Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Heidi Vänttinen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Heidi Vänttinen has 92 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 6 wins (6.5% win rate). Recorded results span 2015-08-22 to 2024-06-28.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
92
Registered starts
6
Registered wins
6.5%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Heidi Vänttinen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuidam (SWB) | 2020-07-22 | 2024-06-28 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kiera for U (SWB) | 2018-09-01 | 2023-11-11 | 38 | 2 | 5.3% |
| Necessity for U (SWB) | 2021-09-05 | 2023-03-11 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Cantaloop | 2015-08-29 | 2019-11-23 | 30 | 2 | 6.7% |
| Good Joy | 2015-08-22 | 2017-07-30 | 15 | 1 | 6.7% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-28 | Zuidam (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.000% | 5 |
| 2023-11-11 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 66.071% | 7 |
| 2023-10-07 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 65.179% | 8 |
| 2023-06-17 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.607% | 4 |
| 2023-06-04 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.250% | 4 |
| 2023-05-27 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.857% | 8 |
| 2023-05-21 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.865% | 5 |
| 2023-05-07 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 68.036% | 3 |
| 2023-04-29 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.250% | 5 |
| 2023-04-10 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.459% | 4 |
| 2023-04-02 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 68.393% | 1 |
| 2023-03-11 | Necessity for U (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.143% | 7 |
| 2022-11-13 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.738% | 3 |
| 2022-10-09 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.095% | 1 |
| 2022-09-29 | Necessity for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 65.200% | 44 |
| 2022-09-04 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.119% | 9 |
| 2022-08-21 | Necessity for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 70.400% | 3 |
| 2022-07-30 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.929% | 5 |
| 2022-07-28 | Necessity for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 74.800% | 4 |
| 2022-07-17 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.286% | 13 |
| 2022-07-03 | Necessity for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.833% | 1 |
| 2022-05-27 | Necessity for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.667% | 12 |
| 2022-05-08 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.919% | 4 |
| 2022-04-23 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.270% | 12 |
| 2021-09-05 | Necessity for U (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 72.200% | 20 |
| 2021-08-14 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.730% | 6 |
| 2021-06-19 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.189% | 4 |
| 2021-05-29 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.964% | 5 |
| 2021-05-13 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.541% | 5 |
| 2021-05-09 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.179% | 7 |
| 2020-10-24 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.119% | 6 |
| 2020-10-03 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.167% | 22 |
| 2020-08-29 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.548% | 22 |
| 2020-07-22 | Zuidam (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 11 |
| 2020-07-19 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 13 |
| 2020-07-10 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.071% | 7 |
| 2020-02-29 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 8 |
| 2019-11-23 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 55.135% | 14 |
| 2019-09-22 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2019-09-07 | Kiera for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 68.600% | 3 |
| 2019-08-25 | Kiera for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 68.600% | 11 |
| 2019-08-10 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 7 |
| 2019-07-27 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 62.125% | 1 |
| 2019-07-25 | Kiera for U (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 65.900% | 4 |
| 2019-07-07 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 62.375% | 2 |
| 2019-06-14 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 53.932% | 16 |
| 2019-06-01 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.833% | 5 |
| 2019-05-25 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.833% | 9 |
| 2019-05-12 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 12 |
| 2019-04-28 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.021% | 14 |
| 2019-04-27 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.000% | 14 |
| 2018-11-25 | Cantaloop | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 62.625% | 1 |
| 2018-09-16 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.255% | 4 |
| 2018-09-01 | Kiera for U (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 69.200% | 14 |
| 2018-08-26 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.109% | 3 |
| 2018-08-11 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.535% | 7 |
| 2018-06-30 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.209% | 6 |
| 2018-06-22 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.279% | 15 |
| 2018-06-09 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 54.915% | 6 |
| 2018-04-07 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 58.034% | 27 |
| 2018-03-11 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.419% | 11 |
| 2017-11-12 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.426% | 7 |
| 2017-10-22 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.814% | 4 |
| 2017-09-03 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 12 |
| 2017-07-30 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.298% | 6 |
| 2017-06-25 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.894% | 6 |
| 2016-11-26 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.196% | 12 |
| 2016-08-28 | Cantaloop | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 53.860% | 10 |
| 2016-07-31 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 7 |
| 2016-07-29 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.065% | 15 |
| 2016-06-18 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 57.065% | 11 |
| 2016-06-11 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.065% | 11 |
| 2016-05-28 | Good Joy | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.457% | 9 |
| 2016-05-22 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.304% | 6 |
| 2016-05-14 | Good Joy | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.674% | 8 |
| 2016-05-08 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.213% | 7 |
| 2016-04-16 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.444% | 14 |
| 2016-04-10 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 10 |
| 2016-03-20 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 11 |
| 2016-03-12 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.128% | 11 |
| 2016-03-05 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.489% | 14 |
| 2016-01-30 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 57.717% | 12 |
| 2016-01-17 | Good Joy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.421% | 1 |
| 2015-10-11 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 56.957% | 15 |
| 2015-09-19 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.340% | 2 |
| 2015-09-19 | Good Joy | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.884% | 12 |
| 2015-09-13 | Good Joy | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.419% | 14 |
| 2015-09-13 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:2 | 49.889% | 14 |
| 2015-09-12 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.000% | 19 |
| 2015-08-29 | Cantaloop | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 59.767% | 6 |
| 2015-08-22 | Good Joy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.298% | 10 |
| 2015-08-22 | Good Joy | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 55.814% | 11 |