Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Klara Strandell
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Klara Strandell has 101 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 12 wins (11.9% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-04-07 to 2025-11-08.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated horses
101
Registered starts
12
Registered wins
11.9%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Klara Strandell in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Gaga Ltd | 2020-10-25 | 2025-11-08 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Florentiner (SWB) | 2019-04-28 | 2022-03-20 | 26 | 1 | 3.8% |
| Editions Miss Joy | 2019-04-27 | 2020-06-27 | 15 | 1 | 6.7% |
| Spiddal's Breeze | 2015-10-03 | 2018-06-10 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cecar | 2013-10-19 | 2018-04-28 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% |
| Yoche | 2013-04-07 | 2016-10-01 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Casanova | 2014-09-20 | 2015-04-18 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.429% | 1 |
| 2025-10-12 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.500% | 2 |
| 2025-10-12 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 71.714% | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2023-06-04 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.516% | 9 |
| 2022-05-20 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 7 |
| 2022-04-03 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.833% | 3 |
| 2022-03-20 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 7 |
| 2021-11-28 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 5 |
| 2021-11-27 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 3 |
| 2021-10-10 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.857% | 17 |
| 2021-10-10 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.774% | 3 |
| 2021-09-26 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 6 |
| 2021-09-12 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.167% | 3 |
| 2021-08-22 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 7 |
| 2021-08-15 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 6 |
| 2021-08-15 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.833% | 4 |
| 2021-07-10 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 1 |
| 2021-06-05 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2020-10-25 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.389% | 14 |
| 2020-10-25 | Lady Gaga Ltd | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 61.964% | 7 |
| 2020-10-04 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.639% | 14 |
| 2020-10-04 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.643% | 3 |
| 2020-09-13 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.821% | 2 |
| 2020-09-13 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.893% | 2 |
| 2020-09-06 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 8 |
| 2020-08-23 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 6 |
| 2020-08-05 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.036% | 4 |
| 2020-08-05 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 77.037% | 2 |
| 2020-06-27 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.464% | 2 |
| 2020-06-27 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 74.630% | 1 |
| 2020-02-23 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 52.639% | 8 |
| 2020-02-23 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 57.143% | 7 |
| 2020-02-02 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.893% | 5 |
| 2020-02-02 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.556% | 2 |
| 2019-11-17 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 2 |
| 2019-11-17 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 73.333% | 2 |
| 2019-10-06 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.667% | 10 |
| 2019-09-29 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 62.500% | 7 |
| 2019-09-29 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.296% | 2 |
| 2019-09-14 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2019-09-01 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.750% | 9 |
| 2019-09-01 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.519% | 2 |
| 2019-08-31 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.964% | 4 |
| 2019-08-14 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.643% | 11 |
| 2019-08-10 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.833% | 11 |
| 2019-05-26 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 7 |
| 2019-05-25 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.571% | 4 |
| 2019-05-12 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.786% | 5 |
| 2019-05-11 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.250% | 6 |
| 2019-05-11 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.148% | 4 |
| 2019-04-28 | Florentiner (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.929% | 10 |
| 2019-04-27 | Editions Miss Joy | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 58.929% | 16 |
| 2018-06-10 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt A:P1 | 59.079% | 12 |
| 2018-05-19 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 66.515% | 7 |
| 2018-04-28 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lagprogram för ponnyallsvenskan (LA) | 62.424% | 6 |
| 2018-04-28 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 70.789% | 1 |
| 2018-04-15 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.821% | 6 |
| 2018-03-24 | Cecar | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.556% | 3 |
| 2018-03-24 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 62.632% | 7 |
| 2018-03-10 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.944% | 6 |
| 2018-03-10 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 4 |
| 2017-08-19 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 2 |
| 2017-07-23 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 64.868% | 1 |
| 2017-07-03 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 60.921% | 5 |
| 2017-05-13 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 4 |
| 2017-02-04 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 8 |
| 2016-10-01 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 7 |
| 2016-09-10 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.184% | 6 |
| 2016-09-10 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2016-08-21 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 2 |
| 2016-08-21 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.536% | 3 |
| 2016-06-19 | Cecar | Lätt A:P1 | 62.237% | 12 |
| 2016-06-04 | Cecar | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 5 |
| 2016-04-16 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.786% | 6 |
| 2016-03-12 | Cecar | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.211% | 1 |
| 2016-03-12 | Cecar | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.893% | 1 |
| 2015-11-14 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2015-11-14 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.658% | 7 |
| 2015-10-11 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 1 |
| 2015-10-03 | Spiddal's Breeze | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 3 |
| 2015-09-26 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 1 |
| 2015-09-05 | Cecar | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.079% | 4 |
| 2015-08-03 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 5 |
| 2015-08-03 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.357% | 1 |
| 2015-04-18 | Casanova | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.105% | 4 |
| 2015-04-18 | Casanova | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.393% | 5 |
| 2014-11-16 | Yoche | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.079% | 3 |
| 2014-11-16 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.517% | 3 |
| 2014-09-20 | Casanova | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 70.172% | 3 |
| 2014-06-01 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.655% | 6 |
| 2014-06-01 | Cecar | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.184% | 3 |
| 2014-06-01 | Cecar | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 6 |
| 2014-05-10 | Cecar | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.586% | 3 |
| 2014-05-10 | Cecar | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.655% | 2 |
| 2014-03-08 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.828% | 6 |
| 2013-10-19 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.103% | 2 |
| 2013-10-19 | Cecar | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.034% | 1 |
| 2013-08-31 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.276% | 5 |
| 2013-07-16 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 4 |
| 2013-04-07 | Yoche | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 56.552% | 14 |