Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Emma Wängelin
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Emma Wängelin has 144 registered starts with 14 associated horses, including 25 wins (17.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-10-24 to 2026-08-23.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
14
Associated horses
144
Registered starts
25
Registered wins
17.4%
Win %
Associated horses
14 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Emma Wängelin in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | 2022-10-23 | 2026-08-23 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% |
| Brackly Pete | 2025-04-20 | 2025-04-20 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Diamante (45) (SWB) | 2022-03-13 | 2023-09-30 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Kingsborough Rocky | 2023-04-10 | 2023-04-10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bruno DeVille (SWB) | 2022-05-15 | 2022-06-06 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Cruising Shadow | 2021-10-16 | 2021-10-16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Valderrama | 2021-10-16 | 2021-10-16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dover | 2015-04-05 | 2020-10-31 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% |
| Corradarrons Jackie | 2019-10-13 | 2019-10-26 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Champagne | 2018-05-19 | 2019-04-22 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Laertes | 2018-04-01 | 2019-04-22 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cindy | 2010-10-24 | 2015-04-06 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% |
| Epolet | 2014-04-26 | 2014-04-26 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bäckahästens Escada | 2012-04-09 | 2012-05-20 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.402% | 2 |
| 2026-08-22 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2026-06-28 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.010% | 3 |
| 2026-06-27 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.000% | 11 |
| 2026-06-26 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.171% | 7 |
| 2026-05-24 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.923% | 2 |
| 2026-05-23 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.624% | 5 |
| 2026-05-15 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.284% | 1 |
| 2026-05-14 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.769% | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.752% | 2 |
| 2026-05-01 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 66.489% | 4 |
| 2026-03-29 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 62.564% | 8 |
| 2026-03-20 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.513% | 8 |
| 2026-02-08 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 61.915% | 6 |
| 2025-11-02 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 59.615% | 12 |
| 2025-09-21 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 58.462% | 3 |
| 2025-09-07 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.979% | 1 |
| 2025-07-06 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 60.957% | 12 |
| 2025-07-05 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 64.500% | 4 |
| 2025-06-07 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 62.447% | 2 |
| 2025-05-18 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 64.149% | 4 |
| 2025-05-16 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2025-04-27 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.184% | 1 |
| 2025-04-20 | Brackly Pete | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 57.407% | 22 |
| 2025-04-05 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 64.211% | 12 |
| 2025-03-30 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 66.711% | 2 |
| 2025-02-09 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.947% | 3 |
| 2024-09-29 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2024-09-28 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 61.184% | 4 |
| 2024-09-07 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2024-08-24 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.833% | 2 |
| 2024-06-06 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.500% | 7 |
| 2024-05-09 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.833% | 2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 3 |
| 2024-02-11 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.286% | 1 |
| 2023-10-29 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 65.323% | 2 |
| 2023-10-21 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.222% | 1 |
| 2023-09-30 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.500% | 4 |
| 2023-09-30 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2023-09-17 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 1 |
| 2023-09-03 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.500% | 1 |
| 2023-09-02 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 63.500% | 4 |
| 2023-06-04 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.750% | 4 |
| 2023-04-10 | Kingsborough Rocky | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.148% | 5 |
| 2023-04-10 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 72.857% | 1 |
| 2023-04-10 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.464% | 2 |
| 2023-03-18 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 60.484% | 4 |
| 2022-11-06 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2022-11-06 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 64.643% | 6 |
| 2022-10-23 | Selena (F. 2) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 61.296% | 7 |
| 2022-09-24 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 4 |
| 2022-07-03 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.630% | 2 |
| 2022-06-06 | Bruno DeVille (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 55.893% | 13 |
| 2022-05-21 | Bruno DeVille (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.667% | 11 |
| 2022-05-15 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.963% | 6 |
| 2022-05-15 | Bruno DeVille (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 76.964% | 1 |
| 2022-04-18 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 58.889% | 12 |
| 2022-03-13 | Diamante (45) (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.148% | 6 |
| 2021-10-16 | Cruising Shadow | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 9 |
| 2021-10-16 | Valderrama | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 59.107% | 12 |
| 2020-10-31 | Dover | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.946% | 6 |
