Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Einar Kristoffersen
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Einar Kristoffersen has 102 registered starts with 29 associated horses, including 30 wins (29.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-03-22 to 2026-08-01.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
29
Associated horses
102
Registered starts
30
Registered wins
29.4%
Win %
Associated horses
29 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Einar Kristoffersen in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starboy (SWB) | 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-01 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Skysurprise (SWB) | 2024-06-30 | 2024-09-25 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% |
| Saez | 2024-07-06 | 2024-08-31 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Fabulous M (SWB) | 2024-08-03 | 2024-08-03 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Con Corazon DH (20) (SWB) | 2023-09-09 | 2023-09-09 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Floris | 2016-09-17 | 2019-07-27 | 15 | 3 | 20.0% |
| Ricardo VH (SWB) | 2015-05-24 | 2019-05-19 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Ferrino | 2018-09-08 | 2018-09-22 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Strathisla VH (SWB) | 2018-09-09 | 2018-09-09 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Buskhagas Zhakti | 2018-06-02 | 2018-07-13 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ferranti | 2017-08-05 | 2017-09-10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Florenzi | 2017-05-14 | 2017-05-14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| QC Sir Dennis | 2016-05-21 | 2016-10-23 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Ivory | 2013-04-20 | 2016-07-30 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| Barland I.M. (SWB) | 2015-06-14 | 2015-06-14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Zaigon | 2015-06-07 | 2015-06-14 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scara Boena | 2015-05-31 | 2015-06-07 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Darling VH (31) (SWB) | 2014-10-02 | 2014-10-02 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Heart on Fire | 2014-06-14 | 2014-06-14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cindy Peters | 2013-05-08 | 2014-05-11 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Higgins | 2014-04-06 | 2014-04-06 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sundowner | 2014-04-06 | 2014-04-06 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Cindy Peters (14) (SWB) | 2013-10-02 | 2013-10-04 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Calaiza T | 2013-08-22 | 2013-08-22 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hampuz M.Ge | 2012-04-29 | 2012-10-21 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Rock Star | 2012-04-29 | 2012-10-21 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Domino MW | 2012-06-09 | 2012-06-09 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Montesse | 2009-03-22 | 2011-11-05 | 22 | 3 | 13.6% |
| Brian | 2011-06-12 | 2011-06-12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Starboy (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 81.000% | 1 |
| 2024-09-25 | Skysurprise (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 70.800% | 23 |
| 2024-09-01 | Skysurprise (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 75.000% | 1 |
| 2024-08-31 | Saez | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 77.800% | 2 |
| 2024-08-21 | Skysurprise (SWB) | FEI Preliminary Test for 6-Year-Old Horses | 75.800% | 1 |
| 2024-08-03 | Fabulous M (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 69.167% | 2 |
| 2024-07-06 | Saez | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.667% | 1 |
| 2024-06-30 | Skysurprise (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 74.500% | 1 |
| 2023-09-09 | Con Corazon DH (20) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.200% | 1 |
| 2019-07-27 | Floris | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.373% | 5 |
| 2019-06-16 | Floris | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 66.912% | 2 |
| 2019-06-15 | Floris | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.343% | 5 |
| 2019-05-26 | Floris | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 66.667% | 1 |
| 2019-05-25 | Floris | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 71.064% | 1 |
| 2019-05-19 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.865% | 1 |
| 2019-05-11 | Floris | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 65.931% | 1 |
| 2019-05-10 | Floris | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.308% | 2 |
| 2019-05-01 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 72.297% | 1 |
| 2019-03-29 | Floris | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.843% | 12 |
| 2019-03-24 | Floris | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 62.990% | 6 |
| 2019-02-15 | Floris | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 67.564% | 2 |
| 2018-09-22 | Ferrino | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2018-09-09 | Strathisla VH (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 82.200% | 1 |
| 2018-09-08 | Ferrino | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 69.400% | 11 |
| 2018-07-13 | Buskhagas Zhakti | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 76.700% | 9 |
| 2018-07-11 | Buskhagas Zhakti | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 75.500% | 10 |
| 2018-06-02 | Buskhagas Zhakti | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.000% | 5 |
| 2018-05-06 | Floris | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.359% | 9 |
| 2018-04-30 | Floris | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 61.154% | 8 |
| 2017-09-10 | Ferranti | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 84.000% | 1 |
| 2017-08-05 | Ferranti | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 78.000% | 4 |
