Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Karin Trigell
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Karin Trigell has 79 registered starts with 3 associated horses, including 3 wins (3.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-05-10 to 2026-06-28.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
3
Associated horses
79
Registered starts
3
Registered wins
3.8%
Win %
Associated horses
3 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Karin Trigell in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | 2016-06-06 | 2026-06-28 | 77 | 3 | 3.9% |
| Pom Pom | 2015-06-06 | 2015-06-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Phiona | 2015-05-10 | 2015-05-10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.429% | 3 |
| 2026-06-26 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 60.286% | 4 |
| 2025-09-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.286% | 3 |
| 2025-09-27 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 62.857% | 8 |
| 2025-09-14 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.484% | 9 |
| 2025-06-15 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.516% | 3 |
| 2025-04-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.357% | 17 |
| 2024-12-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.238% | 5 |
| 2024-10-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 4 |
| 2024-08-18 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 7 |
| 2024-06-16 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 68.387% | 3 |
| 2023-09-17 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.161% | 9 |
| 2023-06-04 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 61.613% | 6 |
| 2022-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.714% | 11 |
| 2022-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.484% | 2 |
| 2022-05-29 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.000% | 9 |
| 2022-05-29 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 63.548% | 7 |
| 2022-05-15 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 13 |
| 2022-05-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 13 |
| 2022-05-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 70.806% | 1 |
| 2022-03-26 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 59.839% | 13 |
| 2021-10-24 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.571% | 14 |
| 2021-10-24 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.839% | 5 |
| 2021-10-17 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 10 |
| 2021-09-25 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.714% | 10 |
| 2021-09-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 5 |
| 2021-09-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 71.613% | 1 |
| 2021-08-07 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.000% | 10 |
| 2020-10-17 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 13 |
| 2020-10-04 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2020-09-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 7 |
| 2020-08-23 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 9 |
| 2020-08-23 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.095% | 13 |
| 2020-06-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 17 |
| 2019-10-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 5 |
| 2019-10-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.881% | 18 |
| 2019-09-29 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.286% | 9 |
| 2019-09-22 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 63.548% | 10 |
| 2019-08-31 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.857% | 9 |
| 2019-08-31 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.500% | 3 |
| 2019-06-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 16 |
| 2019-06-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.452% | 3 |
| 2019-05-25 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 16 |
| 2019-05-25 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.645% | 5 |
| 2019-05-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2019-05-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.323% | 3 |
| 2019-05-12 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.677% | 4 |
| 2019-05-05 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 19 |
| 2019-04-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 8 |
| 2019-04-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.677% | 8 |
| 2019-04-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.357% | 9 |
| 2019-04-19 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.536% | 9 |
| 2019-04-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.036% | 4 |
| 2018-12-08 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.714% | 12 |
| 2018-09-30 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.879% | 6 |
| 2018-09-30 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2018-09-23 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.714% | 13 |
| 2018-09-23 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.758% | 13 |
| 2018-09-09 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 15 |
| 2018-09-09 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.030% | 8 |
| 2018-08-18 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.536% | 4 |
| 2018-05-12 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.571% | 13 |
| 2018-05-12 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.152% | 14 |
| 2018-05-05 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 12 |
| 2018-05-05 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.303% | 3 |
| 2018-05-01 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.667% | 26 |
| 2018-04-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.714% | 27 |
| 2018-04-28 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.545% | 6 |
| 2018-04-02 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.107% | 31 |
| 2018-04-02 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.500% | 19 |
| 2017-10-21 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 3 |
| 2017-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.000% | 17 |
| 2017-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.593% | 16 |
| 2017-05-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.939% | 17 |
| 2017-04-29 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.152% | 19 |
| 2016-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.333% | 27 |
| 2016-06-06 | Splendid 2 Socks (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 56.061% | 26 |
| 2015-06-06 | Pom Pom | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.667% | 13 |
| 2015-05-10 | Phiona | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 55.606% | 15 |