
| 2024-06-02 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.520% | 3 |
| 2024-06-01 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.638% | 1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Blancpain HR | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 69.510% | 1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.392% | 4 |
| 2023-10-15 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 58.578% | 13 |
| 2023-10-14 | Blancpain HR | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.882% | 6 |
| 2023-10-14 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.333% | 2 |
| 2023-09-16 | Blancpain HR | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.127% | 3 |
| 2023-09-16 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.216% | 8 |
| 2023-04-22 | Blancpain HR | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 69.255% | 2 |
| 2023-04-16 | Blancpain HR | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.426% | 1 |
| 2023-04-15 | Blancpain HR | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 73.571% | 1 |
| 2023-04-15 | Fürsten-Flash B | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2022-09-25 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 69.316% | 1 |
| 2022-09-24 | Real av Ena (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.553% | 6 |
| 2022-09-24 | Fürsten-Flash B | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.703% | 3 |
| 2022-09-11 | Fürsten-Flash B | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.811% | 2 |
| 2022-09-10 | Rozette | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.441% | 1 |
| 2022-08-21 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.540% | 2 |
| 2022-08-20 | Don Juan | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.167% | 7 |
| 2022-08-14 | Don Juan | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.549% | 16 |
| 2022-08-13 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.931% | 8 |
| 2022-07-02 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.902% | 7 |
| 2022-05-29 | Fürsten-Flash B | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 77.800% | 2 |
| 2022-05-27 | Fürsten-Flash B | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 76.600% | 3 |
| 2021-05-16 | Blancpain HR | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 81.000% | 1 |
| 2021-05-15 | Bogegårdens Limbery | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.873% | 1 |
| 2020-11-15 | Don Juan | Intermédiaire I Kür | 67.583% | 7 |
| 2020-11-14 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.039% | 6 |
| 2020-10-25 | Don Juan | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.873% | 4 |
| 2020-10-24 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.069% | 4 |
| 2020-10-11 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.549% | 1 |
| 2020-09-06 | Don Juan | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.863% | 10 |
| 2020-09-04 | Don Juan | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.120% | 5 |
| 2020-08-23 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.382% | 3 |
| 2020-08-08 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.196% | 1 |
| 2020-08-07 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.765% | 3 |
| 2020-07-05 | Don Juan | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.500% | 4 |
| 2020-06-28 | Don Juan | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.333% | 2 |
| 2020-03-08 | Don Juan | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.410% | 3 |
| 2020-02-09 | Don Juan | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.106% | 3 |
| 2019-11-10 | Don Juan | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.936% | 1 |
| 2019-10-19 | Don Juan | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 62.833% | 8 |
| 2019-08-25 | Sunnybelle BA (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 65.532% | 2 |
| 2019-06-30 | It's Ad Hoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.797% | 2 |
| 2019-05-11 | It's Ad Hoc | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 68.676% | 2 |
| 2019-04-27 | It's Ad Hoc | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 67.010% | 3 |
| 2019-03-16 | It's Ad Hoc | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 68.676% | 1 |
| 2018-09-09 | Sirello | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 72.660% | 2 |
| 2017-12-01 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.868% | 3 |
| 2017-10-29 | Atterupgaards Foxtrot | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.239% | 5 |
| 2017-09-17 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.917% | 6 |
| 2017-09-16 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.567% | 9 |
| 2017-08-13 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 71.974% | 2 |
| 2017-08-06 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 72.325% | 1 |
| 2017-08-05 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 72.018% | 1 |
| 2017-06-25 | It's Ad Hoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 69.561% | 4 |
| 2017-05-21 | It's Ad Hoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 72.368% | 1 |
| 2017-05-20 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.693% | 2 |
| 2017-05-11 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.500% | 10 |
| 2017-04-21 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.342% | 1 |
| 2017-04-01 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.967% | 1 |
| 2017-03-12 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 71.633% | 1 |
| 2017-03-05 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 67.467% | 1 |
| 2016-11-25 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.447% | 6 |
| 2016-11-06 | It's Ad Hoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 71.886% | 3 |
| 2016-10-02 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 72.149% | 1 |
| 2016-08-14 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 72.544% | 1 |
| 2016-08-13 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.482% | 1 |
| 2016-06-06 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.250% | 12 |
| 2016-06-04 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.480% | 6 |
| 2016-06-03 | It's Ad Hoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.649% | 14 |
| 2016-05-21 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 72.544% | 1 |
| 2016-04-10 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 71.600% | 1 |
| 2016-04-09 | It's Ad Hoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.456% | 5 |
| 2016-04-09 | Samanta II av Ena | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.404% | 27 |
| 2016-04-02 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 69.967% | 2 |
| 2015-11-29 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.275% | 12 |
| 2015-11-28 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 69.420% | 12 |
| 2015-09-13 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 73.750% | 3 |
| 2015-09-13 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.167% | 2 |
| 2015-09-12 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.600% | 2 |
