Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Emelie Eklund
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Emelie Eklund has 207 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 12 wins (5.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-04-24 to 2022-06-03.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
207
Registered starts
12
Registered wins
5.8%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Emelie Eklund in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | 2012-05-06 | 2022-06-03 | 99 | 6 | 6.1% |
| Sambucus | 2019-03-16 | 2021-08-20 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Energetic Girl (SWB) | 2018-09-09 | 2020-11-01 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Merlin | 2010-04-24 | 2015-11-08 | 63 | 4 | 6.3% |
| Whoopee | 2010-04-24 | 2015-07-09 | 32 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-03 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 60.956% | 28 |
| 2022-04-24 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 64.468% | 8 |
| 2022-04-23 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 62.609% | 16 |
| 2022-03-20 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.208% | 7 |
| 2022-03-19 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 59.819% | 14 |
| 2022-03-13 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.186% | 7 |
| 2021-09-11 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 57.753% | 2 |
| 2021-08-28 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 62.517% | 4 |
| 2021-08-27 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 64.420% | 5 |
| 2021-08-22 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 64.130% | 1 |
| 2021-08-20 | Sambucus | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 59.902% | 5 |
| 2021-08-14 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 63.587% | 1 |
| 2021-07-04 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 62.536% | 5 |
| 2021-06-06 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 65.542% | 3 |
| 2021-06-05 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 56.565% | 9 |
| 2021-05-30 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 66.596% | 4 |
| 2021-05-29 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 65.724% | 6 |
| 2021-04-24 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2020) | 64.457% | 5 |
| 2020-11-15 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 64.716% | 4 |
| 2020-11-14 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.660% | 13 |
| 2020-11-01 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.459% | 1 |
| 2020-10-31 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.189% | 2 |
| 2020-10-25 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.732% | 9 |
| 2020-10-24 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 66.075% | 14 |
| 2020-09-03 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.757% | 11 |
| 2020-08-29 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.017% | 5 |
| 2020-06-28 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 56.957% | 9 |
| 2020-06-27 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 61.135% | 5 |
| 2020-06-26 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 61.622% | 23 |
| 2020-03-15 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 64.025% | 10 |
| 2020-02-16 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.539% | 6 |
| 2019-10-25 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 58.007% | 16 |
| 2019-09-14 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.245% | 6 |
| 2019-09-13 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 62.255% | 13 |
| 2019-09-01 | Detroit | Grand Prix Special | 61.560% | 7 |
| 2019-08-31 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.608% | 6 |
| 2019-07-21 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 63.696% | 3 |
| 2019-07-20 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.539% | 5 |
| 2019-07-08 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 61.700% | 30 |
| 2019-06-01 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 72.000% | 2 |
| 2019-05-26 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 77.000% | 3 |
| 2019-05-11 | Sambucus | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 62.255% | 7 |
| 2019-05-11 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.049% | 6 |
| 2019-05-04 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 73.400% | 1 |
| 2019-04-27 | Sambucus | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 63.480% | 4 |
| 2019-04-27 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 61.225% | 7 |
| 2019-03-16 | Sambucus | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.951% | 5 |
| 2018-11-04 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 63.284% | 10 |
| 2018-10-26 | Detroit | Grand Prix (2014) | 58.551% | 15 |
| 2018-09-14 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.608% | 9 |
| 2018-09-09 | Energetic Girl (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 74.400% | 15 |
| 2018-09-01 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.225% | 9 |
| 2018-06-10 | Detroit | Grand Prix Freestyle | 65.209% | 2 |
| 2018-06-07 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 62.059% | 9 |
| 2018-04-21 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 64.951% | 15 |
| 2018-04-15 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 67.059% | 5 |
| 2018-03-24 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 65.392% | 11 |
| 2018-03-04 | Detroit | FEI Intermediate II (2017) | 61.618% | 10 |
| 2017-10-21 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.395% | 7 |
| 2017-07-01 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.842% | 4 |
| 2017-06-03 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.228% | 6 |
| 2017-05-21 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.702% | 7 |
| 2017-04-02 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.061% | 1 |
| 2017-04-01 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.658% | 6 |
| 2017-03-05 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.026% | 2 |
| 2017-02-18 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.868% | 3 |
| 2016-09-11 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.333% | 2 |
| 2016-08-27 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 54.649% | 24 |
| 2016-08-14 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.404% | 2 |
| 2016-08-13 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.281% | 3 |
| 2016-07-24 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2016-07-23 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.061% | 4 |
| 2016-06-26 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.316% | 8 |
| 2016-06-25 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I Kür | 66.250% | 9 |
| 2016-06-03 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 69.123% | 3 |
| 2016-06-02 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.842% | 29 |
| 2016-05-21 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.649% | 13 |
| 2016-05-06 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 68.114% | 2 |
| 2016-04-24 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.237% | 16 |
| 2016-04-23 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.649% | 14 |
| 2016-04-10 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I Kür | 68.375% | 4 |
| 2016-04-09 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.386% | 15 |
| 2016-03-25 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.868% | 4 |
| 2016-02-28 | Detroit | Intermédiaire I Kür | 60.708% | 10 |
| 2015-11-08 | Detroit | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.837% | 4 |
| 2015-11-08 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.860% | 6 |
| 2015-11-07 | Detroit | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.705% | 5 |
| 2015-11-07 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.430% | 6 |
| 2015-11-01 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.018% | 6 |
| 2015-10-31 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.178% | 14 |
| 2015-10-17 | Detroit | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.054% | 5 |
| 2015-10-11 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.465% | 3 |
| 2015-08-29 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 73.023% | 1 |
| 2015-08-12 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.386% | 11 |
| 2015-08-11 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.114% | 12 |
| 2015-08-08 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.109% | 7 |
| 2015-07-09 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.009% | 9 |
| 2015-07-05 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.565% | 19 |
