Get more from every ride. Unlock richer performance insights and keep every training and competition video ready to store and share.
Dressage Index
Carina Persson
Based on competition results recorded by DressageIndex, Carina Persson has 155 registered starts with 4 associated horses, including 30 wins (19.4% win rate). Recorded results span 2011-10-16 to 2026-08-05.
Data last updated: 2026-08-26
4
Associated horses
155
Registered starts
30
Registered wins
19.4%
Win %
Associated horses
4 horsesHorses shown here have appeared with Carina Persson in competition results recorded by Dressage Index.
| horse | From | To | Starts | Wins | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | 2022-08-21 | 2026-08-05 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% |
| Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | 2015-04-06 | 2026-05-24 | 103 | 22 | 21.4% |
| Paths of Glory | 2014-09-10 | 2014-09-10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mancha | 2011-10-16 | 2014-06-18 | 19 | 0 | 0.0% |
Recorded starts
Starts are shown with the most recent recorded competition first.
| Date | Horse | Programme | Score | Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.333% | 1 |
| 2026-08-05 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 68.286% | 3 |
| 2026-05-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 72.833% | 1 |
| 2026-05-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2026-05-24 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 54.500% | 6 |
| 2026-04-26 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.143% | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Medelsvår B:1 (2024) | 64.167% | 9 |
| 2026-04-12 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.286% | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.857% | 4 |
| 2025-10-05 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 64.429% | 4 |
| 2025-09-13 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 67.286% | 6 |
| 2025-08-16 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 65.167% | 6 |
| 2025-08-16 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.143% | 5 |
| 2025-06-08 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 69.286% | 2 |
| 2025-05-10 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 66.857% | 4 |
| 2025-04-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2025) | 65.429% | 7 |
| 2024-11-09 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.286% | 3 |
| 2024-11-09 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 69.839% | 3 |
| 2024-10-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.857% | 2 |
| 2024-10-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.333% | 3 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 68.333% | 4 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 71.607% | 3 |
| 2024-08-18 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 64.444% | 2 |
| 2024-07-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.714% | 3 |
| 2024-07-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2019) | 74.677% | 1 |
| 2024-05-26 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2024-05-26 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 69.833% | 1 |
| 2024-05-04 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2024-03-30 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.714% | 4 |
| 2024-03-30 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 70.167% | 1 |
| 2024-03-17 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 65.571% | 4 |
| 2024-03-17 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.000% | 3 |
| 2023-11-26 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 3 |
| 2023-11-26 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.905% | 1 |
| 2023-10-14 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 69.643% | 1 |
| 2023-09-03 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.000% | 1 |
| 2023-09-03 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 70.536% | 1 |
| 2023-09-01 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.571% | 2 |
| 2023-09-01 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.333% | 4 |
| 2023-06-11 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.143% | 2 |
| 2023-05-28 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 3 |
| 2023-05-27 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.185% | 3 |
| 2023-05-27 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.074% | 3 |
| 2023-05-19 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.429% | 3 |
| 2023-05-13 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.481% | 1 |
| 2023-05-13 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 2 |
| 2023-05-01 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.429% | 1 |
| 2023-04-29 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 64.630% | 3 |
| 2023-04-29 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 2 |
| 2023-04-01 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 68.214% | 2 |
| 2023-04-01 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 72.963% | 1 |
| 2023-01-21 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 65.370% | 4 |
| 2022-11-06 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.556% | 1 |
| 2022-09-24 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 63.333% | 10 |
| 2022-08-21 | Captain Charles Vain (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 11 |
| 2022-05-29 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.833% | 3 |
| 2022-05-29 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2019) | 66.250% | 4 |
| 2020-09-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.857% | 2 |
| 2020-08-02 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.143% | 5 |
| 2020-08-02 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 59.643% | 15 |
| 2020-06-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.667% | 8 |
| 2020-06-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 3 |
| 2020-06-13 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 69.286% | 1 |
| 2020-06-13 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.571% | 3 |
| 2019-10-27 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2019-05-26 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:2 | 60.233% | 12 |
| 2019-05-25 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.857% | 5 |
| 2019-05-25 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.972% | 4 |
| 2019-05-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.690% | 10 |
| 2019-05-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 64.762% | 3 |
| 2019-04-27 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 58.690% | 17 |
