Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Caroline Ljung
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Caroline Ljung has 82 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 8 wins (9.8% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-08-07 to 2026-08-05.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
82
Registered starts
8
Registered wins
9.8%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Caroline Ljung in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt (SWB) | 2026-04-26 | 2026-08-05 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Honny | 2022-07-30 | 2025-10-05 | 31 | 2 | 6.5% |
| Santa Fee | 2016-09-04 | 2020-03-01 | 44 | 6 | 13.6% |
| Prince Ascot's Heart (SWB) | 2014-09-14 | 2014-10-11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hamilton | 2010-08-07 | 2010-08-07 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | Colt (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.167% | 2 |
| 2026-06-07 | Colt (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.500% | 13 |
| 2026-05-28 | Colt (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 59.500% | 9 |
| 2026-04-26 | Colt (SWB) | FEI Prelimenary Program 5-Year Old Horses | 62.600% | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 63.167% | 1 |
| 2025-06-28 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 55.667% | 4 |
| 2025-06-08 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.000% | 10 |
| 2025-05-25 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.833% | 6 |
| 2025-05-24 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 61.667% | 7 |
| 2025-04-13 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.500% | 15 |
| 2025-04-12 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 61.333% | 6 |
| 2024-08-04 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 1 |
| 2024-08-03 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 56.667% | 9 |
| 2024-08-03 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 3 |
| 2024-07-27 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 2 |
| 2024-07-26 | Honny | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 59.333% | 4 |
| 2024-07-26 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 2 |
| 2024-05-09 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 5 |
| 2024-05-04 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.143% | 13 |
| 2024-03-23 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 64.571% | 5 |
| 2023-08-26 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.714% | 8 |
| 2023-07-30 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.143% | 3 |
| 2023-07-29 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 2 |
| 2023-06-17 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.429% | 4 |
| 2023-06-17 | Honny | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.500% | 2 |
| 2023-05-18 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 3 |
| 2023-05-18 | Honny | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 60.000% | 9 |
| 2023-05-14 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 6 |
| 2023-05-14 | Honny | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.333% | 5 |
| 2023-03-31 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 55.429% | 10 |
| 2023-03-26 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.286% | 4 |
| 2022-10-23 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 60.429% | 8 |
| 2022-09-24 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 58.143% | 8 |
| 2022-07-31 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.571% | 8 |
| 2022-07-30 | Honny | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.571% | 10 |
| 2020-03-01 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 59.394% | 10 |
| 2019-11-03 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 56.515% | 4 |
| 2019-06-30 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.333% | 5 |
| 2019-06-28 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.081% | 4 |
| 2019-05-26 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 58.298% | 8 |
| 2019-05-25 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 58.514% | 9 |
| 2019-05-08 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.121% | 2 |
| 2019-05-05 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.879% | 6 |
| 2018-10-20 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 60.303% | 6 |
| 2018-10-13 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 62.209% | 9 |
| 2018-09-22 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.302% | 8 |
| 2018-08-19 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.372% | 8 |
| 2018-08-18 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 58.152% | 10 |
| 2018-08-17 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.333% | 1 |
| 2018-06-10 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 60.404% | 7 |
| 2018-06-09 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.794% | 2 |
| 2018-06-08 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 66.395% | 1 |
| 2018-05-27 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 65.698% | 5 |
| 2018-05-19 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 62.727% | 6 |
| 2018-05-09 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 64.242% | 2 |
| 2018-03-03 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.310% | 8 |
| 2018-03-03 | Santa Fee | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 59.545% | 8 |
| 2017-10-22 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.488% | 4 |
| 2017-10-07 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.395% | 11 |
| 2017-09-24 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.444% | 3 |
| 2017-09-23 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.674% | 6 |
| 2017-08-27 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.333% | 1 |
| 2017-08-26 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.021% | 2 |
| 2017-08-26 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 60.233% | 6 |
| 2017-08-12 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.830% | 2 |
| 2017-08-06 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.333% | 2 |
| 2017-08-05 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.574% | 3 |
| 2017-06-17 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.372% | 5 |
| 2017-06-03 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.766% | 1 |
| 2017-06-03 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.667% | 2 |
| 2017-05-10 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.714% | 1 |
| 2017-05-10 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.872% | 2 |
| 2017-04-08 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 6 |
| 2017-04-08 | Santa Fee | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.667% | 7 |
| 2017-04-02 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 56.571% | 9 |
| 2017-02-18 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 61.857% | 4 |
| 2016-10-22 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.143% | 4 |
| 2016-10-09 | Santa Fee | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 62.714% | 8 |
| 2016-09-04 | Santa Fee | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.909% | 1 |
| 2014-10-11 | Prince Ascot's Heart (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 61.667% | 14 |
| 2014-09-14 | Prince Ascot's Heart (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 57.500% | 20 |
| 2010-08-07 | Hamilton | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 54.333% | 9 |