Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Carl Bosson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Carl Bosson has 132 registered starts with 5 associated horses, including 10 wins (7.6% win rate). Recorded results span 2009-10-17 to 2024-08-17.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
5
Associated horses
132
Registered starts
10
Registered wins
7.6%
Win %
Associated horses
5 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Carl Bosson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luminoso BD (SWB) | 2024-08-17 | 2024-08-17 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Fanelia | 2014-02-01 | 2021-02-14 | 70 | 3 | 4.3% |
| Donnergraf | 2011-09-17 | 2012-11-04 | 33 | 1 | 3.0% |
| Elphins Darwin | 2009-10-17 | 2011-07-31 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% |
| Delicious Coffee | 2010-09-26 | 2011-06-05 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-17 | Luminoso BD (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 55.333% | 1 |
| 2021-02-14 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2020) | 62.794% | 19 |
| 2019-12-07 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 61.912% | 4 |
| 2019-10-20 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 63.775% | 8 |
| 2019-09-01 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.490% | 7 |
| 2019-07-27 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.686% | 9 |
| 2019-06-30 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2019-06-23 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 61.471% | 8 |
| 2019-05-19 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 64.804% | 10 |
| 2019-04-20 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.490% | 1 |
| 2018-08-07 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 63.775% | 2 |
| 2018-02-04 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 68.186% | 2 |
| 2016-06-03 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.237% | 18 |
| 2016-03-18 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.746% | 17 |
| 2016-01-31 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.035% | 8 |
| 2016-01-30 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2016) | 64.457% | 12 |
| 2015-11-20 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.620% | 9 |
| 2015-11-15 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.228% | 12 |
| 2015-11-14 | Fanelia | Intermédiaire I (2009) | 65.000% | 9 |
| 2015-11-13 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.395% | 9 |
| 2015-10-25 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.561% | 4 |
| 2015-10-11 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 67.209% | 1 |
| 2015-09-26 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.822% | 5 |
| 2015-07-31 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.360% | 6 |
| 2015-07-25 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.386% | 5 |
| 2015-07-04 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.711% | 7 |
| 2015-06-27 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.289% | 14 |
| 2015-04-26 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.421% | 9 |
| 2015-04-25 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.744% | 3 |
| 2015-04-04 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.728% | 9 |
| 2015-03-29 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 65.263% | 8 |
| 2015-03-20 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 66.754% | 9 |
| 2015-03-14 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 69.651% | 2 |
| 2015-03-08 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.158% | 8 |
| 2015-02-28 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.561% | 6 |
| 2015-02-01 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 58.289% | 13 |
| 2015-01-31 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 63.256% | 11 |
| 2014-11-30 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.907% | 3 |
| 2014-11-30 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.370% | 2 |
| 2014-11-07 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.588% | 20 |
| 2014-10-26 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.377% | 6 |
| 2014-10-25 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.158% | 6 |
| 2014-10-19 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 69.031% | 2 |
| 2014-10-12 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 71.047% | 1 |
| 2014-10-10 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 64.186% | 7 |
| 2014-09-28 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 61.899% | 10 |
| 2014-09-21 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.326% | 11 |
| 2014-09-13 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.814% | 14 |
| 2014-09-07 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 66.512% | 6 |
| 2014-08-31 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.326% | 10 |
| 2014-08-10 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 63.421% | 16 |
| 2014-08-09 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.372% | 4 |
| 2014-07-19 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 62.149% | 13 |
| 2014-07-18 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.558% | 12 |
| 2014-06-28 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 64.035% | 10 |
| 2014-06-15 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 60.078% | 17 |
| 2014-06-14 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 58.421% | 17 |
| 2014-06-07 | Fanelia | Prix S:t Georges (2009) | 61.053% | 7 |
| 2014-05-16 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 62.713% | 20 |
| 2014-05-11 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.310% | 8 |
| 2014-05-04 | Fanelia | Medelsvår A:1 (2003) | 65.930% | 7 |
