Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Johanna Eklund
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Johanna Eklund has 224 registered starts with 4 associated horses, including 30 wins (13.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2012-04-28 to 2026-08-30.
Data last updated: 2026-08-31
4
Associated horses
224
Registered starts
30
Registered wins
13.4%
Win %
Associated horses
4 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Johanna Eklund in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Da Vira (SWB) | 2023-06-18 | 2026-08-30 | 32 | 14 | 43.8% |
| Days of Thunder | 2012-04-28 | 2018-09-09 | 159 | 13 | 8.2% |
| Skywalker | 2012-09-16 | 2018-07-07 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Anakin | 2015-08-15 | 2016-11-27 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.833% | 12 |
| 2026-08-23 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 64.833% | 2 |
| 2026-07-26 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.667% | 8 |
| 2026-07-18 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.167% | 9 |
| 2026-05-23 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 60.833% | 7 |
| 2026-03-15 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.143% | 4 |
| 2025-10-19 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.667% | 7 |
| 2025-10-05 | Da Vira (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 65.833% | 1 |
| 2025-08-09 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.429% | 2 |
| 2025-07-06 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.143% | 2 |
| 2025-06-08 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2025-05-25 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.571% | 2 |
| 2025-04-21 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.306% | 1 |
| 2024-11-10 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.000% | 12 |
| 2024-10-06 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.250% | 1 |
| 2024-09-28 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 1 |
| 2024-08-31 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.071% | 2 |
| 2024-08-10 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 1 |
| 2024-08-10 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2024-06-06 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2024-06-06 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.500% | 3 |
| 2024-05-18 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.833% | 1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.833% | 3 |
| 2024-05-10 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.889% | 1 |
| 2024-05-10 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.214% | 1 |
| 2024-04-14 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 1 |
| 2024-03-16 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.833% | 8 |
| 2023-11-12 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 6 |
| 2023-08-27 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 6 |
| 2023-08-13 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.167% | 5 |
| 2023-07-21 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 71.833% | 1 |
| 2023-06-18 | Da Vira (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 71.481% | 1 |
| 2018-09-09 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2018-09-09 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.349% | 3 |
| 2018-08-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2018-08-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.256% | 1 |
| 2018-07-27 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.929% | 5 |
| 2018-07-27 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.884% | 11 |
| 2018-07-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.884% | 10 |
| 2018-07-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.239% | 4 |
| 2018-07-07 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 56.944% | 12 |
| 2018-07-07 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 11 |
| 2018-06-16 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.977% | 5 |
| 2018-06-16 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 8 |
| 2018-06-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.233% | 6 |
| 2018-06-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.717% | 3 |
| 2018-05-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.930% | 6 |
| 2018-05-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.217% | 3 |
| 2018-05-06 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.512% | 10 |
| 2018-04-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.488% | 2 |
| 2018-04-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.186% | 8 |
| 2018-04-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.881% | 20 |
| 2018-04-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.814% | 8 |
| 2018-03-18 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.349% | 9 |
| 2018-03-16 | Skywalker | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.500% | 3 |
| 2017-11-12 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.383% | 5 |
| 2017-09-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.936% | 2 |
| 2017-09-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.065% | 3 |
| 2017-09-03 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 5 |
| 2017-09-03 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.870% | 5 |
| 2017-08-20 | Skywalker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 2 |
| 2017-08-20 | Skywalker | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.833% | 3 |
| 2017-08-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.511% | 1 |
| 2017-08-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.070% | 2 |
| 2017-07-29 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.302% | 2 |
| 2017-07-29 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.370% | 5 |
| 2017-07-22 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.071% | 1 |
| 2017-07-09 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.893% | 4 |
| 2017-07-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.870% | 2 |
| 2017-06-04 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.465% | 3 |
| 2017-05-27 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.093% | 6 |
| 2017-05-27 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.333% | 3 |
| 2017-05-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.791% | 5 |
| 2017-05-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2017-04-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.213% | 2 |
| 2017-04-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.043% | 4 |
| 2017-03-26 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 11 |
| 2017-03-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.163% | 10 |
| 2017-03-05 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.929% | 2 |
| 2017-02-18 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 5 |
| 2016-11-27 | Anakin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.605% | 5 |
| 2016-11-27 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 6 |
| 2016-10-23 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.107% | 6 |
| 2016-10-02 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.535% | 7 |
| 2016-10-02 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.978% | 7 |
| 2016-09-11 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.395% | 5 |
| 2016-09-11 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.935% | 2 |
| 2016-08-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.256% | 2 |
| 2016-08-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.111% | 3 |
| 2016-08-13 | Anakin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.184% | 6 |
| 2016-07-29 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 6 |
| 2016-07-29 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.333% | 2 |
| 2016-07-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.106% | 3 |
| 2016-07-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.217% | 5 |
| 2016-06-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.596% | 2 |
| 2016-06-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.674% | 3 |
| 2016-06-05 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.553% | 7 |
| 2016-06-05 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 4 |
| 2016-06-04 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2016-05-28 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.617% | 2 |
| 2016-05-28 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.565% | 6 |
| 2016-05-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 4 |
| 2016-05-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.587% | 3 |
| 2016-05-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.977% | 5 |
| 2016-05-08 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.109% | 7 |
| 2016-05-07 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 6 |
| 2016-05-07 | Anakin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.370% | 2 |
