Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Jan Brink
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Jan Brink has 60 registered starts with 15 associated horses, including 24 wins (40.0% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-10-31 to 2017-05-20.
Data last updated: 2026-08-15
15
Associated horses
60
Registered starts
24
Registered wins
40.0%
Win %
Associated horses
15 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Jan Brink in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RayMore 1284 (SWB) | 2015-05-03 | 2017-05-20 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% |
| RayMore (SWB) 1284 | 2014-10-02 | 2016-10-08 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sandbaek's Lacapo | 2013-09-22 | 2016-05-22 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Zaladin MI 1240 | 2013-08-31 | 2016-05-21 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% |
| Rentino | 2011-04-22 | 2013-07-28 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% |
| Zadelisk | 2013-07-28 | 2013-07-28 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| JJ RayBan | 2011-04-23 | 2013-06-21 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% |
| JJ RayBan 1173 | 2011-10-05 | 2012-10-06 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% |
| Hohenstaufen II 1160 | 2011-10-08 | 2011-10-09 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| Rentino 1165 | 2011-07-07 | 2011-10-08 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Donna-Dea-SK | 2011-06-11 | 2011-06-25 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Okeanos 1097 | 2010-06-04 | 2011-06-25 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hohenstaufen II | 2011-06-11 | 2011-06-24 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Double Diamond II | 2010-04-24 | 2010-04-24 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Biggles 1015 | 2009-10-31 | 2009-11-01 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-20 | RayMore 1284 (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.211% | 4 |
| 2016-10-28 | RayMore 1284 (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.000% | 1 |
| 2016-10-08 | RayMore (SWB) 1284 | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.000% | 2 |
| 2016-10-04 | RayMore (SWB) 1284 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 81.300% | 2 |
| 2016-06-09 | RayMore 1284 (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 76.000% | 2 |
| 2016-05-22 | Sandbaek's Lacapo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 70.109% | 4 |
| 2016-05-21 | Sandbaek's Lacapo | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.522% | 5 |
| 2016-05-21 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.114% | 7 |
| 2016-05-01 | RayMore 1284 (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 77.000% | 1 |
| 2016-04-17 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.982% | 2 |
| 2015-10-04 | RayMore (SWB) 1284 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 72.800% | 13 |
| 2015-10-02 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.772% | 2 |
| 2015-09-30 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.781% | 3 |
| 2015-09-29 | RayMore (SWB) 1284 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 83.600% | 2 |
| 2015-07-12 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.939% | 8 |
| 2015-07-10 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.193% | 8 |
| 2015-05-10 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.287% | 1 |
| 2015-05-09 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.772% | 1 |
| 2015-05-03 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 71.957% | 1 |
| 2015-05-03 | RayMore 1284 (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 81.200% | 1 |
| 2014-10-02 | RayMore (SWB) 1284 | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.200% | 9 |
| 2013-10-06 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 75.600% | 11 |
| 2013-10-03 | Sandbaek's Lacapo | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.400% | 18 |
| 2013-10-02 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 78.400% | 10 |
| 2013-09-22 | Sandbaek's Lacapo | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 85.600% | 1 |
| 2013-08-31 | Zaladin MI 1240 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 80.000% | 1 |
| 2013-07-28 | Rentino | Grand Prix (2009) | 69.149% | 1 |
| 2013-07-28 | Zadelisk | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.939% | 2 |
| 2013-06-21 | JJ RayBan | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 73.062% | 1 |
| 2013-05-12 | JJ RayBan | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 74.690% | 1 |
| 2013-05-11 | JJ RayBan | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.307% | 3 |
| 2012-10-06 | JJ RayBan 1173 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 85.800% | 1 |
| 2012-10-02 | JJ RayBan 1173 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 81.000% | 1 |
| 2012-09-14 | JJ RayBan | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 80.000% | 1 |
| 2012-06-10 | Rentino | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.211% | 1 |
| 2012-06-09 | Rentino | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.544% | 1 |
| 2012-05-20 | JJ RayBan | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 80.000% | 4 |
| 2012-05-18 | Rentino | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 70.116% | 1 |
| 2011-10-09 | JJ RayBan 1173 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 84.200% | 1 |
| 2011-10-09 | Hohenstaufen II 1160 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.088% | 1 |
| 2011-10-08 | Rentino 1165 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.088% | 10 |
| 2011-10-08 | Hohenstaufen II 1160 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.088% | 1 |
| 2011-10-05 | JJ RayBan 1173 | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 85.200% | 1 |
| 2011-07-07 | Rentino 1165 | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.053% | 13 |
| 2011-06-25 | Okeanos 1097 | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.596% | 2 |
| 2011-06-25 | Donna-Dea-SK | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.667% | 11 |
| 2011-06-24 | Hohenstaufen II | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.667% | 7 |
| 2011-06-24 | Donna-Dea-SK | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.132% | 4 |
| 2011-06-12 | Hohenstaufen II | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.496% | 7 |
| 2011-06-12 | Donna-Dea-SK | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.798% | 13 |
| 2011-06-11 | Hohenstaufen II | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.561% | 5 |
| 2011-06-11 | Donna-Dea-SK | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.088% | 4 |
| 2011-05-21 | JJ RayBan | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 82.800% | 1 |
| 2011-05-07 | Rentino | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.287% | 4 |
| 2011-04-23 | JJ RayBan | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.000% | 10 |
| 2011-04-22 | Rentino | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.287% | 3 |
| 2010-06-04 | Okeanos 1097 | Grand Prix (2009) | 65.915% | 2 |
| 2010-04-24 | Double Diamond II | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.977% | 3 |
| 2009-11-01 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.050% | 1 |
| 2009-10-31 | Biggles 1015 | Grand Prix (2009) | 67.730% | 1 |