Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Jacob Nörby Sörensen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Jacob Nörby Sörensen has 144 registered starts with 34 associated horses, including 41 wins (28.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-06-20 to 2026-07-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
34
Associated horses
144
Registered starts
41
Registered wins
28.5%
Win %
Associated horses
34 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Jacob Nörby Sörensen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne | 2022-06-11 | 2026-07-23 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Zick Zack (SWB) | 2025-05-15 | 2026-05-29 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Diamond Dancer | 2026-05-02 | 2026-05-02 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Finchley (SWB) | 2026-04-14 | 2026-04-24 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Faible I.B. | 2025-05-15 | 2025-09-17 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| For Emotionel | 2023-05-17 | 2025-05-15 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Plushorses Fraulein | 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| MSJ Benchmark | 2022-05-06 | 2025-01-26 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% |
| Dancing Darling | 2018-06-02 | 2024-11-12 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | 2023-06-01 | 2024-09-26 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Dortheasmindes Rockey | 2018-05-27 | 2023-06-03 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Vincent | 2020-07-24 | 2023-06-02 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Donna Leon | 2023-04-28 | 2023-06-01 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gammelenggårds Shakiri | 2023-04-28 | 2023-05-17 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| For Emotion | 2023-03-24 | 2023-03-24 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sheeran | 2016-06-08 | 2022-06-05 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Ellegaardens San Droneur | 2015-10-01 | 2022-05-14 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% |
| First Lady VH (31) (SWB) | 2021-05-14 | 2021-10-02 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Møgelbjergs Romeo | 2017-10-26 | 2021-08-22 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Zack Zack | 2017-11-05 | 2019-08-04 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Havana T | 2018-03-21 | 2019-02-15 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Dortheasmindes Rockey 1373 | 2018-07-11 | 2018-07-13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Boing Boing | 2015-06-20 | 2018-05-19 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% |
| Gammelenggårds Zappa 1326 | 2016-10-06 | 2018-04-30 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Conde Nord | 2017-05-27 | 2017-10-26 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Fidelito | 2017-08-20 | 2017-10-26 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gammelenggårds Zappa | 2017-03-30 | 2017-09-09 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Rush On | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-09 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Don Joshi | 2017-08-20 | 2017-08-20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amplemento | 2015-10-01 | 2017-06-11 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Chupa Chup A.S. | 2015-06-21 | 2017-05-21 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Blue Hors Touch Me | 2016-08-05 | 2016-08-05 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dsquared SEQ (SWB) | 2015-06-21 | 2015-07-31 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hedens Dimarco | 2015-07-31 | 2015-07-31 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | Melbourne | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 65.784% | 4 |
| 2026-05-29 | Zick Zack (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.600% | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | Diamond Dancer | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 78.800% | 2 |
| 2026-04-24 | Finchley (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 78.400% | 3 |
| 2026-04-24 | Zick Zack (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 85.000% | 1 |
| 2026-04-14 | Finchley (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 74.600% | 2 |
| 2026-04-14 | Zick Zack (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 82.800% | 2 |
| 2025-09-17 | Faible I.B. | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 76.833% | 1 |
| 2025-05-17 | Zick Zack (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 84.200% | 2 |
| 2025-05-15 | Plushorses Fraulein | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 72.308% | 1 |
| 2025-05-15 | Zick Zack (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 88.000% | 2 |
| 2025-05-15 | For Emotionel | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 74.333% | 2 |
| 2025-05-15 | Faible I.B. | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 76.500% | 1 |
| 2025-01-26 | MSJ Benchmark | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 66.886% | 6 |
| 2025-01-24 | MSJ Benchmark | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 66.535% | 8 |
| 2024-11-12 | Dancing Darling | Grand Prix (2020) | 67.319% | 1 |
| 2024-09-26 | Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 83.800% | 3 |
| 2024-08-17 | Dancing Darling | Grand Prix (2020) | 69.565% | 1 |
| 2024-06-28 | Melbourne | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 69.487% | 1 |
