Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Embla Kjellström
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Embla Kjellström has 140 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 30 wins (21.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-06-25 to 2026-08-29.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
7
Associated horses
140
Registered starts
30
Registered wins
21.4%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Embla Kjellström in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why Not LS | 2018-05-26 | 2026-08-29 | 69 | 10 | 14.5% |
| Twynmelyn Replica | 2014-02-23 | 2020-07-11 | 51 | 20 | 39.2% |
| Cevin Cline | 2015-05-10 | 2018-09-16 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Essenar Dundat | 2017-06-10 | 2018-09-15 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Make My Way (SWB) | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Chester | 2013-09-14 | 2013-09-14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hugo | 2011-06-25 | 2013-06-08 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 63.077% | 1 |
| 2026-08-15 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 59.902% | 22 |
| 2026-08-14 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.706% | 8 |
| 2026-06-07 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.726% | 2 |
| 2026-06-06 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 63.590% | 4 |
| 2026-04-26 | Why Not LS | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 61.079% | 8 |
| 2026-04-25 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 63.505% | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.706% | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 60.256% | 7 |
| 2025-08-17 | Why Not LS | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.157% | 4 |
| 2025-08-16 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.043% | 2 |
| 2025-07-27 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 57.647% | 6 |
| 2025-07-26 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2025-06-29 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.186% | 2 |
| 2025-06-28 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 59.573% | 4 |
| 2025-06-08 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.559% | 1 |
| 2025-06-07 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.667% | 2 |
| 2025-04-13 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.706% | 2 |
| 2025-04-12 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 61.923% | 5 |
| 2024-10-13 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 66.154% | 1 |
| 2024-10-12 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 65.256% | 1 |
| 2024-08-04 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.833% | 8 |
| 2024-07-27 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 64.231% | 2 |
| 2024-06-08 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 63.846% | 1 |
| 2023-07-30 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.848% | 1 |
| 2023-07-29 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 59.468% | 3 |
| 2023-06-18 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.103% | 4 |
| 2023-06-17 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.051% | 3 |
| 2023-05-21 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.971% | 3 |
| 2023-05-20 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 62.051% | 7 |
| 2023-03-26 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.615% | 2 |
| 2023-03-25 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.795% | 5 |
| 2022-05-08 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 58.824% | 9 |
| 2022-05-07 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.068% | 7 |
| 2021-06-05 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.256% | 4 |
| 2020-10-17 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.769% | 2 |
| 2020-10-04 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.529% | 5 |
| 2020-10-03 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.459% | 4 |
| 2020-07-26 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.079% | 8 |
| 2020-07-11 | Twynmelyn Replica | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.881% | 4 |
| 2020-07-11 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.846% | 2 |
| 2020-03-13 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.538% | 27 |
| 2020-03-01 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.641% | 2 |
| 2019-09-08 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.205% | 2 |
| 2019-09-07 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 57.892% | 12 |
| 2019-08-25 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.000% | 1 |
| 2019-08-25 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.588% | 6 |
| 2019-08-24 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.410% | 10 |
| 2019-07-24 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.946% | 4 |
| 2019-06-30 | Why Not LS | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.157% | 5 |
| 2019-06-29 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.419% | 6 |
| 2019-06-09 | Why Not LS | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 60.600% | 18 |
| 2019-06-08 | Why Not LS | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.343% | 18 |
| 2019-06-06 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.949% | 25 |
| 2019-05-31 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.775% | 9 |
| 2019-05-18 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 70.395% | 1 |
| 2019-05-12 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.657% | 2 |
| 2019-05-12 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 66.313% | 3 |
| 2019-05-05 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 64.459% | 3 |
| 2019-05-05 | Why Not LS | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 62.990% | 9 |
| 2019-05-04 | Why Not LS | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 63.284% | 19 |
| 2019-05-03 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.444% | 16 |
| 2019-04-27 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.354% | 2 |
| 2019-04-14 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.874% | 3 |