| 2015-09-12 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.867% | 4 |
| 2015-08-23 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.875% | 3 |
| 2015-08-22 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.833% | 2 |
| 2015-08-09 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2015-08-08 | Languedoc | Grand Prix (2014) | 69.300% | 1 |
| 2015-07-11 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 73.250% | 3 |
| 2015-07-09 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.380% | 5 |
| 2015-06-07 | Languedoc | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.600% | 2 |
| 2015-05-31 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 75.400% | 3 |
| 2015-05-29 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.420% | 5 |
| 2015-04-12 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Special | 72.255% | 1 |
| 2014-11-09 | Languedoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 70.526% | 1 |
| 2014-11-08 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Special | 66.634% | 3 |
| 2014-11-07 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.733% | 4 |
| 2014-09-21 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.792% | 3 |
| 2014-09-20 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 72.600% | 2 |
| 2014-07-13 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.450% | 8 |
| 2014-07-11 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 69.720% | 9 |
| 2014-05-25 | Languedoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 70.351% | 2 |
| 2014-05-25 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.333% | 1 |
| 2014-05-11 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 64.400% | 23 |
| 2014-05-10 | Languedoc | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.772% | 2 |
| 2014-05-09 | Languedoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 73.333% | 1 |
| 2014-05-09 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 71.820% | 3 |
| 2014-03-01 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.225% | 7 |
| 2014-02-28 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2014) | 67.500% | 9 |
| 2013-12-01 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.050% | 15 |
| 2013-11-30 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.489% | 14 |
| 2013-09-29 | Rasmussen P | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2013-09-29 | Languedoc | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.588% | 2 |
| 2013-09-28 | Rasmussen P | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.326% | 6 |
| 2013-09-28 | Languedoc | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 68.721% | 1 |
| 2013-07-07 | Rasmussen P | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.140% | 16 |
| 2013-07-06 | Rasmussen P | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2013-06-16 | Rasmussen P | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.174% | 1 |
| 2012-12-02 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.975% | 7 |
| 2012-12-01 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.021% | 5 |
| 2012-11-18 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.083% | 5 |
| 2012-11-16 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.511% | 2 |
| 2012-10-04 | Deschanito | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 73.800% | 36 |
| 2012-09-16 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.167% | 3 |
| 2012-09-09 | Deschanito | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.400% | 7 |
| 2012-07-15 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.125% | 8 |
| 2012-07-14 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 70.106% | 5 |
| 2012-07-13 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 67.000% | 4 |
| 2012-06-10 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.225% | 8 |
| 2012-06-09 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.128% | 5 |
| 2012-05-26 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.404% | 11 |
| 2012-03-31 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.688% | 1 |
| 2011-11-05 | April 4cible | Grand Prix (2009) | 60.170% | 23 |
| 2011-07-31 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.167% | 4 |
| 2011-07-30 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.901% | 7 |
| 2011-07-09 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Special | 65.438% | 4 |
| 2011-07-08 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 65.809% | 14 |
| 2011-06-04 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.213% | 1 |
| 2011-03-27 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Special | 66.458% | 2 |
| 2011-03-26 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 65.816% | 3 |
| 2010-11-28 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.900% | 13 |
| 2010-11-27 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.447% | 15 |
| 2010-08-01 | Dexippos | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.140% | 14 |
| 2010-08-01 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.500% | 3 |
| 2010-07-31 | Dexippos | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.101% | 22 |
| 2010-07-31 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.950% | 3 |
| 2010-06-06 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2010-06-05 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Special | 66.042% | 1 |
| 2010-06-04 | April 4cible | Grand Prix (2009) | 64.468% | 4 |
| 2010-06-04 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 61.362% | 12 |
| 2010-04-24 | Dexippos | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.713% | 19 |
| 2009-11-01 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.900% | 3 |
| 2009-10-31 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 64.255% | 3 |
| 2009-08-02 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.650% | 7 |
| 2009-08-01 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 62.383% | 14 |
| 2009-06-07 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Freestyle | 63.450% | 9 |
| 2009-06-07 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.000% | 4 |
| 2009-06-06 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Special | 61.292% | 12 |
| 2009-06-06 | Charleston | Grand Prix Special | 63.583% | 7 |
| 2009-06-05 | April 4cible | Grand Prix (2009) | 59.702% | 18 |
| 2009-06-05 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 61.362% | 13 |
| 2009-05-31 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Freestyle | 64.900% | 9 |
| 2009-05-31 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.700% | 5 |
| 2009-05-30 | April 4cible | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.064% | 7 |
| 2009-05-30 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 63.915% | 6 |
| 2009-03-29 | April 4cible | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.333% | 4 |
| 2009-03-29 | Charleston | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.250% | 5 |
| 2009-03-28 | April 4cible | Grand Prix (2009) | 62.766% | 9 |
| 2009-03-28 | Charleston | Grand Prix (2009) | 60.993% | 13 |