| 2017-06-11 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.628% | 1 |
| 2017-06-04 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.884% | 2 |
| 2017-05-14 | Florenzi | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2017-05-07 | Floris | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.256% | 4 |
| 2017-05-07 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.326% | 10 |
| 2016-10-23 | QC Sir Dennis | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.930% | 1 |
| 2016-10-04 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.400% | 17 |
| 2016-09-18 | Floris | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.116% | 9 |
| 2016-09-17 | Floris | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.442% | 8 |
| 2016-08-05 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2016-07-30 | Ivory | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.761% | 8 |
| 2016-07-30 | QC Sir Dennis | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.419% | 16 |
| 2016-07-29 | Ivory | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.261% | 2 |
| 2016-07-29 | QC Sir Dennis | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.558% | 15 |
| 2016-07-23 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.286% | 1 |
| 2016-05-21 | QC Sir Dennis | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 72.571% | 1 |
| 2016-05-01 | Ivory | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.558% | 2 |
| 2016-04-09 | Ivory | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 76.489% | 1 |
| 2015-06-14 | Zaigon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.857% | 4 |
| 2015-06-14 | Barland I.M. (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.286% | 3 |
| 2015-06-14 | Barland I.M. (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 78.600% | 1 |
| 2015-06-13 | Zaigon | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 71.400% | 3 |
| 2015-06-07 | Zaigon | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 7 |
| 2015-06-07 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.800% | 4 |
| 2015-06-07 | Scara Boena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.186% | 4 |
| 2015-05-31 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.714% | 8 |
| 2015-05-31 | Scara Boena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.116% | 1 |
| 2015-05-24 | Ricardo VH (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.429% | 10 |
| 2014-10-02 | Darling VH (31) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga hästar 4 år | 80.200% | 12 |
| 2014-06-14 | Heart on Fire | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.400% | 2 |
| 2014-05-11 | Cindy Peters | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.279% | 3 |
| 2014-04-06 | Higgins | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.511% | 7 |
| 2014-04-06 | Sundowner | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 74.574% | 1 |
| 2013-10-04 | Cindy Peters (14) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.500% | 10 |
| 2013-10-02 | Cindy Peters (14) (SWB) | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 75.400% | 18 |
| 2013-08-22 | Calaiza T | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 73.400% | 4 |
| 2013-06-15 | Cindy Peters | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 73.000% | 1 |
| 2013-05-18 | Cindy Peters | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 70.800% | 5 |
| 2013-05-08 | Cindy Peters | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 72.200% | 3 |
| 2013-04-20 | Ivory | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.600% | 6 |
| 2012-10-21 | Rock Star | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.977% | 5 |
| 2012-10-21 | Hampuz M.Ge | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.140% | 3 |
| 2012-06-10 | Rock Star | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.064% | 1 |
| 2012-06-09 | Domino MW | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 69.000% | 7 |
| 2012-06-02 | Hampuz M.Ge | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 72.000% | 2 |
| 2012-05-06 | Hampuz M.Ge | Allmänt Intryck Unga Hästar 5-6 år | 72.600% | 5 |
| 2012-04-29 | Rock Star | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.809% | 2 |
| 2012-04-29 | Hampuz M.Ge | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.674% | 1 |
| 2011-11-05 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 61.234% | 21 |
| 2011-08-07 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.950% | 1 |
| 2011-07-10 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 67.300% | 9 |
| 2011-07-08 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 64.511% | 9 |
| 2011-06-26 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 69.333% | 3 |
| 2011-06-25 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 66.170% | 4 |
| 2011-06-12 | Brian | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.907% | 3 |
| 2011-05-29 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.750% | 1 |
| 2011-05-28 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 67.000% | 1 |
| 2011-05-15 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2010-08-08 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 65.177% | 3 |
| 2010-06-27 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2010-06-26 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 67.801% | 2 |
| 2010-06-05 | Montesse | Grand Prix Special | 63.250% | 7 |
| 2010-06-04 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 60.298% | 17 |
| 2010-05-30 | Montesse | Grand Prix Freestyle | 65.750% | 8 |
| 2010-05-29 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 62.638% | 9 |
| 2010-03-27 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 68.865% | 2 |
| 2009-11-15 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 64.184% | 5 |
| 2009-06-06 | Montesse | Grand Prix Special | 62.292% | 10 |
| 2009-06-05 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 60.681% | 14 |
| 2009-03-28 | Montesse | Grand Prix (2009) | 65.957% | 3 |
| 2009-03-22 | Montesse | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 60.439% | 8 |