| 2019-04-13 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.899% | 3 |
| 2019-03-24 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.293% | 4 |
| 2018-10-21 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 69.474% | 1 |
| 2018-10-20 | Why Not LS | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 59.242% | 7 |
| 2018-10-14 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.553% | 3 |
| 2018-10-13 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.651% | 4 |
| 2018-09-29 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 57.340% | 9 |
| 2018-09-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.929% | 3 |
| 2018-09-22 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.000% | 7 |
| 2018-09-16 | Cevin Cline | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2018-09-15 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.393% | 6 |
| 2018-09-15 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Inledande program ponny | 63.333% | 1 |
| 2018-09-08 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.861% | 7 |
| 2018-09-08 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2018-07-24 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.944% | 6 |
| 2018-07-24 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 65.789% | 2 |
| 2018-06-17 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.548% | 2 |
| 2018-06-16 | Why Not LS | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.905% | 2 |
| 2018-06-10 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.649% | 1 |
| 2018-06-02 | Why Not LS | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 1 |
| 2018-05-26 | Why Not LS | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2018-05-08 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 2 |
| 2018-04-21 | Twynmelyn Replica | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 63.829% | 8 |
| 2018-03-04 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 63.553% | 2 |
| 2017-10-21 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 67.763% | 2 |
| 2017-09-10 | Cevin Cline | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.000% | 8 |
| 2017-09-10 | Make My Way (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.333% | 16 |
| 2017-09-09 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.179% | 3 |
| 2017-09-09 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.407% | 8 |
| 2017-09-02 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.036% | 7 |
| 2017-09-02 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 66.447% | 3 |
| 2017-08-06 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.786% | 9 |
| 2017-08-06 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.630% | 5 |
| 2017-08-06 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 66.053% | 2 |
| 2017-06-10 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.607% | 8 |
| 2017-06-10 | Essenar Dundat | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.778% | 2 |
| 2017-04-01 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 67.237% | 1 |
| 2016-10-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 65.526% | 3 |
| 2016-08-06 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 66.447% | 2 |
| 2016-07-31 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 66.842% | 1 |
| 2016-06-12 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 64.737% | 1 |
| 2016-03-25 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 57.368% | 12 |
| 2015-10-18 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 63.026% | 1 |
| 2015-09-27 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 60.263% | 7 |
| 2015-09-26 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 5 |
| 2015-09-12 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 62.719% | 1 |
| 2015-05-24 | Cevin Cline | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.667% | 16 |
| 2015-05-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 1 |
| 2015-05-10 | Cevin Cline | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.500% | 16 |
| 2015-05-09 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.632% | 1 |
| 2015-04-03 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 2 |
| 2015-04-03 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 62.368% | 2 |
| 2015-03-29 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.632% | 3 |
| 2015-03-15 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.895% | 2 |
| 2015-03-15 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.071% | 1 |
| 2014-10-19 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.158% | 1 |
| 2014-10-19 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 65.132% | 2 |
| 2014-09-13 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.034% | 1 |
| 2014-09-13 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:P1 | 62.500% | 3 |
| 2014-09-06 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.474% | 3 |
| 2014-09-06 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.966% | 1 |
| 2014-08-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.483% | 1 |
| 2014-06-15 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.474% | 2 |
| 2014-06-08 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.379% | 2 |
| 2014-05-20 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.079% | 1 |
| 2014-05-20 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 67.414% | 1 |
| 2014-05-11 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 2 |
| 2014-05-11 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.724% | 1 |
| 2014-03-30 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.632% | 8 |
| 2014-03-30 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.276% | 2 |
| 2014-02-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.684% | 2 |
| 2014-02-23 | Twynmelyn Replica | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.793% | 6 |
| 2013-09-14 | Chester | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 64.138% | 2 |
| 2013-06-08 | Hugo | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.897% | 9 |
| 2012-09-16 | Hugo | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.241% | 9 |
| 2011-06-25 | Hugo | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 56.552% | 4 |