| 2016-04-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.442% | 1 |
| 2016-04-17 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 4 |
| 2016-04-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.851% | 4 |
| 2016-03-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.047% | 4 |
| 2016-03-11 | Anakin | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.333% | 6 |
| 2015-11-28 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 3 |
| 2015-11-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.681% | 14 |
| 2015-10-18 | Anakin | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.786% | 2 |
| 2015-10-11 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.628% | 7 |
| 2015-10-11 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.804% | 6 |
| 2015-09-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.553% | 2 |
| 2015-09-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.957% | 2 |
| 2015-09-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 5 |
| 2015-09-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 12 |
| 2015-08-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 4 |
| 2015-08-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.348% | 6 |
| 2015-08-16 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 16 |
| 2015-08-15 | Anakin | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.500% | 6 |
| 2015-07-25 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.419% | 2 |
| 2015-07-25 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.217% | 25 |
| 2015-07-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.128% | 2 |
| 2015-07-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.783% | 2 |
| 2015-07-05 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 13 |
| 2015-07-05 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.179% | 2 |
| 2015-07-04 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.209% | 2 |
| 2015-07-04 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.222% | 6 |
| 2015-06-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.915% | 10 |
| 2015-06-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.628% | 19 |
| 2015-05-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.447% | 2 |
| 2015-05-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.605% | 6 |
| 2015-05-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 8 |
| 2015-05-02 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.851% | 5 |
| 2015-05-02 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.674% | 2 |
| 2015-04-26 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.362% | 9 |
| 2015-04-26 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.651% | 1 |
| 2015-04-11 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 3 |
| 2015-03-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.302% | 10 |
| 2015-03-22 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.444% | 1 |
| 2015-03-14 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 6 |
| 2014-11-01 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.953% | 7 |
| 2014-11-01 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.667% | 10 |
| 2014-10-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.234% | 17 |
| 2014-10-19 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.163% | 10 |
| 2014-09-21 | Skywalker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 9 |
| 2014-09-21 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.026% | 3 |
| 2014-09-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.426% | 4 |
| 2014-09-13 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.860% | 4 |
| 2014-09-07 | Skywalker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 5 |
| 2014-09-07 | Skywalker | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.500% | 3 |
| 2014-08-31 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.298% | 5 |
| 2014-08-31 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 17 |
| 2014-08-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.362% | 2 |
| 2014-08-24 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.256% | 3 |
| 2014-08-03 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.064% | 2 |
| 2014-08-03 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.209% | 6 |
| 2014-07-25 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.571% | 1 |
| 2014-07-25 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.860% | 10 |
| 2014-07-06 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.974% | 6 |
| 2014-07-06 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 70.172% | 1 |
| 2014-06-15 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 2 |
| 2014-06-06 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.571% | 1 |
| 2014-06-06 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.234% | 3 |
| 2014-05-25 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 2 |
| 2014-05-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.255% | 1 |
| 2014-05-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.333% | 4 |
| 2014-04-26 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 7 |
| 2014-04-12 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.000% | 2 |
| 2014-04-12 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.667% | 11 |
| 2014-03-30 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.571% | 5 |
| 2014-03-30 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.447% | 8 |
| 2014-03-15 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.857% | 1 |
| 2014-03-15 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.660% | 4 |
| 2014-03-14 | Skywalker | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 9 |
| 2013-11-24 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 4 |
| 2013-11-24 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.655% | 3 |
| 2013-10-26 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2013-10-26 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.404% | 9 |
| 2013-10-05 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 7 |
| 2013-10-05 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.660% | 3 |
| 2013-09-14 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.286% | 4 |
| 2013-09-14 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.915% | 13 |
| 2013-09-12 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.724% | 2 |
| 2013-09-01 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.851% | 9 |
| 2013-08-10 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2013-08-10 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.000% | 11 |
| 2013-07-26 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 3 |
| 2013-07-07 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.286% | 14 |
| 2013-07-07 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.894% | 15 |
| 2013-06-15 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 11 |
| 2013-06-09 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 3 |
| 2013-05-26 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 10 |
| 2013-05-26 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 10 |
| 2013-05-09 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 4 |
| 2013-04-27 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 3 |
| 2013-04-21 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.571% | 1 |
| 2013-04-21 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.667% | 9 |
| 2013-04-06 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.000% | 5 |
| 2013-04-06 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.500% | 4 |
| 2013-03-15 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.000% | 12 |
| 2013-02-17 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.263% | 2 |
| 2013-02-17 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.483% | 2 |
| 2012-11-18 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.947% | 1 |
| 2012-11-18 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.379% | 3 |
| 2012-10-20 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.213% | 14 |
| 2012-09-29 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.789% | 6 |
| 2012-09-16 | Skywalker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.211% | 3 |
| 2012-09-16 | Skywalker | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 4 |
| 2012-09-09 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.474% | 2 |
| 2012-08-25 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.368% | 7 |
| 2012-08-11 | Days of Thunder | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 12 |
| 2012-07-21 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.474% | 2 |
| 2012-06-16 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.000% | 6 |
| 2012-06-10 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 7 |
| 2012-06-02 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2012-05-06 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 3 |
| 2012-05-06 | Days of Thunder | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.931% | 2 |
| 2012-04-28 | Days of Thunder | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 4 |