| 2014-04-27 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.130% | 4 |
| 2014-04-21 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.761% | 8 |
| 2014-04-13 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.630% | 12 |
| 2014-03-30 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 69.674% | 3 |
| 2014-03-16 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.217% | 13 |
| 2014-03-15 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.698% | 5 |
| 2014-03-08 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.837% | 11 |
| 2014-03-08 | Fanelia | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.957% | 2 |
| 2014-02-22 | Fanelia | Medelsvår C:2 | 65.333% | 15 |
| 2014-02-01 | Fanelia | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 67.766% | 6 |
| 2012-11-04 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 12 |
| 2012-10-14 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 12 |
| 2012-09-30 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 70.698% | 3 |
| 2012-09-30 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 65.217% | 9 |
| 2012-09-23 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 8 |
| 2012-09-23 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 66.304% | 4 |
| 2012-09-16 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 9 |
| 2012-09-09 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 65.581% | 2 |
| 2012-09-01 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.348% | 16 |
| 2012-08-12 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 68.372% | 1 |
| 2012-07-28 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.826% | 25 |
| 2012-07-22 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 63.721% | 10 |
| 2012-06-24 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.674% | 8 |
| 2012-06-23 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 62.174% | 22 |
| 2012-06-06 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 68.261% | 2 |
| 2012-05-18 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 64.348% | 5 |
| 2012-05-17 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 60.870% | 4 |
| 2012-05-06 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.522% | 10 |
| 2012-05-05 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 61.163% | 13 |
| 2012-04-28 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 61.957% | 7 |
| 2012-04-22 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:4 (2003) | 59.348% | 6 |
| 2012-04-15 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 67.209% | 4 |
| 2012-04-01 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 64.884% | 9 |
| 2012-04-01 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.778% | 5 |
| 2012-03-17 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.979% | 16 |
| 2012-03-17 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår B:2 (2006) | 62.093% | 13 |
| 2012-03-04 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår C:2 | 64.222% | 7 |
| 2012-02-25 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.383% | 9 |
| 2012-01-22 | Donnergraf | Medelsvår C:2 | 67.778% | 5 |
| 2011-11-05 | Donnergraf | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 69.667% | 3 |
| 2011-10-23 | Donnergraf | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 2 |
| 2011-10-23 | Donnergraf | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.034% | 3 |
| 2011-09-17 | Donnergraf | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 62.333% | 7 |
| 2011-07-31 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 4 |
| 2011-07-29 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.105% | 3 |
| 2011-06-05 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.263% | 8 |
| 2011-06-05 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 68.276% | 5 |
| 2011-05-22 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2011-05-15 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 60.333% | 20 |
| 2011-05-08 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.895% | 3 |
| 2011-05-08 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 71.724% | 1 |
| 2011-05-01 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 66.842% | 3 |
| 2011-03-12 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 59.333% | 24 |
| 2011-02-13 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 65.172% | 5 |
| 2011-02-06 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 51.316% | 19 |
| 2011-02-06 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.069% | 13 |
| 2010-11-13 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 64.949% | 3 |
| 2010-09-26 | Delicious Coffee | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.379% | 8 |
| 2010-09-18 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.034% | 6 |
| 2010-09-04 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.448% | 4 |
| 2010-07-23 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 4 |
| 2010-06-06 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.737% | 8 |
| 2010-06-06 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 5 |
| 2010-05-16 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 61.316% | 6 |
| 2010-05-16 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 66.897% | 1 |
| 2010-05-01 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 5.000% | 12 |
| 2010-05-01 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 62.069% | 6 |
| 2010-04-25 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 59.474% | 5 |
| 2010-04-24 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.448% | 1 |
| 2010-04-10 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.684% | 1 |
| 2009-10-17 | Elphins Darwin | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.724% | 3 |