Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ellen Ivarius Andersson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ellen Ivarius Andersson has 73 registered starts with 7 associated horses, including 6 wins (8.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2014-05-11 to 2024-09-15.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
7
Associated horses
73
Registered starts
6
Registered wins
8.2%
Win %
Associated horses
7 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ellen Ivarius Andersson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmtebo Photographer | 2022-10-08 | 2024-09-15 | 15 | 1 | 6.7% |
| Bonsai | 2019-04-07 | 2019-07-04 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hagens D Arcy | 2015-07-01 | 2018-07-27 | 29 | 3 | 10.3% |
| Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | 2016-04-09 | 2017-03-12 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anells Akvileja | 2015-04-19 | 2015-08-09 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Macho | 2014-09-07 | 2015-05-03 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Munsboro Swallow | 2014-05-11 | 2014-05-18 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-15 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.714% | 27 |
| 2024-09-07 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.000% | 22 |
| 2024-08-24 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 57.286% | 12 |
| 2024-08-04 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.714% | 7 |
| 2024-08-02 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 9 |
| 2023-10-14 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 62.500% | 7 |
| 2023-10-01 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 65.536% | 4 |
| 2023-08-27 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.333% | 4 |
| 2023-08-05 | Holmtebo Photographer | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 62.100% | 6 |
| 2023-08-03 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.333% | 1 |
| 2023-07-20 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.355% | 5 |
| 2023-07-19 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 7 |
| 2023-06-17 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.333% | 5 |
| 2022-11-12 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.500% | 13 |
| 2022-10-08 | Holmtebo Photographer | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 65.333% | 8 |
| 2019-07-04 | Bonsai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 4 |
| 2019-07-03 | Bonsai | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 63.929% | 4 |
| 2019-07-03 | Bonsai | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 68.333% | 2 |
| 2019-06-09 | Bonsai | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 64.667% | 4 |
| 2019-06-09 | Bonsai | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 64.194% | 6 |
| 2019-04-27 | Bonsai | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.250% | 4 |
| 2019-04-27 | Bonsai | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 65.333% | 7 |
| 2019-04-07 | Bonsai | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 67.679% | 4 |
| 2019-04-07 | Bonsai | Lätt C:2 (2015) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2018-07-27 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.083% | 2 |
| 2018-07-27 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 66.316% | 1 |
| 2017-10-22 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 56.184% | 8 |
| 2017-08-19 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 57.632% | 2 |
| 2017-08-06 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2017-08-05 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 3 |
| 2017-08-04 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 68.158% | 2 |
| 2017-06-20 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 63.553% | 1 |
| 2017-06-06 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 60.789% | 3 |
| 2017-04-22 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 63.421% | 5 |
| 2017-04-17 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 58.421% | 6 |
| 2017-04-16 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 62.105% | 1 |
| 2017-03-12 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 57.895% | 12 |
| 2017-02-26 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 61.842% | 15 |
| 2016-10-08 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 62.321% | 3 |
| 2016-10-08 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 55.789% | 8 |
| 2016-09-18 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 58.026% | 6 |
| 2016-09-18 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 58.026% | 5 |
| 2016-09-18 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 52.895% | 7 |
| 2016-09-11 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 56.842% | 9 |
| 2016-06-30 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.421% | 5 |
| 2016-06-30 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 61.184% | 7 |
| 2016-06-22 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 65.132% | 5 |
| 2016-05-22 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 58.947% | 6 |
| 2016-05-21 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.921% | 2 |
| 2016-05-21 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 63.553% | 2 |
| 2016-05-15 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.036% | 5 |
| 2016-04-10 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.921% | 6 |
| 2016-04-10 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 61.053% | 7 |
| 2016-04-09 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.842% | 2 |
| 2016-04-09 | Starrhult Bossanova RC 106 | Lätt A:P1 | 58.684% | 8 |
| 2016-03-06 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:P1 | 51.053% | 14 |
| 2015-09-20 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.895% | 4 |
| 2015-09-20 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 5 |
| 2015-09-13 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.643% | 5 |
| 2015-09-06 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 58.393% | 13 |
| 2015-09-06 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.074% | 3 |
| 2015-08-09 | Anells Akvileja | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.926% | 3 |
| 2015-07-01 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 51.579% | 5 |
| 2015-07-01 | Hagens D Arcy | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.750% | 4 |
| 2015-05-03 | Anells Akvileja | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2015-05-03 | Macho | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.259% | 4 |
| 2015-04-19 | Anells Akvileja | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.852% | 1 |
| 2015-04-19 | Macho | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.541% | 4 |
| 2015-03-29 | Macho | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 61.071% | 3 |
| 2015-03-29 | Macho | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.704% | 5 |
| 2014-09-07 | Macho | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.966% | 12 |
| 2014-05-18 | Munsboro Swallow | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 52.414% | 11 |
| 2014-05-11 | Munsboro Swallow | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.724% | 8 |