| 2019-04-27 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 68.095% | 1 |
| 2019-04-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.571% | 11 |
| 2019-03-29 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.595% | 7 |
| 2019-03-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.000% | 4 |
| 2019-03-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 60.833% | 14 |
| 2018-12-02 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 62.143% | 9 |
| 2018-12-02 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 70.417% | 2 |
| 2018-11-23 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 63.214% | 11 |
| 2018-11-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 70.000% | 2 |
| 2018-11-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Medelsvår C:1 (2011) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2018-09-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 67.917% | 5 |
| 2018-09-09 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 71.212% | 1 |
| 2018-06-09 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 68.714% | 2 |
| 2018-06-09 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.500% | 2 |
| 2018-05-19 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 71.429% | 1 |
| 2018-05-19 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 68.333% | 3 |
| 2018-04-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.571% | 5 |
| 2018-04-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 66.167% | 9 |
| 2018-04-07 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 65.833% | 2 |
| 2018-04-07 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 68.571% | 2 |
| 2017-10-28 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.833% | 2 |
| 2017-10-28 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 74.167% | 3 |
| 2017-10-01 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.333% | 1 |
| 2017-10-01 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 73.167% | 1 |
| 2017-09-23 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 7 |
| 2017-09-23 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.167% | 8 |
| 2017-06-10 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 72.576% | 1 |
| 2017-03-04 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 67.286% | 11 |
| 2017-03-04 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 70.455% | 3 |
| 2016-10-16 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 63.571% | 11 |
| 2016-10-16 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 71.500% | 1 |
| 2016-08-27 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt A:3 (2013) | 66.143% | 8 |
| 2016-08-27 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:2 (2016) | 67.667% | 4 |
| 2016-08-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.607% | 1 |
| 2016-06-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.071% | 3 |
| 2016-06-05 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.857% | 5 |
| 2016-06-05 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 74.643% | 2 |
| 2016-05-15 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 71.429% | 2 |
| 2016-05-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.222% | 2 |
| 2016-05-14 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 69.444% | 3 |
| 2016-04-29 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 72.143% | 2 |
| 2016-04-29 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 73.148% | 1 |
| 2016-04-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 72.222% | 1 |
| 2016-04-24 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 75.000% | 1 |
| 2016-04-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 65.758% | 14 |
| 2016-03-13 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 70.000% | 3 |
| 2016-03-13 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.370% | 3 |
| 2015-08-19 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 66.607% | 1 |
| 2015-08-19 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.037% | 2 |
| 2015-07-22 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 63.929% | 8 |
| 2015-07-22 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 68.788% | 4 |
| 2015-06-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 67.321% | 5 |
| 2015-06-17 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 66.667% | 5 |
| 2015-05-30 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.407% | 5 |
| 2015-05-30 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 62.778% | 9 |
| 2015-05-09 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 64.464% | 7 |
| 2015-05-09 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.485% | 7 |
| 2015-05-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 65.893% | 2 |
| 2015-05-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 70.000% | 1 |
| 2015-04-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.296% | 2 |
| 2015-04-12 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 67.778% | 4 |
| 2015-04-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt B:1 (2015) | 60.179% | 11 |
| 2015-04-06 | Lyckans Okidoki (SWB) | Lätt C:1 (2015) | 66.667% | 3 |
| 2014-09-10 | Paths of Glory | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.207% | 5 |
| 2014-06-18 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 54.828% | 18 |
| 2014-06-18 | Mancha | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 63.485% | 9 |
| 2014-06-06 | Mancha | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 52.237% | 11 |
| 2014-06-06 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 59.483% | 10 |
| 2014-05-10 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 52.069% | 23 |
| 2014-05-10 | Mancha | Lätt B:3 (2007) | 61.515% | 19 |
| 2014-04-21 | Mancha | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 60.921% | 7 |
| 2014-04-21 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.759% | 13 |
| 2014-04-06 | Mancha | Lätt A:1 (2007) | 63.289% | 7 |
| 2014-04-06 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.552% | 8 |
| 2013-06-18 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 58.621% | 20 |
| 2013-05-18 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.414% | 14 |
| 2012-08-23 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.034% | 5 |
| 2012-06-19 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 63.448% | 9 |
| 2012-06-19 | Mancha | Lätt B:2 (2003) | 58.333% | 15 |
| 2012-05-17 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 57.241% | 9 |
| 2012-05-12 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 60.000% | 16 |
| 2012-04-15 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 61.379% | 16 |
| 2011-10-16 | Mancha | Lätt B:1 (2006) | 51.034% | 17 |