Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Esther Philippa Nicolaissen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Esther Philippa Nicolaissen has 91 registered starts with 17 associated horses, including 4 wins (4.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-07-17 to 2023-09-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
17
Associated horses
91
Registered starts
4
Registered wins
4.4%
Win %
Associated horses
17 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Esther Philippa Nicolaissen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avicii K (SWB) | 2023-05-19 | 2023-09-23 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Sanvic Inchmurrin | 2022-09-25 | 2022-09-25 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Leonore (SWB) | 2019-10-06 | 2020-08-02 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rappacini | 2016-08-20 | 2020-03-15 | 17 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Flamenco | 2018-04-15 | 2019-10-06 | 18 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Very Easy | 2018-07-08 | 2018-07-08 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Top Magina | 2015-03-07 | 2018-04-29 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% |
| Dahoto | 2015-09-26 | 2016-08-07 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Di Picasso | 2014-04-20 | 2016-07-03 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gentle Khan | 2015-11-22 | 2016-06-12 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| San Karel Appel | 2015-11-22 | 2016-06-12 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cornell | 2016-06-11 | 2016-06-11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Heineken (SWB) | 2015-11-22 | 2015-11-22 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Virabella | 2015-03-07 | 2015-04-19 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gina Delay | 2015-03-07 | 2015-03-07 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Fire-Fly LTD | 2013-07-17 | 2013-07-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Myth Buster | 2013-07-17 | 2013-07-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-23 | Avicii K (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2023-09-22 | Avicii K (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 3 |
| 2023-09-01 | Avicii K (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.833% | 1 |
| 2023-05-19 | Avicii K (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.167% | 3 |
| 2022-09-25 | Sanvic Inchmurrin | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.750% | 5 |
| 2020-08-02 | Leonore (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.524% | 8 |
| 2020-03-15 | Rappacini | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.190% | 4 |
| 2019-11-23 | Rappacini | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.071% | 5 |
| 2019-11-23 | Leonore (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 8 |
| 2019-10-06 | Flamenco | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.238% | 13 |
| 2019-10-06 | Rappacini | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 6 |
| 2019-10-06 | Leonore (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 57.167% | 12 |
| 2019-09-15 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 11 |
| 2019-09-15 | Rappacini | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 12 |
| 2019-09-14 | Flamenco | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.952% | 4 |
| 2019-09-14 | Rappacini | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 55.476% | 14 |
| 2019-08-10 | Flamenco | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 6 |
| 2019-08-10 | Rappacini | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.333% | 4 |
| 2019-05-25 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 50.857% | 23 |
| 2019-05-25 | Rappacini | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 14 |
| 2019-05-17 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.714% | 4 |
| 2019-05-17 | Rappacini | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.571% | 11 |
| 2019-04-27 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 9 |
| 2019-04-27 | Flamenco | Lätt A:1 (2017) | 62.917% | 7 |
| 2018-08-26 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.857% | 14 |
| 2018-08-26 | Flamenco | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.667% | 18 |
| 2018-08-12 | Flamenco | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.857% | 9 |
| 2018-08-11 | Flamenco | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.357% | 2 |
| 2018-07-08 | Very Easy | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.952% | 3 |
| 2018-07-08 | Flamenco | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 3 |
| 2018-06-02 | Flamenco | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.643% | 3 |
| 2018-05-27 | Flamenco | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.697% | 4 |
| 2018-05-27 | Rappacini | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 5 |
| 2018-05-26 | Flamenco | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 6 |
| 2018-05-26 | Rappacini | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.278% | 2 |
| 2018-04-29 | Top Magina | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.810% | 15 |
| 2018-04-28 | Flamenco | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.107% | 14 |
| 2018-04-28 | Rappacini | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.889% | 18 |
| 2018-04-15 | Flamenco | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 60.606% | 8 |
| 2018-04-15 | Top Magina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.143% | 2 |
| 2018-03-03 | Top Magina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 6 |
| 2017-08-27 | Rappacini | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.143% | 7 |
| 2017-08-19 | Rappacini | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 4 |
| 2016-10-26 | Rappacini | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 70.200% | 19 |
| 2016-10-02 | Top Magina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 6 |
| 2016-09-25 | Rappacini | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.200% | 4 |
| 2016-09-03 | Rappacini | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 72.000% | 19 |
| 2016-08-20 | Rappacini | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.800% | 12 |
| 2016-08-07 | Dahoto | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.158% | 3 |
| 2016-08-07 | Top Magina | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 76.964% | 1 |
| 2016-07-03 | Di Picasso | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.833% | 10 |
| 2016-06-12 | Dahoto | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.286% | 2 |
| 2016-06-12 | San Karel Appel | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 18 |
| 2016-06-12 | Gentle Khan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 11 |
| 2016-06-11 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.061% | 17 |
| 2016-06-11 | Cornell | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.970% | 12 |
| 2016-04-23 | Dahoto | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 22 |
| 2016-04-23 | Dahoto | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.545% | 14 |
| 2016-04-17 | San Karel Appel | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.286% | 18 |
| 2016-04-17 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.667% | 9 |
| 2016-04-17 | Gentle Khan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 13 |
| 2016-04-17 | Gentle Khan | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.697% | 5 |
| 2016-04-02 | San Karel Appel | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.632% | 14 |
| 2016-04-02 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 69.286% | 3 |
| 2016-04-02 | Gentle Khan | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.974% | 17 |
| 2016-04-02 | Gentle Khan | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.857% | 8 |
| 2016-03-05 | San Karel Appel | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 55.857% | 21 |
| 2016-03-05 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.121% | 13 |
| 2016-03-05 | Gentle Khan | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.857% | 16 |
| 2016-03-05 | Gentle Khan | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.939% | 6 |
| 2015-11-22 | Dahoto | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.316% | 9 |
| 2015-11-22 | Heineken (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.000% | 10 |
| 2015-11-22 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.214% | 14 |
| 2015-11-22 | San Karel Appel | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.667% | 8 |
| 2015-11-22 | Gentle Khan | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.571% | 5 |
| 2015-11-22 | Gentle Khan | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.667% | 9 |
| 2015-09-26 | Dahoto | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.536% | 2 |
| 2015-08-16 | Top Magina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2015-08-16 | Top Magina | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2015-04-19 | Virabella | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.681% | 20 |
| 2015-03-28 | Top Magina | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.286% | 2 |
| 2015-03-28 | Top Magina | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 3 |
| 2015-03-28 | Virabella | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 10 |
| 2015-03-28 | Virabella | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.702% | 15 |
| 2015-03-07 | Top Magina | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 73.636% | 5 |
| 2015-03-07 | Gina Delay | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.333% | 17 |
| 2015-03-07 | Virabella | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.758% | 23 |
| 2014-06-07 | Di Picasso | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.758% | 2 |
| 2014-04-20 | Di Picasso | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 72.241% | 2 |
| 2013-07-17 | Fire-Fly LTD | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.414% | 24 |
| 2013-07-17 | Myth Buster | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.763% | 7 |