| 2015-07-04 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.535% | 10 |
| 2015-06-14 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I Kür | 66.000% | 6 |
| 2015-06-13 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.272% | 4 |
| 2015-05-28 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.175% | 14 |
| 2015-05-28 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.702% | 12 |
| 2015-05-23 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.816% | 13 |
| 2015-04-03 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.298% | 9 |
| 2014-11-19 | Detroit | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 55.736% | 16 |
| 2014-11-09 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.465% | 7 |
| 2014-11-01 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.886% | 9 |
| 2014-10-26 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.439% | 5 |
| 2014-09-14 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.093% | 2 |
| 2014-08-15 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.969% | 5 |
| 2014-06-29 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.079% | 5 |
| 2014-06-28 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.851% | 3 |
| 2014-06-27 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.964% | 3 |
| 2014-06-27 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.581% | 3 |
| 2014-06-06 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.333% | 17 |
| 2014-06-06 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.439% | 11 |
| 2014-05-24 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.430% | 14 |
| 2014-05-11 | Whoopee | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.579% | 2 |
| 2014-05-10 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.447% | 3 |
| 2014-05-01 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.009% | 12 |
| 2014-03-29 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.044% | 18 |
| 2014-03-21 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.386% | 22 |
| 2014-03-21 | Detroit | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.140% | 26 |
| 2014-03-09 | Whoopee | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.473% | 4 |
| 2014-03-09 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.589% | 11 |
| 2014-03-01 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.886% | 2 |
| 2014-03-01 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.868% | 5 |
| 2013-11-10 | Detroit | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.450% | 6 |
| 2013-11-10 | Merlin | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.254% | 7 |
| 2013-11-09 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.739% | 6 |
| 2013-11-09 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.079% | 10 |
| 2013-11-08 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.022% | 17 |
| 2013-09-15 | Whoopee | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 61.930% | 22 |
| 2013-09-08 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.713% | 3 |
| 2013-08-25 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.351% | 12 |
| 2013-08-24 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.047% | 3 |
| 2013-08-16 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 67.298% | 7 |
| 2013-08-10 | Whoopee | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.219% | 13 |
| 2013-08-04 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 70.652% | 1 |
| 2013-08-03 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.152% | 6 |
| 2013-08-02 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.186% | 10 |
| 2013-07-12 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.719% | 8 |
| 2013-06-29 | Whoopee | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.272% | 6 |
| 2013-06-06 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.991% | 15 |
| 2013-06-06 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.904% | 17 |
| 2013-05-19 | Whoopee | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.044% | 8 |
| 2013-05-19 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.109% | 6 |
| 2013-05-18 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.149% | 7 |
| 2013-05-18 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 10 |
| 2013-05-05 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.674% | 23 |
| 2013-05-04 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.612% | 6 |
| 2013-05-03 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 67.281% | 4 |
| 2013-04-14 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.239% | 13 |
| 2013-04-14 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2013-04-13 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.543% | 16 |
| 2013-04-13 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.930% | 3 |
| 2013-04-06 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.833% | 11 |
| 2013-03-29 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.553% | 15 |
| 2013-03-10 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.421% | 4 |
| 2013-03-09 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.767% | 4 |
| 2013-03-03 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.000% | 12 |
| 2013-02-16 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.101% | 18 |
| 2013-01-19 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 70.116% | 1 |
| 2012-12-03 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.261% | 1 |
| 2012-11-03 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.833% | 26 |
| 2012-11-03 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 56.404% | 37 |
| 2012-09-08 | Whoopee | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.349% | 14 |
| 2012-09-08 | Detroit | Medelsvår C:2 | 61.926% | 8 |
| 2012-08-19 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.140% | 24 |
| 2012-08-17 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.388% | 21 |
| 2012-08-11 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.348% | 3 |
| 2012-08-11 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.739% | 18 |
| 2012-08-05 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.404% | 13 |
| 2012-08-03 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.711% | 23 |
| 2012-07-01 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.039% | 5 |
| 2012-06-29 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.500% | 7 |
| 2012-06-29 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.014% | 1 |
| 2012-06-14 | Detroit | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 7 |
| 2012-05-19 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.348% | 4 |
| 2012-05-18 | Detroit | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.222% | 5 |
| 2012-05-06 | Detroit | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.667% | 4 |
| 2012-05-05 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.043% | 10 |
| 2012-05-04 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.047% | 5 |
| 2012-05-04 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.186% | 9 |
| 2012-04-13 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.826% | 14 |
| 2012-04-06 | Whoopee | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.579% | 21 |
| 2012-02-06 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.261% | 9 |
| 2011-10-01 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.261% | 16 |
| 2011-10-01 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.652% | 6 |
| 2011-09-17 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.696% | 10 |
| 2011-09-16 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 57.752% | 36 |
| 2011-08-14 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.171% | 7 |
| 2011-08-13 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 58.596% | 14 |
| 2011-08-12 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.087% | 11 |
| 2011-07-30 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.093% | 24 |
| 2011-07-29 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.421% | 20 |
| 2011-07-02 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.729% | 5 |
| 2011-07-02 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.014% | 1 |
| 2011-04-10 | Merlin | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 59.535% | 18 |
| 2011-04-02 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 55.000% | 33 |
| 2011-04-02 | Merlin | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 57.895% | 34 |
| 2011-04-02 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 63.696% | 17 |
| 2010-07-02 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.420% | 5 |
| 2010-05-08 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 57.391% | 24 |
| 2010-04-24 | Whoopee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.391% | 17 |
| 2010-04-24 | Merlin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.000% | 12 |