Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Caroline Åkerlund
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Caroline Åkerlund has 161 registered starts with 9 associated horses, including 76 wins (47.2% win rate). Recorded results span 2010-04-24 to 2026-08-30.
Data last updated: 2026-08-30
9
Associated horses
161
Registered starts
76
Registered wins
47.2%
Win %
Associated horses
9 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Caroline Åkerlund in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironie (SWB) | 2023-06-17 | 2026-08-30 | 21 | 13 | 61.9% |
| Zacapa (SWB) | 2024-03-24 | 2025-10-05 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% |
| Belmondo (SWB) | 2018-03-03 | 2024-03-30 | 32 | 12 | 37.5% |
| Mozou | 2023-06-17 | 2023-06-17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Design JU | 2019-09-28 | 2019-09-28 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Lionel (SWB) | 2017-04-23 | 2017-04-23 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Prince of Mena | 2010-08-06 | 2016-04-10 | 54 | 26 | 48.1% |
| Alegra 88 | 2010-08-06 | 2014-10-18 | 24 | 11 | 45.8% |
| Miranda V | 2010-04-24 | 2013-10-12 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 66.064% | 1 |
| 2026-08-22 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 64.787% | 2 |
| 2026-07-05 | Ironie (SWB) | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 71.434% | 1 |
| 2026-07-04 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2024) | 59.787% | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | Ironie (SWB) | FEI Kür (J) (2017) | 67.458% | 5 |
| 2025-10-24 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 65.083% | 11 |
| 2025-10-23 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2024) | 63.421% | 15 |
| 2025-10-05 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.857% | 2 |
| 2025-09-28 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:4 (2024) | 60.875% | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.000% | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 68.389% | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | Ironie (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.758% | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | Ironie (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 66.515% | 2 |
| 2025-06-07 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 69.167% | 1 |
| 2025-04-13 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 64.333% | 6 |
| 2025-04-12 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.714% | 1 |
| 2024-10-13 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.000% | 1 |
| 2024-10-12 | Ironie (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2003) | 66.167% | 2 |
| 2024-08-04 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.000% | 1 |
| 2024-08-03 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 1 |
| 2024-07-26 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.333% | 1 |
| 2024-06-08 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.429% | 1 |
| 2024-05-09 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.500% | 2 |
| 2024-05-09 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.286% | 4 |
| 2024-05-04 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 1 |
| 2024-04-13 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 68.226% | 2 |
| 2024-03-30 | Belmondo (SWB) | Prix S:t Georges (2018) | 60.980% | 16 |
| 2024-03-24 | Zacapa (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.833% | 1 |
| 2024-03-23 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.571% | 1 |
| 2024-03-09 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2024) | 64.487% | 6 |
| 2023-09-02 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.667% | 1 |
| 2023-06-17 | Mozou | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.000% | 2 |
| 2023-06-17 | Ironie (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.500% | 1 |
| 2022-11-05 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 67.872% | 1 |
| 2022-10-22 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 63.932% | 3 |
| 2022-10-15 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 68.191% | 3 |
| 2022-05-08 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 62.340% | 6 |
| 2022-04-24 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 63.936% | 6 |
| 2022-03-19 | Belmondo (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 65.505% | 2 |
| 2022-03-18 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.702% | 4 |
| 2022-02-13 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 66.170% | 5 |
| 2021-10-02 | Belmondo (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 70.152% | 1 |
| 2021-08-28 | Belmondo (SWB) | FEI Lagprogram Msv B (J) (2018) | 63.939% | 8 |
| 2021-08-22 | Belmondo (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 63.971% | 1 |
| 2021-08-21 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 68.514% | 1 |
| 2021-07-04 | Belmondo (SWB) | FEI Mästerskapsprogram Msv B (J) | 69.118% | 1 |
| 2021-07-03 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:5 (2017) | 60.638% | 6 |
| 2020-10-17 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.738% | 1 |
| 2020-10-04 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.190% | 1 |
| 2020-10-03 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 69.865% | 3 |
| 2020-09-27 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2020-08-23 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.619% | 3 |
| 2020-08-02 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 63.243% | 7 |
| 2020-08-01 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår B:2 (2018) | 64.595% | 3 |
| 2019-10-19 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 65.714% | 3 |
| 2019-09-28 | Design JU | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.667% | 1 |
| 2019-06-30 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.857% | 6 |
| 2019-06-29 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 59.419% | 8 |
| 2019-06-01 | Belmondo (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.070% | 1 |
| 2019-05-04 | Belmondo (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 1 |
| 2019-03-23 | Belmondo (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2018-09-16 | Belmondo (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.167% | 2 |
| 2018-06-15 | Belmondo (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.152% | 1 |
| 2018-03-03 | Belmondo (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.000% | 1 |
| 2017-04-23 | Lionel (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 1 |
| 2016-04-10 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.638% | 1 |
| 2015-09-05 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.489% | 2 |
| 2015-09-05 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 5 |
| 2015-08-02 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.222% | 1 |
| 2015-08-01 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.093% | 5 |
| 2014-10-18 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.574% | 1 |
| 2014-10-12 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.667% | 1 |
