Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ida Viljanen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ida Viljanen has 104 registered starts with 8 associated horses, including 18 wins (17.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-04-11 to 2021-10-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
8
Associated horses
104
Registered starts
18
Registered wins
17.3%
Win %
Associated horses
8 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ida Viljanen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astrakan (SWB) | 2019-05-19 | 2021-10-23 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Finch Hatton | 2021-07-02 | 2021-08-13 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Defense (SWB) | 2021-06-02 | 2021-06-02 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Der Classiker | 2016-09-18 | 2019-10-20 | 52 | 9 | 17.3% |
| Wenezia | 2018-07-08 | 2018-07-18 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kitendo | 2017-07-23 | 2017-07-23 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Napoleon P | 2015-09-05 | 2016-09-03 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Zeke Varg | 2015-04-11 | 2016-05-15 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | Astrakan (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.912% | 14 |
| 2021-08-13 | Finch Hatton | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 71.892% | 1 |
| 2021-08-08 | Finch Hatton | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.189% | 2 |
| 2021-08-07 | Finch Hatton | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.405% | 2 |
| 2021-07-02 | Finch Hatton | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 70.893% | 3 |
| 2021-06-02 | Defense (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 71.200% | 7 |
| 2021-05-16 | Astrakan (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.427% | 1 |
| 2020-09-27 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 72.400% | 11 |
| 2020-09-25 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 72.000% | 12 |
| 2020-09-11 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 67.000% | 4 |
| 2020-08-15 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Final Program 6-Year-Old Horses | 69.200% | 2 |
| 2020-08-14 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.800% | 4 |
| 2019-10-20 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.167% | 5 |
| 2019-10-19 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.485% | 4 |
| 2019-09-08 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.232% | 5 |
| 2019-08-03 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.882% | 4 |
| 2019-08-02 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.462% | 7 |
| 2019-06-02 | Astrakan (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 68.200% | 5 |
| 2019-05-19 | Astrakan (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.000% | 5 |
| 2019-05-17 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.500% | 6 |
| 2019-01-20 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.677% | 8 |
| 2019-01-19 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 58.182% | 7 |
| 2018-10-21 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.265% | 5 |
| 2018-10-20 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.667% | 6 |
| 2018-10-14 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 61.912% | 6 |
| 2018-10-13 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.212% | 4 |
| 2018-09-22 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.953% | 3 |
| 2018-09-22 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.340% | 2 |
| 2018-07-18 | Wenezia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.500% | 17 |
| 2018-07-08 | Wenezia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.905% | 8 |
| 2018-05-12 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.940% | 20 |
| 2018-04-30 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.510% | 5 |
| 2018-04-29 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 58.431% | 14 |
| 2018-04-28 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.768% | 13 |
| 2018-04-15 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.070% | 6 |
| 2018-03-25 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 61.912% | 28 |
| 2018-03-24 | Der Classiker | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 60.859% | 32 |
| 2018-02-18 | Der Classiker | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 62.255% | 9 |
| 2017-08-05 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.163% | 6 |
| 2017-08-04 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.723% | 3 |
| 2017-07-23 | Kitendo | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 9 |
| 2017-07-22 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.565% | 1 |
| 2017-07-21 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.870% | 7 |
| 2017-07-20 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.860% | 30 |
| 2017-07-09 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.021% | 1 |
| 2017-07-01 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.851% | 1 |
| 2017-07-01 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.070% | 22 |
| 2017-06-18 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.429% | 1 |
| 2017-06-04 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.170% | 1 |
| 2017-05-21 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.111% | 1 |
| 2017-05-20 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.447% | 1 |
| 2017-05-20 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.605% | 4 |
| 2017-05-13 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 7 |
| 2017-04-14 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.277% | 12 |
| 2017-04-14 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.326% | 12 |
| 2017-03-26 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.468% | 28 |
| 2017-03-19 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 12 |
| 2017-03-05 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.444% | 2 |
| 2017-03-04 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 4 |
| 2017-02-05 | Der Classiker | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.894% | 5 |
| 2016-12-04 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 5 |
| 2016-12-04 | Der Classiker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.500% | 7 |
| 2016-11-27 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.143% | 14 |
| 2016-11-27 | Der Classiker | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.333% | 1 |
| 2016-10-16 | Der Classiker | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 16 |
| 2016-10-08 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.143% | 1 |
| 2016-10-08 | Der Classiker | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.515% | 4 |
| 2016-09-18 | Der Classiker | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.289% | 5 |
| 2016-09-18 | Der Classiker | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.750% | 6 |
| 2016-09-03 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:P1 | 60.526% | 3 |
| 2016-08-05 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.184% | 5 |
| 2016-08-05 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 4 |
| 2016-07-04 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.474% | 5 |
| 2016-07-04 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 2 |
| 2016-07-03 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.895% | 5 |
| 2016-06-06 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.526% | 4 |
| 2016-06-06 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.893% | 3 |
| 2016-05-15 | Zeke Varg | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.974% | 3 |
| 2016-05-15 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 1 |
| 2016-05-15 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.711% | 2 |
| 2016-05-15 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2016-04-24 | Zeke Varg | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.579% | 3 |
| 2016-04-24 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.036% | 3 |
| 2016-04-24 | Napoleon P | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.895% | 1 |
| 2016-04-24 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.964% | 4 |
| 2016-04-10 | Zeke Varg | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.132% | 6 |
| 2016-04-10 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 1 |
| 2016-03-05 | Zeke Varg | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.658% | 4 |
| 2015-11-14 | Zeke Varg | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.947% | 9 |
| 2015-11-14 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 5 |
| 2015-09-20 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 1 |
| 2015-09-05 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 1 |
| 2015-09-05 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.893% | 3 |
| 2015-09-05 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 53.036% | 2 |
| 2015-09-05 | Napoleon P | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.179% | 2 |
| 2015-08-03 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.964% | 11 |
| 2015-08-03 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 2 |
| 2015-07-24 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.593% | 2 |
| 2015-07-23 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2015-07-06 | Zeke Varg | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 59.821% | 8 |
| 2015-07-06 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.333% | 5 |
| 2015-06-07 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.889% | 1 |
| 2015-05-10 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.407% | 3 |
| 2015-04-11 | Zeke Varg | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 1 |