| 2020-10-24 | Dover | Medelsvår B:1 (2019) | 59.107% | 6 |
| 2020-09-27 | Dover | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.811% | 6 |
| 2020-09-06 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.095% | 2 |
| 2020-03-07 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.429% | 7 |
| 2019-10-26 | Corradarrons Jackie | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 60.370% | 4 |
| 2019-10-20 | Dover | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 57.027% | 11 |
| 2019-10-13 | Corradarrons Jackie | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 68.148% | 3 |
| 2019-09-08 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.214% | 4 |
| 2019-06-25 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.238% | 3 |
| 2019-04-28 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.930% | 8 |
| 2019-04-22 | Laertes | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.250% | 6 |
| 2019-04-22 | Champagne | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.944% | 7 |
| 2019-04-14 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.767% | 5 |
| 2019-04-07 | Champagne | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.639% | 3 |
| 2019-03-31 | Laertes | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.571% | 6 |
| 2018-10-20 | Laertes | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.893% | 7 |
| 2018-10-20 | Champagne | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.333% | 1 |
| 2018-10-14 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.929% | 4 |
| 2018-09-29 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.929% | 2 |
| 2018-09-16 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.857% | 4 |
| 2018-09-01 | Laertes | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.407% | 2 |
| 2018-06-26 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2018-06-06 | Laertes | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.148% | 9 |
| 2018-06-02 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.279% | 1 |
| 2018-05-20 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.476% | 7 |
| 2018-05-19 | Champagne | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 75.179% | 1 |
| 2018-04-29 | Laertes | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 56.212% | 15 |
| 2018-04-22 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.837% | 9 |
| 2018-04-08 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 8 |
| 2018-04-01 | Laertes | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.214% | 4 |
| 2018-04-01 | Laertes | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.370% | 5 |
| 2018-03-24 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.860% | 5 |
| 2017-10-28 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.667% | 6 |
| 2017-09-24 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.426% | 7 |
| 2017-08-12 | Dover | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 6 |
| 2017-06-03 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.786% | 3 |
| 2017-05-14 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.714% | 1 |
| 2017-05-13 | Dover | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.857% | 4 |
| 2017-05-07 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.250% | 8 |
| 2017-02-25 | Dover | Medelsvår C:2 | 57.889% | 22 |
| 2017-02-02 | Dover | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 54.681% | 14 |
| 2016-04-24 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.429% | 2 |
| 2016-04-23 | Dover | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 6 |
| 2016-03-13 | Dover | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 5 |
| 2016-03-13 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.429% | 1 |
| 2015-10-24 | Dover | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.263% | 6 |
| 2015-10-24 | Dover | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.750% | 1 |
| 2015-10-11 | Dover | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.500% | 13 |
| 2015-09-12 | Dover | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.500% | 2 |
| 2015-08-30 | Dover | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 62.424% | 3 |
| 2015-04-25 | Dover | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 58.939% | 11 |
| 2015-04-06 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 2 |
| 2015-04-05 | Dover | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.370% | 1 |
| 2015-02-28 | Cindy | Lätt A:P1 | 60.000% | 6 |
| 2014-09-14 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.053% | 6 |
| 2014-09-14 | Cindy | Lätt A:P1 | 57.632% | 10 |
| 2014-08-23 | Cindy | Lätt A:P1 | 62.105% | 8 |
| 2014-05-29 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.342% | 1 |
| 2014-04-27 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 75.000% | 1 |
| 2014-04-26 | Epolet | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.862% | 16 |
| 2014-04-21 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.553% | 7 |
| 2014-04-21 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 6 |
| 2014-03-30 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 4 |
| 2014-03-30 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 72.414% | 3 |
| 2013-10-20 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.868% | 6 |
| 2013-10-20 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.655% | 3 |
| 2013-10-13 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.379% | 2 |
| 2013-10-13 | Cindy | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.455% | 1 |
| 2013-09-08 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.132% | 10 |
| 2013-09-08 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 3 |
| 2013-05-12 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.276% | 1 |
| 2013-05-05 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.711% | 3 |
| 2013-05-05 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.483% | 3 |
| 2013-03-17 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.553% | 2 |
| 2013-03-17 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.724% | 1 |
| 2012-10-28 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 57.368% | 8 |
| 2012-10-28 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.310% | 1 |
| 2012-05-20 | Bäckahästens Escada | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.345% | 3 |
| 2012-04-09 | Bäckahästens Escada | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.379% | 5 |
| 2011-04-24 | Cindy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.526% | 2 |
| 2011-04-24 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 73.448% | 2 |
| 2010-10-24 | Cindy | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 6 |