Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Ellen Hedbys
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Ellen Hedbys has 193 registered starts with 10 associated horses, including 43 wins (22.3% win rate). Recorded results span 2013-07-06 to 2026-08-29.
Data last updated: 2026-08-31
10
Associated horses
193
Registered starts
43
Registered wins
22.3%
Win %
Associated horses
10 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Ellen Hedbys in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon Amour`s UVA | 2025-09-27 | 2026-08-29 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Sonnenkonigin | 2018-04-08 | 2026-07-08 | 92 | 7 | 7.6% |
| Laphroaig (SWB) | 2025-07-26 | 2026-06-06 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% |
| Quentin SV (SWB) | 2021-07-18 | 2023-08-27 | 21 | 12 | 57.1% |
| Magic Lady | 2018-02-10 | 2019-05-30 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% |
| Steendieks Spiderman | 2016-01-06 | 2018-07-22 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Tago | 2017-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Indiana Joe | 2014-09-20 | 2017-06-19 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% |
| Robichon V | 2017-01-28 | 2017-03-08 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Parcybedw Brenyn Du | 2013-07-06 | 2014-09-27 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.147% | 1 |
| 2026-08-01 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 4 |
| 2026-07-24 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.872% | 5 |
| 2026-07-08 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 66.677% | 28 |
| 2026-06-28 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 68.590% | 2 |
| 2026-06-06 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 67.821% | 2 |
| 2026-06-06 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 73.085% | 1 |
| 2026-05-30 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 68.578% | 3 |
| 2026-05-29 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 67.255% | 4 |
| 2026-05-28 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 67.821% | 2 |
| 2026-05-16 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.995% | 5 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 73.050% | 4 |
| 2026-04-30 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 67.549% | 6 |
| 2026-04-09 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 64.412% | 10 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2026) | 70.196% | 2 |
| 2026-02-14 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 67.693% | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix (2020) | 64.565% | 4 |
| 2025-12-07 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 67.411% | 2 |
| 2025-10-12 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 72.553% | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 72.766% | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mon Amour`s UVA | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 69.000% | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 70.333% | 1 |
| 2025-08-09 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 67.333% | 5 |
| 2025-07-26 | Laphroaig (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 72.333% | 1 |
| 2025-07-09 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 64.030% | 43 |
| 2025-06-07 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.655% | 3 |
| 2025-05-18 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.550% | 9 |
| 2025-05-16 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 69.755% | 5 |
| 2025-04-06 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.875% | 2 |
| 2025-02-27 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 74.142% | 2 |
| 2025-02-25 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 68.823% | 6 |
| 2025-01-25 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.450% | 8 |
| 2024-09-29 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.525% | 4 |
| 2024-07-21 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 72.865% | 10 |
| 2024-07-17 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 66.147% | 30 |
| 2024-06-09 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 73.765% | 1 |
| 2024-02-29 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.417% | 9 |
| 2024-02-27 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 67.500% | 9 |
| 2023-11-15 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 63.284% | 3 |
| 2023-09-29 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 61.127% | 12 |
| 2023-09-15 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.833% | 7 |
| 2023-08-27 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 72.255% | 1 |
| 2023-08-06 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 73.088% | 1 |
| 2023-08-05 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 72.157% | 1 |
| 2023-07-28 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.392% | 11 |
| 2023-07-27 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.814% | 10 |
| 2023-07-23 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 71.127% | 1 |
| 2023-07-14 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.209% | 4 |
| 2023-06-03 | Sonnenkonigin | Grand Prix Freestyle | 71.420% | 5 |
| 2023-05-04 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire II | 66.617% | 14 |
| 2023-04-09 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.569% | 5 |
| 2023-04-08 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 60.245% | 7 |
| 2023-03-25 | Quentin SV (SWB) | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 62.059% | 10 |
