Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Esmeralda Gyllensvärd
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Esmeralda Gyllensvärd has 67 registered starts with 8 associated horses, including 7 wins (10.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2017-07-01 to 2026-05-03.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
8
Associated horses
67
Registered starts
7
Registered wins
10.4%
Win %
Associated horses
8 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Esmeralda Gyllensvärd in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conquistador Cashew | 2025-10-18 | 2026-05-03 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Codriver Cashew (SWB) | 2025-10-26 | 2025-10-26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Grand Amour SD (SWB) | 2022-03-12 | 2025-06-21 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | 2022-10-02 | 2023-11-05 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Cousin Cashew (SWB) | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-05 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cruising Cashew | 2022-10-02 | 2022-11-06 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jakaranda T.H. | 2018-10-07 | 2020-09-27 | 14 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Curious Cashew | 2017-07-01 | 2018-11-11 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Conquistador Cashew | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 60.167% | 17 |
| 2026-04-03 | Conquistador Cashew | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 59.833% | 13 |
| 2025-10-26 | Codriver Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.833% | 4 |
| 2025-10-18 | Conquistador Cashew | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2025-06-21 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 65.500% | 3 |
| 2025-06-08 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 62.500% | 12 |
| 2025-03-22 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.167% | 3 |
| 2025-03-22 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 62.571% | 4 |
| 2024-03-09 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 4 |
| 2023-11-05 | Cousin Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.613% | 4 |
| 2023-11-05 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 1 |
| 2023-11-04 | Cousin Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2023-11-04 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.857% | 2 |
| 2023-11-04 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.952% | 5 |
| 2023-10-29 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 2 |
| 2023-10-29 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.524% | 3 |
| 2023-10-28 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 8 |
| 2023-10-28 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.429% | 4 |
| 2023-08-13 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 6 |
| 2023-08-13 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.357% | 2 |
| 2023-07-26 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 6 |
| 2023-07-26 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 2 |
| 2023-03-05 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 4 |
| 2023-03-05 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.000% | 8 |
| 2022-11-20 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 4 |
| 2022-11-20 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.167% | 3 |
| 2022-11-06 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 67.581% | 4 |
| 2022-11-06 | Cruising Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 61.290% | 9 |
| 2022-11-05 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.806% | 8 |
| 2022-11-05 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.000% | 3 |
| 2022-11-05 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 66.774% | 5 |
| 2022-10-02 | Cruising Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 61.290% | 6 |
| 2022-10-02 | Cinnamon Cashew (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 1 |
| 2022-07-10 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 67.419% | 1 |
| 2022-04-03 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.667% | 1 |
| 2022-04-02 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.143% | 1 |
| 2022-03-27 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 4 |
| 2022-03-12 | Grand Amour SD (SWB) | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 66.000% | 3 |
| 2020-09-27 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.429% | 3 |
| 2020-09-27 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.667% | 3 |
| 2020-09-06 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 6 |
| 2020-09-06 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.000% | 3 |
| 2019-05-12 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.036% | 2 |
| 2019-05-01 | Jakaranda T.H. | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.976% | 5 |
| 2019-03-24 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.161% | 5 |
| 2019-03-16 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.000% | 10 |
| 2019-03-16 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.500% | 6 |
| 2019-02-10 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.000% | 8 |
| 2019-02-10 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.000% | 8 |
| 2019-02-10 | Jakaranda T.H. | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.286% | 5 |
| 2018-11-11 | Curious Cashew | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.429% | 3 |
| 2018-11-11 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.091% | 9 |
| 2018-10-20 | Curious Cashew | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 3 |
| 2018-10-07 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.143% | 4 |
| 2018-10-07 | Jakaranda T.H. | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.939% | 2 |
| 2018-10-07 | Curious Cashew | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 5 |
| 2018-10-07 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.273% | 3 |
| 2018-08-26 | Curious Cashew | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 59.571% | 4 |
| 2018-08-26 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 59.848% | 6 |
| 2018-08-12 | Curious Cashew | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.714% | 3 |
| 2018-08-12 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.121% | 3 |
| 2018-08-08 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.576% | 4 |
| 2018-07-01 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.939% | 1 |
| 2018-06-30 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.500% | 1 |
| 2018-06-30 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 69.697% | 2 |
| 2017-07-01 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 5 |
| 2017-07-01 | Curious Cashew | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.667% | 3 |