Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Frank Vagnø-Jensen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Frank Vagnø-Jensen has 122 registered starts with 9 associated horses, including 6 wins (4.9% win rate). Recorded results span 2014-02-15 to 2025-09-17.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
9
Associated horses
122
Registered starts
6
Registered wins
4.9%
Win %
Associated horses
9 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Frank Vagnø-Jensen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin | 2024-11-24 | 2025-09-17 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Amos | 2014-09-06 | 2024-03-02 | 51 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Görklintgårds Guinea | 2022-11-06 | 2022-11-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Spirit of Capoeira | 2016-04-16 | 2022-11-05 | 41 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Quinoa | 2018-04-22 | 2019-08-18 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% |
| Firenze di Chambre | 2017-11-18 | 2017-11-18 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Fürst Quint | 2017-09-10 | 2017-11-11 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Hamiltons Quick Silver | 2017-02-05 | 2017-04-29 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Hamiltons Fort Knox | 2014-02-15 | 2014-02-15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-17 | Dublin | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 64.043% | 4 |
| 2024-12-26 | Dublin | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 66.833% | 1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Dublin | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.167% | 3 |
| 2024-03-02 | Amos | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.069% | 3 |
| 2023-11-12 | Amos | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.873% | 4 |
| 2022-11-06 | Görklintgårds Guinea | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2022-11-05 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.189% | 2 |
| 2022-09-10 | Amos | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.376% | 3 |
| 2022-08-28 | Amos | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 60.855% | 2 |
| 2022-07-01 | Amos | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.393% | 3 |
| 2022-03-20 | Amos | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.641% | 4 |
| 2022-02-13 | Amos | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.615% | 5 |
| 2021-11-28 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.897% | 3 |
| 2021-11-11 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.624% | 2 |
| 2021-09-19 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.821% | 4 |
| 2021-09-12 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.154% | 9 |
| 2021-09-11 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.496% | 7 |
| 2021-08-28 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.553% | 3 |
| 2021-08-22 | Amos | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.277% | 2 |
| 2021-06-13 | Amos | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.536% | 9 |
| 2020-09-06 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.723% | 5 |
| 2020-09-05 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 64.255% | 5 |
| 2020-08-23 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.936% | 9 |
| 2020-08-16 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.979% | 6 |
| 2020-08-02 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.979% | 5 |
| 2020-08-01 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 58.085% | 7 |
| 2019-12-08 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.081% | 6 |
| 2019-11-17 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.811% | 7 |
| 2019-11-02 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.757% | 3 |
| 2019-10-27 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.865% | 9 |
| 2019-10-20 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 57.703% | 9 |
| 2019-09-15 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.429% | 6 |
| 2019-09-08 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.810% | 2 |
| 2019-08-18 | Quinoa | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 10 |
| 2019-08-17 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 3 |
| 2019-08-10 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 2 |
| 2019-08-03 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.429% | 10 |
| 2019-07-07 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 6 |
| 2019-07-06 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.286% | 5 |
| 2019-06-30 | Quinoa | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.243% | 1 |
| 2019-06-28 | Quinoa | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.135% | 1 |
| 2019-06-01 | Quinoa | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.351% | 11 |
| 2019-05-19 | Quinoa | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.703% | 5 |
| 2019-04-27 | Quinoa | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.233% | 3 |
| 2019-03-31 | Quinoa | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.581% | 8 |
| 2018-09-22 | Quinoa | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.372% | 2 |
| 2018-09-02 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 3 |
| 2018-08-07 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 18 |
| 2018-07-21 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 4 |
| 2018-07-07 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.143% | 20 |
| 2018-07-01 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 11 |
| 2018-06-16 | Quinoa | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 52.571% | 10 |
| 2018-04-22 | Quinoa | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 2 |
| 2017-11-18 | Firenze di Chambre | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.879% | 1 |
| 2017-11-11 | Fürst Quint | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.143% | 5 |
| 2017-11-04 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.233% | 15 |
| 2017-10-19 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.447% | 16 |
| 2017-09-23 | Fürst Quint | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.429% | 3 |
| 2017-09-23 | Fürst Quint | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 3 |
| 2017-09-10 | Fürst Quint | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 1 |
| 2017-05-25 | Spirit of Capoeira | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.149% | 17 |
| 2017-04-29 | Hamiltons Quick Silver | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 2 |
| 2017-04-09 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 4 |
| 2017-03-18 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 14 |
| 2017-03-18 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.667% | 12 |
| 2017-03-18 | Hamiltons Quick Silver | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 19 |
| 2017-03-05 | Hamiltons Quick Silver | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 5 |
| 2017-02-11 | Hamiltons Quick Silver | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2017-02-05 | Hamiltons Quick Silver | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.643% | 3 |
| 2016-09-17 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 58.500% | 12 |
| 2016-08-28 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.442% | 13 |
| 2016-08-27 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.500% | 2 |
| 2016-08-21 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.667% | 13 |
| 2016-08-11 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.000% | 15 |
| 2016-07-02 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2016-07-01 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.500% | 17 |
| 2016-06-19 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.348% | 12 |
| 2016-06-05 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 8 |
| 2016-06-04 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.674% | 3 |
| 2016-05-29 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.833% | 5 |
| 2016-05-28 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.696% | 7 |
| 2016-05-22 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 56.196% | 20 |
| 2016-05-20 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.674% | 20 |
| 2016-05-08 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.140% | 2 |
| 2016-05-08 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2016-05-07 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.000% | 13 |
| 2016-05-01 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.791% | 7 |
| 2016-05-01 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.935% | 6 |
| 2016-04-23 | Amos | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.543% | 12 |
| 2016-04-22 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.558% | 12 |
| 2016-04-16 | Spirit of Capoeira | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2016-04-09 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.837% | 4 |
| 2016-04-03 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 5 |
| 2016-03-12 | Amos | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.837% | 14 |
| 2015-12-02 | Amos | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 11 |
| 2015-11-28 | Amos | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.319% | 7 |
| 2015-11-20 | Amos | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.000% | 5 |
| 2015-11-15 | Amos | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.333% | 9 |
| 2015-10-31 | Amos | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.468% | 22 |
| 2015-09-26 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 7 |
| 2015-09-26 | Amos | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.085% | 14 |
| 2015-09-19 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 6 |
| 2015-09-19 | Amos | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.851% | 12 |
| 2015-09-06 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 10 |
| 2015-08-22 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.143% | 14 |
| 2015-08-22 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 65.000% | 15 |
| 2015-08-01 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.571% | 19 |
| 2015-08-01 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.167% | 17 |
| 2015-06-27 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 9 |
| 2015-06-27 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.667% | 10 |
| 2015-06-21 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 8 |
| 2015-06-21 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.667% | 10 |
| 2015-06-14 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.333% | 18 |
| 2015-06-06 | Amos | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 8 |
| 2015-05-31 | Amos | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.333% | 8 |
| 2015-05-16 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 55.143% | 23 |
| 2015-05-15 | Amos | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 53.857% | 30 |
| 2015-04-11 | Amos | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.714% | 20 |
| 2014-10-19 | Amos | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.483% | 15 |
| 2014-10-05 | Amos | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 11 |
| 2014-09-06 | Amos | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.103% | 4 |
| 2014-02-15 | Hamiltons Fort Knox | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.818% | 2 |