| 2023-03-25 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 66.128% | 2 |
| 2023-02-18 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Intermediate II (2021) | 65.637% | 5 |
| 2023-02-12 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2022-12-11 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 70.735% | 1 |
| 2022-10-16 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 66.765% | 3 |
| 2022-08-28 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.843% | 6 |
| 2022-07-13 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.441% | 2 |
| 2022-06-04 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.863% | 2 |
| 2022-05-01 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.353% | 1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.774% | 2 |
| 2022-04-02 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.421% | 2 |
| 2022-04-02 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.382% | 8 |
| 2022-03-20 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.043% | 6 |
| 2022-02-06 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.323% | 1 |
| 2022-02-06 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.706% | 9 |
| 2022-01-23 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.608% | 1 |
| 2021-11-20 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.961% | 1 |
| 2021-09-19 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 64.216% | 8 |
| 2021-09-18 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.216% | 1 |
| 2021-09-11 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.078% | 1 |
| 2021-09-05 | Sonnenkonigin | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 67.304% | 1 |
| 2021-08-19 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 70.098% | 4 |
| 2021-08-08 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.157% | 5 |
| 2021-08-01 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 71.274% | 3 |
| 2021-07-30 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 69.167% | 2 |
| 2021-07-18 | Quentin SV (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.436% | 1 |
| 2021-05-29 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2021-05-28 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 68.529% | 4 |
| 2021-05-08 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 67.010% | 7 |
| 2021-04-15 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.706% | 5 |
| 2021-02-13 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.843% | 22 |
| 2020-10-04 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 4 |
| 2020-09-03 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.049% | 10 |
| 2020-08-02 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.294% | 7 |
| 2020-07-26 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.961% | 10 |
| 2020-07-24 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.029% | 13 |
| 2020-06-26 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 64.755% | 6 |
| 2020-06-18 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.569% | 8 |
| 2020-03-21 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.186% | 20 |
| 2020-03-07 | Sonnenkonigin | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.021% | 3 |
| 2020-01-18 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.277% | 4 |
| 2019-11-02 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.588% | 6 |
| 2019-11-01 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 63.774% | 5 |
| 2019-09-15 | Sonnenkonigin | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.814% | 11 |
| 2019-08-24 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.000% | 6 |
| 2019-08-18 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.553% | 3 |
| 2019-08-03 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.596% | 3 |
| 2019-06-09 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 62.920% | 13 |
| 2019-06-08 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 64.510% | 22 |
| 2019-06-06 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.798% | 26 |
| 2019-05-30 | Magic Lady | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 62.304% | 13 |
| 2019-05-18 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.646% | 14 |
| 2019-05-17 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.880% | 10 |
| 2019-05-12 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 66.520% | 4 |
| 2019-04-22 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 63.088% | 8 |
| 2019-04-13 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 58.529% | 6 |
| 2019-03-31 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.833% | 21 |
| 2019-03-30 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.677% | 27 |
| 2019-03-24 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2019-03-23 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.081% | 10 |
| 2019-03-10 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.191% | 8 |
| 2019-02-16 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 61.818% | 5 |
| 2019-02-09 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.243% | 3 |
| 2019-01-20 | Magic Lady | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.374% | 9 |
| 2019-01-19 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 67.568% | 1 |
| 2019-01-19 | Sonnenkonigin | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.697% | 5 |
| 2018-11-24 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.152% | 5 |
| 2018-11-23 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.070% | 7 |
| 2018-11-18 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.513% | 5 |
| 2018-11-11 | Magic Lady | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 63.088% | 6 |
