Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Julia Augustsson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Julia Augustsson has 111 registered starts with 10 associated horses, including 19 wins (17.1% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-07-24 to 2025-12-09.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
10
Associated horses
111
Registered starts
19
Registered wins
17.1%
Win %
Associated horses
10 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Julia Augustsson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bravour MW | 2013-05-25 | 2025-12-09 | 73 | 17 | 23.3% |
| Rakel (SWB) | 2021-08-15 | 2024-07-03 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Arhults Chicago | 2023-04-10 | 2023-05-13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Golden Dynamite | 2019-07-03 | 2019-07-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hot Air | 2014-05-03 | 2014-05-25 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Why Not | 2014-05-25 | 2014-05-25 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Radisson | 2011-06-30 | 2014-05-11 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| World of Dreams | 2011-01-23 | 2013-07-28 | 21 | 1 | 4.8% |
| Little Diamonds Dolittle | 2012-05-13 | 2012-05-13 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Thy Benjamin | 2010-07-24 | 2012-03-11 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-09 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2024-12-10 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.128% | 1 |
| 2024-08-31 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 59.853% | 30 |
| 2024-08-30 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2024-08-11 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.441% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.285% | 4 |
| 2024-07-03 | Rakel (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 2 |
| 2024-05-25 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.873% | 6 |
| 2024-03-02 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.059% | 4 |
| 2023-08-06 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.029% | 7 |
| 2023-08-05 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.539% | 17 |
| 2023-06-11 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.951% | 3 |
| 2023-06-10 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.971% | 1 |
| 2023-05-28 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.177% | 4 |
| 2023-05-27 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.402% | 2 |
| 2023-05-13 | Arhults Chicago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 6 |
| 2023-05-12 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2023-04-10 | Arhults Chicago | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2023-03-05 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.373% | 1 |
| 2023-03-04 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.774% | 6 |
| 2022-11-10 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.216% | 5 |
| 2022-10-23 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.079% | 6 |
| 2022-10-22 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.892% | 3 |
| 2022-10-09 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.912% | 3 |
| 2022-10-08 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.804% | 3 |
| 2022-08-14 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.598% | 4 |
| 2022-08-13 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 65.441% | 2 |
| 2022-07-07 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2022-07-06 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.641% | 2 |
| 2022-06-19 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.745% | 6 |
| 2022-06-18 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.314% | 8 |
| 2022-05-29 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.402% | 6 |
| 2022-05-28 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 59.020% | 10 |
| 2022-03-13 | Bravour MW | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 63.775% | 1 |
| 2022-03-05 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.316% | 5 |
| 2022-03-04 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.872% | 4 |
| 2021-11-20 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.569% | 10 |
| 2021-11-19 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.222% | 2 |
| 2021-10-23 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.608% | 10 |
| 2021-10-09 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.177% | 1 |
| 2021-08-29 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.504% | 1 |
| 2021-08-28 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 56.966% | 30 |
| 2021-08-15 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.019% | 3 |
| 2021-08-15 | Rakel (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 62.097% | 3 |
| 2021-08-14 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.324% | 6 |
| 2021-07-06 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.709% | 2 |
| 2021-07-04 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.846% | 3 |
| 2021-07-03 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.419% | 7 |
| 2021-05-01 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 58.291% | 7 |
| 2019-07-27 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.137% | 18 |
| 2019-07-26 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.077% | 36 |
| 2019-07-04 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2019-07-03 | Golden Dynamite | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 3 |
| 2019-06-30 | Bravour MW | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.765% | 7 |
| 2019-06-29 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.966% | 1 |
| 2019-05-26 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.106% | 1 |
| 2019-05-25 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2019-05-12 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 66.923% | 3 |
| 2019-04-28 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 69.250% | 1 |
| 2019-04-27 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.769% | 9 |
| 2018-10-20 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.470% | 7 |
| 2018-09-22 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.043% | 2 |
| 2018-08-31 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.298% | 9 |
| 2018-08-19 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 70.319% | 1 |
| 2018-05-06 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.766% | 8 |
| 2017-09-10 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.674% | 1 |
| 2017-08-27 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.739% | 1 |
| 2017-08-10 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 73.511% | 1 |
| 2017-07-27 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.362% | 3 |
| 2014-06-06 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.043% | 2 |
| 2014-06-05 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.070% | 11 |
| 2014-05-25 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.085% | 25 |
| 2014-05-25 | Hot Air | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 63.100% | 2 |
| 2014-05-25 | Why Not | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.167% | 19 |
| 2014-05-11 | Radisson | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.778% | 5 |
| 2014-05-03 | Hot Air | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 15 |
| 2013-09-28 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.447% | 1 |
| 2013-09-22 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.787% | 4 |
| 2013-09-14 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.913% | 19 |
| 2013-09-13 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.778% | 10 |
| 2013-07-28 | World of Dreams | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 59.825% | 22 |
| 2013-06-30 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.444% | 15 |
| 2013-05-25 | Bravour MW | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.787% | 9 |
| 2013-04-19 | World of Dreams | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.000% | 21 |
| 2013-04-07 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 59.302% | 16 |
| 2012-11-16 | World of Dreams | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 59.035% | 35 |
| 2012-09-16 | World of Dreams | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.202% | 11 |
| 2012-09-15 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 58.217% | 25 |
| 2012-06-03 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 9 |
| 2012-05-13 | Little Diamonds Dolittle | Lätt A:P1 | 68.158% | 1 |
| 2012-05-06 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.957% | 8 |
| 2012-04-14 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.442% | 4 |
| 2012-04-14 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.261% | 4 |
| 2012-03-11 | Thy Benjamin | Lätt A:P1 | 61.316% | 5 |
| 2012-03-04 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 55.000% | 11 |
| 2011-09-11 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.739% | 4 |
| 2011-09-03 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.652% | 3 |
| 2011-08-21 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.000% | 17 |
| 2011-08-04 | Radisson | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.333% | 5 |
| 2011-07-23 | Radisson | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2011-06-30 | Radisson | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2011-06-26 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.870% | 19 |
| 2011-05-22 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.391% | 20 |
| 2011-05-20 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.043% | 1 |
| 2011-03-19 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.652% | 10 |
| 2011-03-13 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.478% | 6 |
| 2011-01-23 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.128% | 16 |
| 2011-01-23 | World of Dreams | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.667% | 6 |
| 2010-09-26 | Thy Benjamin | Lätt A:P1 | 62.456% | 9 |
| 2010-09-11 | Thy Benjamin | Lätt A:P1 | 63.246% | 7 |
| 2010-07-24 | Thy Benjamin | FEI Ponnykür | 61.917% | 24 |