| 2024-06-09 | Melbourne | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 71.026% | 1 |
| 2024-05-17 | For Emotionel | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 82.000% | 3 |
| 2024-05-17 | Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 90.200% | 1 |
| 2024-05-01 | For Emotionel | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 80.400% | 1 |
| 2024-04-26 | Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 82.800% | 1 |
| 2023-09-28 | Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 86.600% | 3 |
| 2023-06-03 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.618% | 8 |
| 2023-06-03 | Dancing Darling | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.735% | 6 |
| 2023-06-02 | Vincent | Grand Prix (2022) | 66.109% | 13 |
| 2023-06-01 | Donna Leon | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 85.000% | 2 |
| 2023-06-01 | Verdesse II VH (31) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.400% | 3 |
| 2023-05-17 | For Emotionel | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.000% | 6 |
| 2023-05-17 | Gammelenggårds Shakiri | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 87.000% | 2 |
| 2023-04-28 | Donna Leon | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 86.200% | 2 |
| 2023-04-28 | Gammelenggårds Shakiri | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 85.600% | 3 |
| 2023-04-22 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.324% | 9 |
| 2023-04-22 | Dancing Darling | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.716% | 6 |
| 2023-04-02 | MSJ Benchmark | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 71.757% | 1 |
| 2023-03-26 | Vincent | Grand Prix (2020) | 69.529% | 2 |
| 2023-03-24 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.392% | 1 |
| 2023-03-24 | For Emotion | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.020% | 3 |
| 2022-06-11 | Melbourne | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 70.800% | 9 |
| 2022-06-05 | Sheeran | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.330% | 4 |
| 2022-06-03 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2020) | 69.826% | 4 |
| 2022-06-03 | Vincent | Grand Prix (2020) | 66.957% | 17 |
| 2022-05-14 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.745% | 3 |
| 2022-05-13 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.774% | 1 |
| 2022-05-12 | MSJ Benchmark | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 80.600% | 1 |
| 2022-05-06 | MSJ Benchmark | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 81.200% | 1 |
| 2022-05-01 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.255% | 1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 68.529% | 1 |
| 2021-10-02 | First Lady VH (31) (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 79.700% | 4 |
| 2021-08-22 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.440% | 7 |
| 2021-08-20 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2020) | 68.565% | 10 |
| 2021-08-20 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | Grand Prix (2020) | 69.717% | 5 |
| 2021-05-14 | First Lady VH (31) (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 76.400% | 1 |
| 2021-02-14 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2020) | 67.536% | 3 |
| 2021-02-13 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 67.304% | 4 |
| 2021-02-13 | Vincent | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.078% | 7 |
| 2020-11-14 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.594% | 5 |
| 2020-10-18 | Vincent | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 66.961% | 2 |
| 2020-09-27 | Vincent | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.049% | 11 |
| 2020-09-26 | Vincent | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.147% | 8 |
| 2020-08-28 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.152% | 3 |
| 2020-08-28 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.761% | 1 |
| 2020-07-25 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.000% | 3 |
| 2020-07-24 | Vincent | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 66.079% | 6 |
| 2020-06-18 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.478% | 1 |
| 2020-03-21 | Sheeran | Grand Prix (2014) | 67.717% | 12 |
| 2020-03-20 | Sheeran | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 69.559% | 14 |
| 2020-03-14 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.838% | 7 |
| 2019-09-27 | Sheeran | FEI Intermediate II (2014) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2019-08-04 | Zack Zack | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.362% | 2 |
| 2019-07-27 | Zack Zack | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.906% | 2 |
| 2019-07-08 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 73.100% | 21 |
| 2019-06-14 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 81.800% | 3 |
| 2019-06-06 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 79.800% | 3 |
| 2019-05-19 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 74.600% | 2 |
| 2019-04-27 | Sheeran | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.686% | 8 |
| 2019-02-15 | Havana T | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 68.803% | 1 |
| 2018-10-21 | Zack Zack | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.882% | 4 |
| 2018-10-21 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 66.912% | 3 |
| 2018-10-13 | Sheeran | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.569% | 4 |
| 2018-10-13 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.039% | 3 |
| 2018-09-16 | Sheeran | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.814% | 1 |