| 2018-11-10 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.167% | 3 |
| 2018-10-28 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2018-10-28 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.186% | 4 |
| 2018-10-27 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.103% | 8 |
| 2018-10-20 | Magic Lady | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 61.814% | 7 |
| 2018-10-07 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.786% | 1 |
| 2018-09-30 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 65.855% | 3 |
| 2018-09-16 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 60.233% | 19 |
| 2018-09-02 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.837% | 3 |
| 2018-08-18 | Sonnenkonigin | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.333% | 1 |
| 2018-08-11 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.974% | 7 |
| 2018-08-07 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.595% | 5 |
| 2018-07-22 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 66.825% | 7 |
| 2018-07-20 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Mästerskapsprogram ponny | 69.414% | 2 |
| 2018-07-08 | Sonnenkonigin | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.048% | 4 |
| 2018-07-01 | Sonnenkonigin | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.333% | 1 |
| 2018-06-10 | Magic Lady | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 62.625% | 21 |
| 2018-06-09 | Magic Lady | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 62.696% | 30 |
| 2018-06-08 | Magic Lady | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.323% | 33 |
| 2018-05-27 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.837% | 1 |
| 2018-05-27 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.340% | 1 |
| 2018-05-20 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.977% | 6 |
| 2018-05-20 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 69.149% | 1 |
| 2018-05-10 | Magic Lady | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.040% | 10 |
| 2018-04-29 | Magic Lady | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.490% | 16 |
| 2018-04-08 | Sonnenkonigin | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 61.500% | 24 |
| 2018-04-02 | Magic Lady | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 67.157% | 1 |
| 2018-03-25 | Magic Lady | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 65.196% | 22 |
| 2018-03-24 | Magic Lady | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.000% | 15 |
| 2018-03-18 | Steendieks Spiderman | Lätt A:P1 | 70.263% | 1 |
| 2018-03-11 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 70.233% | 5 |
| 2018-03-10 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.535% | 2 |
| 2018-02-11 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2018-02-10 | Magic Lady | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.714% | 1 |
| 2017-07-31 | Tago | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.468% | 11 |
| 2017-06-19 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 70.825% | 2 |
| 2017-03-08 | Robichon V | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.628% | 6 |
| 2017-03-04 | Robichon V | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.442% | 8 |
| 2017-01-29 | Robichon V | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.111% | 8 |
| 2017-01-28 | Robichon V | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 4 |
| 2016-11-06 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 66.333% | 9 |
| 2016-09-24 | Steendieks Spiderman | Lätt A:P1 | 67.368% | 3 |
| 2016-09-24 | Indiana Joe | Lätt A:P1 | 73.816% | 1 |
| 2016-07-24 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 64.825% | 14 |
| 2016-07-24 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 73.500% | 1 |
| 2016-05-07 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2016-05-01 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 68.958% | 10 |
| 2016-05-01 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 71.058% | 1 |
| 2016-03-27 | Steendieks Spiderman | FEI Ponnykür | 65.083% | 13 |
| 2016-03-27 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 73.125% | 3 |
| 2016-01-28 | Steendieks Spiderman | Lätt A:P1 | 67.105% | 5 |
| 2016-01-06 | Steendieks Spiderman | Lätt A:P1 | 68.553% | 2 |
| 2015-11-01 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 70.167% | 1 |
| 2015-09-27 | Indiana Joe | Lätt A:P1 | 69.079% | 2 |
| 2015-09-13 | Indiana Joe | Lätt A:P1 | 70.263% | 2 |
| 2015-09-12 | Indiana Joe | Lätt A:P1 | 70.132% | 2 |
| 2015-05-02 | Indiana Joe | FEI Ponnykür | 49.833% | 11 |
| 2014-09-27 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.518% | 3 |
| 2014-09-20 | Indiana Joe | Lätt A:P1 | 71.711% | 2 |
| 2014-09-14 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 74.079% | 1 |
| 2014-09-14 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:P1 | 62.763% | 1 |
| 2014-04-11 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 69.079% | 1 |
| 2014-03-08 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.500% | 4 |
| 2014-01-26 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.103% | 4 |
| 2014-01-25 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:P1 | 48.026% | 5 |
| 2013-10-13 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:P1 | 54.474% | 3 |
| 2013-10-12 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.447% | 1 |
| 2013-09-22 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.897% | 2 |
| 2013-08-25 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 69.655% | 1 |
| 2013-07-06 | Parcybedw Brenyn Du | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.448% | 1 |