| 2014-09-14 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 71.778% | 1 |
| 2014-08-16 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 72.021% | 1 |
| 2014-08-15 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 70.222% | 1 |
| 2014-06-01 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 4 |
| 2014-05-31 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.372% | 3 |
| 2014-05-31 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.851% | 2 |
| 2014-05-21 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.851% | 1 |
| 2014-05-21 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.170% | 2 |
| 2014-05-17 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.468% | 1 |
| 2014-05-17 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.128% | 2 |
| 2014-05-10 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.574% | 1 |
| 2014-05-10 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.556% | 1 |
| 2014-04-26 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.085% | 2 |
| 2014-04-13 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.681% | 2 |
| 2014-03-29 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.383% | 3 |
| 2014-03-29 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.233% | 2 |
| 2014-03-29 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.872% | 1 |
| 2013-10-19 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.667% | 2 |
| 2013-10-19 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.778% | 1 |
| 2013-10-13 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.830% | 2 |
| 2013-10-12 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.070% | 1 |
| 2013-10-12 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.667% | 2 |
| 2013-10-12 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.930% | 3 |
| 2013-08-31 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 69.667% | 1 |
| 2013-08-31 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.778% | 3 |
| 2013-08-04 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.149% | 1 |
| 2013-08-03 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 71.222% | 1 |
| 2013-07-20 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.333% | 4 |
| 2013-06-30 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.383% | 1 |
| 2013-06-30 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.319% | 2 |
| 2013-06-16 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 1 |
| 2013-06-16 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.085% | 2 |
| 2013-06-15 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.000% | 2 |
| 2013-06-15 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.444% | 1 |
| 2013-05-26 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 74.111% | 1 |
| 2013-05-26 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 71.444% | 2 |
| 2013-05-25 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.319% | 1 |
| 2013-05-25 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.404% | 2 |
| 2013-05-13 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 58.111% | 13 |
| 2013-04-20 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.489% | 1 |
| 2012-10-27 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 68.000% | 1 |
| 2012-10-14 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.447% | 2 |
| 2012-10-14 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.723% | 1 |
| 2012-09-01 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.222% | 2 |
| 2012-08-05 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.302% | 1 |
| 2012-08-04 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 1 |
| 2012-06-17 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 70.426% | 2 |
| 2012-06-16 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 6 |
| 2012-06-16 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 66.889% | 4 |
| 2012-06-03 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.721% | 11 |
| 2012-06-02 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 60.088% | 22 |
| 2012-05-27 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 73.333% | 1 |
| 2012-05-27 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 70.526% | 1 |
| 2012-05-26 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 71.489% | 1 |
| 2012-05-26 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 72.791% | 3 |
| 2012-05-26 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.442% | 2 |
| 2012-05-06 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.693% | 3 |
| 2012-05-05 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.535% | 4 |
| 2012-04-29 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 69.787% | 1 |
| 2012-04-14 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.442% | 1 |
| 2012-04-14 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 70.444% | 1 |
| 2012-04-01 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 66.047% | 5 |
| 2012-04-01 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 72.222% | 1 |
| 2012-04-01 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 69.302% | 1 |
| 2012-03-31 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.681% | 3 |
| 2012-03-31 | Alegra 88 | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.617% | 5 |
| 2011-08-21 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 63.704% | 2 |
| 2011-08-21 | Alegra 88 | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 68.667% | 1 |
| 2011-06-19 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.556% | 3 |
| 2011-06-19 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.263% | 3 |
| 2011-06-18 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.894% | 4 |
| 2011-06-18 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.868% | 2 |
| 2011-05-29 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.579% | 1 |
| 2011-05-28 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.977% | 1 |
| 2011-05-15 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.191% | 7 |
| 2011-04-03 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 5 |
| 2011-04-03 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.419% | 1 |
| 2011-04-02 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 61.489% | 10 |
| 2011-04-02 | Miranda V | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.565% | 1 |
| 2011-02-20 | Prince of Mena | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.638% | 12 |
| 2011-02-20 | Prince of Mena | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 62.632% | 7 |
| 2010-10-24 | Alegra 88 | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 70.333% | 1 |
| 2010-08-07 | Alegra 88 | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 64.333% | 2 |
| 2010-08-06 | Prince of Mena | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 67.576% | 1 |
| 2010-08-06 | Alegra 88 | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 67.667% | 1 |
| 2010-07-18 | Miranda V | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.404% | 9 |
| 2010-07-17 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.473% | 11 |
| 2010-05-13 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.543% | 12 |
| 2010-04-24 | Miranda V | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 57.287% | 33 |