| 2018-09-16 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 68.333% | 4 |
| 2018-08-26 | Sheeran | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 73.529% | 1 |
| 2018-08-25 | Sheeran | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 72.794% | 1 |
| 2018-07-13 | Dortheasmindes Rockey 1373 | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 83.100% | 2 |
| 2018-07-11 | Dortheasmindes Rockey 1373 | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.600% | 1 |
| 2018-06-02 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 85.000% | 2 |
| 2018-06-02 | Dancing Darling | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 72.200% | 8 |
| 2018-05-27 | Dortheasmindes Rockey | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.400% | 5 |
| 2018-05-19 | Boing Boing | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 69.804% | 1 |
| 2018-05-19 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 68.235% | 2 |
| 2018-05-19 | Havana T | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 77.200% | 1 |
| 2018-04-30 | Boing Boing | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 69.020% | 1 |
| 2018-04-30 | Gammelenggårds Zappa 1326 | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 84.000% | 1 |
| 2018-04-21 | Zack Zack | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 68.824% | 3 |
| 2018-04-21 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 66.863% | 5 |
| 2018-04-15 | Zack Zack | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 71.422% | 1 |
| 2018-04-15 | Boing Boing | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.478% | 3 |
| 2018-04-14 | Boing Boing | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.755% | 5 |
| 2018-04-02 | Zack Zack | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.725% | 1 |
| 2018-03-22 | Gammelenggårds Zappa 1326 | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 86.600% | 1 |
| 2018-03-22 | Havana T | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 75.600% | 4 |
| 2018-03-21 | Havana T | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 71.600% | 3 |
| 2017-11-05 | Zack Zack | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2017-10-27 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.780% | 2 |
| 2017-10-26 | Conde Nord | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 86.400% | 2 |
| 2017-10-26 | Fidelito | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.200% | 3 |
| 2017-10-26 | Møgelbjergs Romeo | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.684% | 3 |
| 2017-10-25 | Conde Nord | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 83.000% | 6 |
| 2017-10-25 | Fidelito | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 87.200% | 4 |
| 2017-10-05 | Conde Nord | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.600% | 6 |
| 2017-09-09 | Rush On | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 77.000% | 2 |
| 2017-09-09 | Gammelenggårds Zappa | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 85.600% | 1 |
| 2017-08-20 | Don Joshi | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 77.200% | 7 |
| 2017-08-20 | Fidelito | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 84.400% | 2 |
| 2017-06-11 | Amplemento | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.400% | 1 |
| 2017-06-08 | Gammelenggårds Zappa | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 77.800% | 2 |
| 2017-05-27 | Conde Nord | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 81.000% | 4 |
| 2017-05-21 | Chupa Chup A.S. | Grand Prix (2014) | 70.900% | 1 |
| 2017-05-21 | Boing Boing | Grand Prix (2014) | 66.767% | 2 |
| 2017-04-22 | Chupa Chup A.S. | Grand Prix (2014) | 68.833% | 4 |
| 2017-04-22 | Boing Boing | Grand Prix (2014) | 69.000% | 3 |
| 2017-03-30 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 84.200% | 1 |
| 2017-03-30 | Gammelenggårds Zappa | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 81.200% | 3 |
| 2017-03-29 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 83.400% | 1 |
| 2017-03-29 | Amplemento | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 82.400% | 2 |
| 2017-03-25 | Boing Boing | Grand Prix (2014) | 65.367% | 2 |
| 2016-10-06 | Gammelenggårds Zappa 1326 | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.600% | 17 |
| 2016-08-05 | Blue Hors Touch Me | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 69.868% | 2 |
| 2016-07-31 | Boing Boing | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.333% | 7 |
| 2016-06-08 | Sheeran | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 68.800% | 11 |
| 2015-10-01 | Ellegaardens San Droneur | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 70.200% | 35 |
| 2015-10-01 | Amplemento | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.000% | 9 |
| 2015-07-31 | Dsquared SEQ (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.956% | 4 |
| 2015-07-31 | Hedens Dimarco | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 61.710% | 6 |
| 2015-06-28 | Chupa Chup A.S. | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.904% | 1 |
| 2015-06-28 | Dsquared SEQ (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.246% | 3 |
| 2015-06-27 | Boing Boing | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 71.272% | 1 |
| 2015-06-21 | Chupa Chup A.S. | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.482% | 11 |
| 2015-06-21 | Dsquared SEQ (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.807% | 3 |
| 2015-06-20 | Boing Boing | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.728% | 11 |